2018-2019 Champions

Baseball

Class A Team Champions
Greenback (33-10)

Runner-up: Trinity Christian (38-4)

Class AA Team Champions
Covington (34-7)

Runner-up: Forrest (19-16-1)

Class AAA Team Champions
Farragut (42-3)

Runner-up: Bradley Central (25-15)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Christ Presbyterian Academy (38-7)

Division II AA Team Champions
Baylor (27-6)

Runner-up: Christian Brothers (27-12)

Boys' Basketball

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Humboldt (30-4)

Class AA Team Champions
Wooddale (33-4)

Runner-up: Fulton (28-5)

Class AAA Team Champions
Bearden (32-5)

Runner-up: Memphis East (26-9)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Tipton-Rosemark (23-9)

Division II AA Team Champions
Briarcrest (29-2)

Runner-up: Brentwood Academy (25-7)

Girls' Basketball

Class A Team Champions
Gibson County (35-2)

Runner-up: Loretto (33-3)

Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Westview (31-6)

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Houston (31-3)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Christian Academy of Knoxville (26-6)

Division II AA Team Champions
Ensworth (29-2)

Runner-up: Brentwood Academy (24-5)

Boys' Bowling

Division I Team Champions
Smyrna (24-0)

Runner-up: Hardin County (18-1)

Division I Individual Champion
Josh Meeke
Smyrna

Runner-up: Jacob Watts, White House

Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: St. Benedict (15-3)

Division II Individual Champion
Dalton Karstens
Friendship Christian

Runner-up: C.J. Petrin, Notre Dame

Girls' Bowling

Division I Team Champions
Hardin County (18-0)

Runner-up: Bartlett (19-2)

Division I Individual Champion
Faith Welch
Hardin County

Runner-up: Kailee Channell, Hardin County

Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: Pope John Paul (11-2)

Division II Individual Champion
Olivia VanHooser
Friendship Christian

Runner-up: Emily Wilson, St. Agnes

Boys' Cross Country

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Small Class Individual Champion
Emerson Fulton
Gatlinburg-Pittman

Runner-up: Porter Bradley, University School Johnson City

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Bartlett

Large Class Individual Champion
Jake Renfree
Knoxville Catholic

Runner-up: David Ahlmeyer, Beech

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: University School of Nashville

Division II A Individual Champion

Runner-up: Nick Sieders, University School of Nashville

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: McCallie

Division II AA Individual Champion
Matthew Porter
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Matthew McMillan, Brentwood Academy

Girls' Cross Country

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: University School Johnson City

Small Class Individual Champion
Loral Wynn
Dresden

Runner-up: Mattie Parker, Signal Mountain

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Farragut

Large Class Individual Champion
Jenna Hutchins
Science Hill

Runner-up: Landri Wilcox, Cookeville

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: St. George's

Division II A Individual Champion
Niki Narayani
Webb School of Knoxville

Runner-up: Allison Newman, St. George's

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Harpeth Hall

Division II AA Individual Champion
Coco Holliday
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Kylie Wittman, Brentwood Academy

Football

Class 1A Team Champions
Whitwell (15-0)

Runner-up: Cornersville (14-1)

Class 2A Team Champions
Peabody (14-1)

Runner-up: Trousdale County (11-4)

Class 3A Team Champions
Alcoa (15-0)

Runner-up: Covington (14-1)

Class 4A Team Champions
Greeneville (15-0)

Runner-up: Haywood (10-5)

Class 5A Team Champions

Runner-up: Henry County (13-2)

Class 6A Team Champions
Oakland (14-1)

Runner-up: Whitehaven (11-4)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Friendship Christian (10-3)

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Battle Ground Academy (11-3)

Division II AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Memphis University School (11-1)

Boys' Golf

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Alcoa

Small Class Individual Champion
Braedon Wear
Alcoa

Runner-up: Evan Woosley-Reed, Cascade

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Farragut

Large Class Individual Champion
Lance Simpson
Farragut
Large Class Individual Champion
Jackson Skeen
Science Hill
Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Christ Presbyterian Academy

Division II A Individual Champion

Runner-up: Patton Samuels, Clarksville Academy

Division II A Individual Champion

Runner-up: Josh Holtschlag, Franklin Road Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Montgomery Bell Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Ensworth

Division II AA Individual Champion

Runner-up: Julian Maxwell, Ensworth

Girls' Golf

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: L&N STEM

Small Class Individual Champion
Kaley Campbell
Summertown

Runner-up: Lindsey Hollis, Signal Mountain

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Houston

Large Class Individual Champion
Isabella Van der Biest
Dobyns Bennett

Runner-up: Lynn Lim, Station Camp

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Boyd Buchanan

Division II A Individual Champion
Angelina Chan
Franklin Road Academy

Runner-up: Tzunami Polito, Franklin Road Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Ensworth

Division II AA Individual Champion
Rachel Heck
St. Agnes

Runner-up: Megan Tang, St. Mary's

Soccer

Class A Team Champions
Franklin Grace (21-2-2)

Runner-up: Gatlinburg-Pittman (18-4-1)

Class AA Team Champions
Greeneville (19-5-3)

Runner-up: Sevier County (17-8-1)

Class AAA Team Champions
Bearden (21-3)

Runner-up: Station Camp (17-3-4)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Christ Presbyterian Academy (20-2)

Division II AA Team Champions
McCallie (13-3-2)

Runner-up: Montgomery Bell Academy (11-5-1)

Girls' Soccer

Class A Team Champions
Signal Mountain (18-3-1)

Runner-up: Merrol Hyde (17-3)

Class AA Team Champions
Beech (16-7-1)

Runner-up: Seymour (19-4)

Class AAA Team Champions
Houston (22-2)

Runner-up: Collierville (19-4)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Chattanooga Christian (19-4-2)

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Father Ryan (13-6-1)

Girls' Softball

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Summertown (37-7-1)

Class AA Team Champions
Forrest (37-5)

Runner-up: Lexington (47-6)

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Siegel (43-9)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Chattanooga Christian (25-12)

Division II AA Team Champions
Baylor (42-3)

Runner-up: Girls Preparatory School (28-9)

Boys' Tennis

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Small Class Doubles Champions
Walker Lee & Campbell Maben
L&N STEM
Small Class Singles Champion
Ben Sidwell
Trinity Christian
Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Murfreesboro Central

Large Class Doubles Champions
Hagan Oakley & David Bieger
Tennessee
Large Class Singles Champion
Donovan Janicek
Brentwood
Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Christian Academy of Knoxville

Division II A Doubles Champions
Ben Aikens & Harrison Williams
Webb School of Knoxville
Division II A Singles Champion
Walker Stearns
St. George's
Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Montgomery Bell Academy

Division II AA Doubles Champions
Hunter Smith & Benji Taverne
Baylor
Division II AA Singles Champion

Girls' Tennis

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Small Class Doubles Champions
Alexis Perry & Haley Caperton
Summertown
Small Class Singles Champion
Brittney Combest
Memphis Middle College
Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Collierville

Large Class Doubles Champions
Alex Torre & Georgia Fischer
Brentwood
Large Class Singles Champion
Hamsa Javagal
Brentwood
Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: St. George's

Division II A Doubles Champions
Caroline Ross & Carina Dagotto
Webb School of Knoxville
Division II A Singles Champion
Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Hutchison

Division II AA Doubles Champions
AC Lee & Stephanie Woodbury
Hutchison
Division II AA Singles Champion
Maggie Cannata
Ensworth

Boys' Track and Field

Small Class 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Small Class 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Small Class 400 Meter Relay Champions
Small Class 800 Meter Relay Champions
Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Austin East

Small Class 100 Meter Dash Champion
Kevin Davis
Trinity Christian
Small Class 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Small Class 1600 Meter Run Champion
Brendan Taylor
Chuckey-Doak
Small Class 200 Meter Dash Champion
Kevin Davis
Trinity Christian
Small Class 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Small Class 3200 Meter Run Champion
Alex Ponce
Merrol Hyde
Small Class 400 Meter Dash Champion
Demick Starling
East Nashville
Small Class 800 Meter Run Champion
Emmerson Fulton
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Small Class Decathlon Champion
Piper Carter
Tellico Plains
Small Class Discus Champion
Taylan Tribble
Union City
Small Class High Jump Champion
Kyle Teague
Northview Academy
Small Class Long Jump Champion
Lester Shaw III
East Nashville
Small Class Pole Vault Champion
Colton Fulk
West Greene
Small Class Shot Put Champion
Elijah Simmons
Pearl Cohn
Small Class Triple Jump Champion
Rayquan Verge
Watertown
Large Class 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Large Class 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Large Class 400 Meter Relay Champions
Large Class 800 Meter Relay Champions
Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Whitehaven

Large Class 100 Meter Dash Champion
Emmanuel Bynum
Whitehaven
Large Class 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Eric Parker
Cleveland
Large Class 1600 Meter Run Champion
Jake Renfree
Knoxville Catholic
Large Class 200 Meter Dash Champion
Emmanuel Bynum
Whitehaven
Large Class 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Eric Parker
Cleveland
Large Class 3200 Meter Run Champion
Silas Winders
Henry County
Large Class 400 Meter Dash Champion
Emmanuel Bynum
Whitehaven
Large Class 800 Meter Run Champion
Jake Renfree
Knoxville Catholic
Large Class Decathlon Champion
Jett Kinder
Brentwood
Large Class Discus Champion
Skylar Coffey
Brentwood
Large Class High Jump Champion
Emilio Martin
Blackman
Large Class Long Jump Champion
David Dorsey
Cleveland
Large Class Pole Vault Champion
Jett Kinder
Brentwood
Large Class Shot Put Champion
Skylar Coffey
Brentwood
Large Class Triple Jump Champion
Avery Williams
Brentwood
Division II A 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 400 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 800 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Christian Academy of Knoxville

Division II A 100 Meter Dash Champion
Austin Jackson
Harding Academy
Division II A 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Division II A 1600 Meter Run Champion
Division II A 200 Meter Dash Champion
Logan Collier
Mt. Juliet Christian
Division II A 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Jackson Bostick
Knoxville Grace
Division II A 3200 Meter Run Champion
Division II A 400 Meter Dash Champion
Landry Mitchell
Franklin Road Academy
Division II A 800 Meter Run Champion
Division II A Decathlon Champion
Division II A Discus Champion
Darius Hylick
Mt. Juliet Christian
Division II A High Jump Champion
Anthony Howard
Harding Academy
Division II A Long Jump Champion
Coby Hollins
Harding Academy
Division II A Pole Vault Champion
Division II A Shot Put Champion
Darius Hylick
Mt. Juliet Christian
Division II A Triple Jump Champion
Myles Neely
Harding Academy
Division II AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 400 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 800 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Montgomery Bell Academy

Division II AA 100 Meter Dash Champion
Antonio Lay
Christian Brothers
Division II AA 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Division II AA 1600 Meter Run Champion
Samuel Ligon
McCallie
Division II AA 200 Meter Dash Champion
Antonio Lay
Christian Brothers
Division II AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Division II AA 3200 Meter Run Champion
Matthew Porter
Brentwood Academy
Division II AA 400 Meter Dash Champion
Division II AA 800 Meter Run Champion
Division II AA Decathlon Champion
Jude Maloy
Ensworth
Division II AA Discus Champion
Quindarius Dunnigan
McCallie
Division II AA High Jump Champion
Aaron Lovins
Brentwood Academy
Division II AA Long Jump Champion
William Wright
Ensworth
Division II AA Pole Vault Champion
Jack Holcombe
Baylor
Division II AA Shot Put Champion
Thomas Gore
Brentwood Academy
Division II AA Triple Jump Champion
Caleb Horton
Esnworth

Girls' Track and Field

Small Class 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Small Class 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Small Class 400 Meter Relay Champions
Small Class 800 Meter Relay Champions
Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Small Class 100 Meter Dash Champion
Small Class 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Antwonike Jennings
Tyner
Small Class 1600 Meter Run Champion
Loral Winn
Dresden
Small Class 200 Meter Dash Champion
Small Class 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Miata Borders
Mitchell
Small Class 3200 Meter Run Champion
Loral Winn
Dresden
Small Class 400 Meter Dash Champion
Small Class 800 Meter Run Champion
Loral Winn
Dresden
Small Class Discus Champion
Madison Hollin
Adamsville
Small Class High Jump Champion
Alayna Darrett
East Nashville
Small Class Long Jump Champion
Jayln Rice
East Nashville
Small Class Pentathlon Champion
Jalena Curbeam
East Nashville
Small Class Pole Vault Champion
Natalie Newsome
Happy Valley
Small Class Shot Put Champion
Jataya Wilson
Alcoa
Small Class Triple Jump Champion
Jayln Rice
East Nashville
Large Class 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Large Class 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Large Class 400 Meter Relay Champions
Large Class 800 Meter Relay Champions
Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Maryville

Large Class 100 Meter Dash Champion
Georgie McDevitt
Maryville
Large Class 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Tyra Nabors
Southwin
Large Class 1600 Meter Run Champion
Jenna Hutchins
Science Hill
Large Class 200 Meter Dash Champion
Kirstin Jones
Whitehaven
Large Class 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Emani Johnson
Whitehaven
Large Class 3200 Meter Run Champion
Sasha Neglia
Dobyns Bennett
Large Class 400 Meter Dash Champion
Kirstin Jones
Whitehaven
Large Class 800 Meter Run Champion
Jenna Hutchins
Science Hill
Large Class Discus Champion
Zoe Vlk
Wilson Central
Large Class High Jump Champion
Lilly Lang
Maryville
Large Class Long Jump Champion
Avery McMullen
Centennial
Large Class Pentathlon Champion
Avery McMullen
Centennial
Large Class Pole Vault Champion
Brittany Bishop
Anderson County
Large Class Shot Put Champion
Zoe Vlk
Wilson Central
Large Class Triple Jump Champion
Kyla McLaurin
Houston
Division II A 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 400 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 800 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Christian Academy of Knoxville

Division II A 100 Meter Dash Champion
Jasmine Jefferson
Webb School of Knoxville
Division II A 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Mikah Charley
Battle Ground Academy
Division II A 1600 Meter Run Champion
Niki Narayani
Webb School of Knoxville
Division II A 200 Meter Dash Champion
Division II A 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Mikah Charley
Battle Ground Academy
Division II A 3200 Meter Run Champion
Niki Narayani
Webb School of Knoxville
Division II A 400 Meter Dash Champion
Jasmine Jefferson
Webb School of Knoxville
Division II A 800 Meter Run Champion
Niki Narayani
Webb School of Knoxville
Division II A Discus Champion
Kimari Terrell
Harding Academy
Division II A High Jump Champion
Division II A Long Jump Champion
Division II A Pentathlon Champion
McKinley Blackburn
Christian Academy of Knoxville
Division II A Pole Vault Champion
Division II A Shot Put Champion
Sydney Gibson
Providence Christian
Division II A Triple Jump Champion
Mikah Charley
Battle Ground Academy
Division II AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 400 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 800 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Harpeth Hall

Division II AA 100 Meter Dash Champion
Mikele Vickers
Lipscomb Academy
Division II AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Michella Diebenow
Briarcrest
Division II AA 1600 Meter Run Champion
Coco Holliday
Brentwood Academy
Division II AA 200 Meter Dash Champion
Makayla Packer
Baylor
Division II AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Michella Diebenow
Briarcrest
Division II AA 3200 Meter Run Champion
Coco Holliday
Brentwood Academy
Division II AA 400 Meter Dash Champion
Kaiya Wynn
Ensworth
Division II AA 800 Meter Run Champion
Carolyn Barksdale
St. Agnes
Division II AA Discus Champion
Victoria Caldwell
Brentwood Academy
Division II AA High Jump Champion
Zoe Williams
Ensworth
Division II AA Long Jump Champion
Mikele Vickers
Lipscomb Academy
Division II AA Pentathlon Champion
Kaiya Wynn
Ensworth
Division II AA Pole Vault Champion
Kate Sander
St. Agnes
Division II AA Shot Put Champion
Dontavia Waggoner
Ensworth
Division II AA Triple Jump Champion
Zoe Williams
Ensworth

Girls' Volleyball

Class A Team Champions
Loretto (34-10)

Runner-up: Sale Creek (40-8)

Class AA Team Champions
Portland (44-7)

Runner-up: Knoxville Catholic (26-10)

Class AAA Team Champions
Brentwood (47-3)

Runner-up: Siegel (30-15)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Concord (36-12)

Division II AA Team Champions
Briarcrest (40-2)

Runner-up: Baylor (36-11)

Wrestling

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Wilson Central

Class AAA 106 Weight Class Champion
Trae McDaniel
Cleveland
Class AAA 113 Weight Class Champion
Jackson Bradford
Cleveland
Class AAA 120 Weight Class Champion
Michael Cannon
Arlington
Class AAA 126 Weight Class Champion
Brayden Palmer
Beech
Class AAA 132 Weight Class Champion
Christian Isbell
Clarksville
Class AAA 145 Weight Class Champion
Grant Lundy
Cleveland
Class AAA 152 Weight Class Champion
Austin Sweeney
Cleveland
Class AAA 160 Weight Class Champion
Dominic Fields
Tennessee
Class AAA 170 Weight Class Champion
Chase Diehl
Science Hill
Class AAA 182 Weight Class Champion
Austin Antcliffe
Arlington
Class AAA 195 Weight Class Champion
Bradley Williams
Clarksville
Class AAA 220 Weight Class Champion
Skylar Coffey
Brentwood
Class AAA 285 Weight Class Champion
Michael Kramer
Wilson Central
Class AAA 138 Weight Class Champion
Dillon Pendley
Tennessee
Class A-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Class A-AA 106 Weight Class Champion
Ty Holland
Harpeth
Class A-AA 113 Weight Class Champion
Daniel Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
Class A-AA 120 Weight Class Champion
Trevor Lewis
Hixson
Class A-AA 126 Weight Class Champion
Kodiak Cannedy
Greeneville
Class A-AA 132 Weight Class Champion
Dylan Becker
Harpeth
Class A-AA 138 Weight Class Champion
Jeffrey Gross
Forrest
Class A-AA 145 Weight Class Champion
Colby Dalon
Pigeon Forge
Class A-AA 152 Weight Class Champion
Andrew Baiamonte
Pigeon Forge
Class A-AA 160 Weight Class Champion
Wesley McCoy
Forrest
Class A-AA 170 Weight Class Champion
Nick McClendon
Forrest
Class A-AA 182 Weight Class Champion
Trent Knight
Greeneville
Class A-AA 220 Weight Class Champion
Ethan Rainey
White House
Class A-AA 285 Weight Class Champion
Jackson Clevenger
Fairview
Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: McCallie

Division II 106 Weight Class Champion
Jackson Bond
Baylor
Division II 113 Weight Class Champion
John Braman
McCallie
Division II 120 Weight Class Champion
Emory Taylor
McCallie
Division II 126 Weight Class Champion
Noah Horst
Baylor
Division II 132 Weight Class Champion
Garrison Dendy
Baylor
Division II 138 Weight Class Champion
Garrett Bowers
Christian Brothers
Division II 145 Weight Class Champion
Andrew Pace
Baylor
Division II 152 Weight Class Champion
James Whitworth
McCallie
Division II 160 Weight Class Champion
Division II 170 Weight Class Champion
Mason Reiniche
Baylor
Division II 182 Weight Class Champion
Thomas Sell
McCallie
Division II 195 Weight Class Champion
David Harper
Baylor
Division II 220 Weight Class Champion
Al Wooten
Christian Brothers
Division II 285 Weight Class Champion
Thomas Gore
Brentwood Academy

Dual Wrestling

Class AAA Team Champions
Cleveland (35-1)

Runner-up: Bradley Central (26-7)

Class A-AA Team Champions
Pigeon Forge (23-5)

Runner-up: Nolensville (37-10)

Division II Team Champions
Baylor (19-0)

Runner-up: McCallie (10-5)

Girls' Wrestling

Team Champions

Runner-up: Northwest

103 Weight Class Champion
Avery Kibelbelk
David Crockett
112 Weight Class Champion
Kerra Strevel
Heritage
119 Weight Class Champion
Isabella Badon
Daniel Boone
125 Weight Class Champion
Robin Yunis
Rossview
132 Weight Class Champion
Emma Walker
Rossview
140 Weight Class Champion
Maura Hart
Cookeville
150 Weight Class Champion
Vivian Hurn
Montgomery Central
160 Weight Class Champion
Kyelia Maxwell
Rossview
170 Weight Class Champion
Jane Allen
Tullahoma
190 Weight Class Champion
Catherine Palmieri
Northwest
215 Weight Class Champion
Valerie Smith
McGavock
ADS BY GOOGLE