2019 Class AAA Region Girls' Softball Tournament Bracket

May 13 - May 17, 2019
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
2
 Daniel Boone
Tue. May. 14 6:00 PM
D2 R-up
3
 Jefferson Co.
5
 Jefferson Co.
Wed. May. 15
3
 Morristown East
D2 W
2
 Morristown East
Mon. May. 13
D1 R-up
1
 Science Hill
1
 Jefferson Co. (21-10)
Fri. May. 17
0
 Farragut (34-8)
Jefferson Co.  
D3 W
1
 Knoxville Halls
Tue. May. 14 6:00 PM
D4 R-up
0
 Maryville
3
 Knoxville Halls
Thu. May. 16
2
 Farragut
D4 W
3
 Farragut
Mon. May. 13
D3 R-up
2
 Powell
3
 Knoxville Halls (29-6)
Sat. May. 18 7:00 PM
2
 Morristown East
Knoxville Halls  
D5 W
0
 Walker Valley
Mon. May. 13
D6 R-up
4
 Warren Co.
3
 Warren Co.
Wed. May. 15
0
 Ooltewah
D6 W
3
 Cookeville
Mon. May. 13 6:00 PM
D5 R-up
5
 Ooltewah
0
 Warren Co. (20-10-1)
Fri. May. 17
14
 Siegel (38-7)
Siegel  
D7 W
2
 Siegel
Mon. May. 13
D8 R-up
1
 Lincoln Co.
5
 Siegel
Wed. May. 15
6
 Blackman
D8 W
1
 Coffee Co.
Mon. May. 13
D7 R-up
2
 Blackman
1
 Blackman (36-8)
Fri. May. 17 7:00 PM
7
 Ooltewah (21-14)
Ooltewah  
D9 W
1
 Mt. Juliet
Mon. May. 13
D10 R-up
2
 Springfield
3
 Springfield
Tue. May. 14 4:30 PM
2
 Wilson Central
D10 W
1
 Clarksville
Mon. May. 13
D9 R-up
7
 Wilson Central
7
 Springfield (34-10)
Fri. May. 17
0
 Summit
Springfield  
D11 W
15
 Summit
Mon. May. 13
D12 R-up
0
 Nashville Overton
5
 Summit
Wed. May. 15
6
 Dickson Co.
D12 W
1
 McGavock
Mon. May. 13 6:00 PM
D11 R-up
15
 Dickson Co.
5
 Dickson Co. (21-17-2)
Fri. May. 17 4:00 PM
2
 Wilson Central (25-14-2)
Dickson Co.  
D13 W
3
 Hardin Co.
Mon. May. 13
D14 R-up
0
 Bartlett
4
 Hardin Co.
Thu. May. 16 5:00 PM
5
 Dyer Co.
D14 W
6
 Arlington
Mon. May. 13
D13 R-up
7
 Dyer Co.
13
 Dyer Co. (25-13-1)
Sat. May. 18 2:00 PM
1
 Houston
Dyer Co.  
D15 W
10
 Collierville
Mon. May. 13
D16 R-up
0
 White Station
11
 Collierville
Wed. May. 15 6:00 PM
0
 Houston
D16 W
14
 Whitehaven
Mon. May. 13
D15 R-up
16
 Houston
5
 Collierville (32-8)
Fri. May. 17 6:00 PM
14
 Hardin Co. (33-8)
Hardin Co.  

Notes:
If a district winner from a district that is to host the regional finals is defeated, the district runner-up from that district shall host the regional finals. (Example: If it is district 2's time to host the region and the district 2 winner is defeated, the district 2 runner-up (provided that team wins) shall host the regional finals. If both teams from district 2 are defeated in the regional semi-final games, the district 1 winner shall host the regional finals.)

ADS BY GOOGLE