Wrestling Postseason History

Christian Brothers High School vs.
Memphis University School

State Bracket Meetings: 58
First Meeting: Saturday, February 21, 1981
Series: MUS leads series 33-25

Historical Results

Game Date Winner Result Detail
Feb. 21, 1981 McCutcheon 5-4 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 13, 1998 Hinson 5-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 13, 1998 Davis - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 12, 1999 Brinkley-Saunberg - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 12, 1999 Smith - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 12, 1999 McConomy - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 12, 1999 Dale Hansen - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 12, 1999 Dalton - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 11, 2000 Comas 9-5 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 11, 2000 Randall 13-0 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 11, 2000 Phillip Lewis - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 12, 2000 Casey 7-6 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Hinson - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Breen Stevens (11) 13-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Gatling 13-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Randall - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 9, 2001 Bret Blankenship (12) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 10, 2001 Dan Hoffer 5-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 10, 2001 Patrick Decker 3-1 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2002 Alsobrook - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2002 Matt Rutherford (10) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 2003 Hooser 11-4 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 2003 Doan - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 2003 Robinson 6-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 2004 Haltom - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 2004 Johnny Duke (10) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 2004 Rutherford 13-5 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 20, 2004 Josh Hall (11) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2005 Lyons - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2005 George - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2005 Riddle 7-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2005 Folk - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2006 Lyons 5-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2006 Bonilla 6-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2007 Johnson 7-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2007 Baucke 15-0 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2007 Ben Stallworth (12) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2009 Markus Williams (9) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2009 Folk - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2009 Rupiper 4-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2009 Wilkinson - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2010 Downs - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2010 Baker - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2010 Carson House (10) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2010 River Morris (10) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 19, 2010 James Lammey (12) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2011 Tosi - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2011 Anthony 3-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2012 Santi 13-0 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2012 Greer - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 17, 2012 Thomas Taylor (Jr.) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 18, 2012 Eli Goldstein 4-3 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2013 Evan Knaff (Fr.) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2013 Darien Bradburn (So.) - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 15, 2013 Stewart - Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 16, 2013 Trey O'Bannon 7-0 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 14, 2014 Stewart 11-2 Game 0 Bracket
Feb. 25, 2021 Evan Anthony 5-2 Game 8 Bracket
ADS BY GOOGLE