2020-2021 Champions

Boys' Basketball

Class A Team Champions
Clay County (31-2)

Runner-up: Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (16-8)

Class AA Team Champions
Greeneville (32-6)

Runner-up: Jackson South Side (27-2)

Class AAA Team Champions
Houston (21-3)

Runner-up: Cane Ridge (16-1)

Division II A Team Champions
Goodpasture (31-1)

Runner-up: Christ Presbyterian Academy (30-5)

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Brentwood Academy (20-4)

Girls' Basketball

Class A Team Champions
Loretto (21-7)

Runner-up: Summertown (30-4)

Class AA Team Champions
Macon County (27-6)

Runner-up: Grainger (36-4)

Class AAA Team Champions
Blackman (25-3)

Runner-up: Lebanon (31-5)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Providence Christian (23-10)

Division II AA Team Champions
Hutchison (22-2)

Runner-up: Knoxville Catholic (15-17)

Boys' Bowling

Division I Team Champions
Hardin County (19-1)

Runner-up: Smyrna (20-4)

Division I Individual Champion
Devean Littlejohn
Hardin Valley

Runner-up: Jacob Brown, Walker Valley

Division II Team Champions
St. Benedict (11-0)

Runner-up: Pope John Paul II (16-1)

Division II Individual Champion
C.J. Petrin
Notre Dame

Runner-up: Brendan Donlevy, Briarcrest

Girls' Bowling

Division I Team Champions
Hardin County (20-0)

Runner-up: Franklin (20-1)

Division I Individual Champion
Kailee Channell
Hardin County

Runner-up: Elizabeth Coutta, Smyrna

Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: Lipscomb Academy (7-5)

Division II Individual Champion
Lucy Garry
St. Benedict

Runner-up: Jenna Hedgepath, Lipscomb Academy

Boys' Cross Country

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Merrol Hyde

Small Class Individual Champion
Will Douglas
Camden

Runner-up: Grayson Kennedy, Sequatchie County

Small Class Individual Champion
Will Douglas
Camden

Runner-up: Kelsey Thompson, Signal Mountain

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Franklin

Large Class Individual Champion
Aiden Britt
Lebanon

Runner-up: Kevin Vanderkolk, Brentwood

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Harding Academy

Division II A Individual Champion
Connor Henson
Columbia Academy

Runner-up: Andy Henton, Harding Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Father Ryan

Division II AA Individual Champion
Jack Cottrell
Chattanooga Christian

Runner-up: Luke Thompson, Brentwood Academy

Girls' Cross Country

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Merrol Hyde

Small Class Individual Champion
Alyssa Andrea
Fairview
Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Farragut

Large Class Individual Champion
Jenna Hutchins
Science Hill

Runner-up: Landri Wilcox, Cookeville

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Webb School of Knoxville

Division II A Individual Champion
Abby Faith Cheeseman
Webb School - Bell Buckle

Runner-up: Abbie Baker, First Assembly Christian School

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Father Ryan

Division II AA Individual Champion
Mae Mae Powe
Baylor

Runner-up: Jessica Joshi, St. Mary's

Football

Class 1A Team Champions
Fayetteville (13-2)

Runner-up: South Pittsburg (13-2)

Class 2A Team Champions
Peabody (14-0)

Runner-up: Meigs County (13-1)

Class 3A Team Champions
Alcoa (14-1)

Runner-up: Milan (11-2)

Class 4A Team Champions
Elizabethton (15-0)

Runner-up: Haywood (10-4)

Class 5A Team Champions
Summit (14-1)

Runner-up: Oak Ridge (11-4)

Class 6A Team Champions
Oakland (15-0)

Runner-up: Brentwood (11-4)

Division II-A Team Champions

Runner-up: University School of Jackson (10-3)

Division II-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Lipscomb Academy (10-3)

Division II-AAA Team Champions
McCallie (9-3)

Runner-up: Memphis University School (10-3)

Boys' Golf

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Kingston

Small Class Individual Champion
Evan Woosley-Reed
Cascade

Runner-up: Cayden Chambers, Waverly Central

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Ravenwood

Large Class Individual Champion
Lance Simpson
Farragut

Runner-up: Jackson Herrington, Dickson County

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Evangelical Christian School

Division II A Individual Champion

Runner-up: Luke Sienkiewicz, Evangelical Christian School

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: McCallie

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Montgomery Bell Academy

Division II AA Individual Champion
Sheldon McKnight
Baylor

Runner-up: Riley Grindstaff, Father Ryan

Girls' Golf

Small Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Adamsville

Small Class Individual Champion
Sophie Linder
Gordonsville

Runner-up: Karlie Campbell, Summertown

Large Class Team Champions

Runner-up: Tennessee

Large Class Individual Champion
Kara Carter
Sullivan South

Runner-up: Isabella Van der Biest, Dobyns Bennett

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Northpoint

Division II A Individual Champion
Emily Wilson
Franklin Road Academy

Runner-up: Ella Cress, Northpoint

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Lipscomb Academy

Division II AA Individual Champion
Kynadie Adams
Pope John Paul II

Runner-up: Anna Heck, St. Agnes

Girls' Soccer

Class A Team Champions
Signal Mountain (15-2-2)

Runner-up: Merrol Hyde (11-3-1)

Class AA Team Champions
Greeneville (18-5)

Runner-up: East Hamilton (16-4)

Class AAA Team Champions
Ravenwood (11-2-2)

Runner-up: Franklin (13-4-1)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: University School of Jackson (17-4)

Division II AA Team Champions
Father Ryan (12-1)

Runner-up: Girls Preparatory School (15-1)

Girls' Volleyball

Class A Team Champions
Summertown (35-4)

Runner-up: Loretto (29-12)

Class AA Team Champions
Nolensville (38-4)

Runner-up: Anderson County (35-9)

Class AAA Team Champions
Brentwood (38-3)

Runner-up: Siegel (34-8)

Division II A Team Champions
Goodpasture (33-3)

Runner-up: Notre Dame (32-5)

Division II AA Team Champions
Briarcrest (14-2)

Runner-up: Baylor (12-6)

Wrestling

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Wilson Central

Class AAA 106 Weight Class Champion
Logan Fowler
Cleveland
Class AAA 113 Weight Class Champion
Justin Bradford
Blackman
Class AAA 120 Weight Class Champion
Thomas Borders
Wilson Central
Class AAA 126 Weight Class Champion
Trey Bates
Beech
Class AAA 132 Weight Class Champion
Jackson Bradford
Cleveland
Class AAA 138 Weight Class Champion
Trae McDaniel
Cleveland
Class AAA 145 Weight Class Champion
Cody Chittum
Cleveland
Class AAA 152 Weight Class Champion
Jackson Hurst
Dobyns Bennett
Class AAA 160 Weight Class Champion
Tre Morrisette
Dobyns Bennett
Class AAA 170 Weight Class Champion
Mason Smith
Beech
Class AAA 182 Weight Class Champion
Tetoe Boyd
Cleveland
Class AAA 195 Weight Class Champion
Dominic Love
Green Hill
Class AAA 220 Weight Class Champion
Ashton Davis
Cleveland
Class AAA 285 Weight Class Champion
Joshua Cummins
Anderson County
Class A-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Class A-AA 106 Weight Class Champion
Ethan Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
Class A-AA 113 Weight Class Champion
Caleb Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
Class A-AA 120 Weight Class Champion
Andy Cable
Pigeon Forge
Class A-AA 126 Weight Class Champion
Daniel Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
Class A-AA 132 Weight Class Champion
Logan Heckert
Sycamore
Class A-AA 138 Weight Class Champion
Hunter Mason
Greeneville
Class A-AA 145 Weight Class Champion
Riley Bennett
Fairview
Class A-AA 152 Weight Class Champion
Garrett Foreman
Pigeon Forge
Class A-AA 160 Weight Class Champion
Kodiak Cannedy
Greeneville
Class A-AA 170 Weight Class Champion
Wyatt McLemore
Eagleville
Class A-AA 182 Weight Class Champion
Noah Hill
Forrest
Class A-AA 195 Weight Class Champion
Ethan Sutton
Pigeon Forge
Class A-AA 220 Weight Class Champion
Jonathan Morton
Elizabethton
Class A-AA 285 Weight Class Champion
Mustafi Algarawi
Pigeon Forge
Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: Christian Brothers

Division II 106 Weight Class Champion
Kade Hartline
Baylor
Division II 113 Weight Class Champion
Nick Corday
Baylor
Division II 120 Weight Class Champion
Keyveon Roller
Lakeway Christian
Division II 126 Weight Class Champion
Jack Braman
McCallie
Division II 132 Weight Class Champion
Dayne Dalrymple
Christian Brothers
Division II 138 Weight Class Champion
Brayden Ivy
Lakeway Christian
Division II 145 Weight Class Champion
Garrison Dendy
Baylor
Division II 152 Weight Class Champion
Emory Taylor
McCallie
Division II 160 Weight Class Champion
Aidan Bowers
Christian Brothers
Division II 170 Weight Class Champion
James Whitworth
McCallie
Division II 182 Weight Class Champion
Gunnar Garriques
Baylor
Division II 195 Weight Class Champion
David Harper
Baylor
Division II 220 Weight Class Champion
Division II 285 Weight Class Champion
Parker Peterson
Father Ryan

Dual Wrestling

Class AAA Team Champions
Cleveland (15-0)

Runner-up: Wilson Central (30-1)

Class A-AA Team Champions
Fairview (22-3)

Runner-up: Pigeon Forge (25-6)

Division II Team Champions
Baylor (4-0)

Runner-up: Christian Brothers (11-1)

Girls' Wrestling

Team Champions

Runner-up: Clarksville

103 Weight Class Champion
Ella'Lina Gonzalez
Clarksville
112 Weight Class Champion
Jenna Baines
Greeneville
119 Weight Class Champion
Roseanna Vaughn
Northwest
125 Weight Class Champion
Monteria Bigsby
Riverdale
132 Weight Class Champion
Rontaysia Payne
Dickson County
140 Weight Class Champion
Jailynn Tindall
Carter
150 Weight Class Champion
Maggie Graham
Bartlett
160 Weight Class Champion
Brielle Bissonette
Clarksville
170 Weight Class Champion
Shelby Zacharias
Creek Wood
190 Weight Class Champion
Ella Murphy
Hardin Valley
215 Weight Class Champion
Justina Nikolao
Rossview
ADS BY GOOGLE