First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Brooks Sacharczyk, Blackman
|
Fall 0:19
|
Alikhan Makhamadaliev, Brentwood
|
|
Brooks Sacharczyk, Blackman
|
Fall 3:19
|
Matthew Hills, Wilson Central
|
|
10
Brooks Sacharczyk, Blackman
|
MD
|
1
Tetoe Boyd, Cleveland
|
|
12
Brooks Sacharczyk, Blackman
|
MD
|
1
Tyrone McDonald, Bradley Central
|
|
5
Brooks Sacharczyk, Blackman
|
Dec
|
1
Hayden Maynor, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Brooks Sacharczyk
STATE CHAMPION
|
Matthew Hills, Wilson Central
|
Fall 3:18
|
Samuel Hensley, Bearden
|
|
12
Tetoe Boyd, Cleveland
|
MD
|
3
Chase Rozell, Arlington
|
|
Tetoe Boyd, Cleveland
|
Fall 4:48
|
Joshua Moles, Anderson Co.
|
|
Joshua Moles, Anderson Co.
|
Fall 5:26
|
Gerry Sapp, Morristown East
|
|
Mitchell Lambert, Page
|
Fall 1:37
|
Erik Motykowski, Cookeville
|
|
7
Mitchell Lambert, Page
|
Dec
|
13
Walter Harper, Clarksville
|
|
3
Walter Harper, Clarksville
|
TF-1.5 2:35
|
19
Tyrone McDonald, Bradley Central
|
|
Walter Harper, Clarksville
|
Fall 4:18
|
Wade Casto, Heritage
|
|
Tyrone McDonald, Bradley Central
|
For.
|
Ted Cooper, Collierville
|
|
Tyrone McDonald, Bradley Central
|
Fall 0:50
|
Aidan Rhoton, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
Aidan Rhoton, Dobyns Bennett
|
Fall 0:29
|
Rickey Rutherford, South Doyle
|
|
Hayden Maynor, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 1:57
|
Tayvon Morelan, Hardin Valley
|
|
Hayden Maynor, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 0:57
|
Hunter Bryant, Jefferson Co.
|
|
5
Hayden Maynor, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec
|
2
Cooper Palmieri, Northwest
|
|
7
Hayden Maynor, Soddy-Daisy
|
TB-1
|
1
Cooper Richards, Springfield
|
|
Hunter Bryant, Jefferson Co.
|
Fall 5:07
|
Gabriel Hall, Independence
|
|
Ketwain Bowers, Oakland
|
Fall 4:22
|
Cole Hubbard, Karns
|
|
Ketwain Bowers, Oakland
|
For.
|
Cooper Palmieri, Northwest
|
|
Cooper Palmieri, Northwest
|
Fall 2:57
|
Cade Young, Houston
|
|
6
Heath Tanksley, Walker Valley
|
Dec
|
4
Colby Sinclair, Maryville
|
|
Heath Tanksley, Walker Valley
|
Fall 5:33
|
Sikura Ekunsumi, Hillwood
|
|
Heath Tanksley, Walker Valley
|
Fall 5:43
|
Cooper Richards, Springfield
|
|
Sikura Ekunsumi, Hillwood
|
Fall 2:15
|
Damien Vance, David Crockett
|
|
Issac Gillentine, Warren Co.
|
Fall 1:25
|
Connor Callahan, Sevier Co.
|
|
2
Issac Gillentine, Warren Co.
|
MD
|
10
Cooper Richards, Springfield
|
|
Cooper Richards, Springfield
|
Fall 3:15
|
Alexander Carpenter, Cordova
|
|