2019 Class AAA Region Baseball Tournament Bracket

May 13 - May 17, 2019
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
7
 Science Hill
Mon. May. 13
D2 R-up
3
 Jefferson Co.
0
 Science Hill
Wed. May. 15
3
 Tennessee
D2 W
1
 Sevier Co.
Mon. May. 13
D1 R-up
2
 Tennessee
0
 Tennessee (26-11)
Fri. May. 17
2
 Farragut
Farragut  
D3 W
4
 Powell
Mon. May. 13
D4 R-up
6
 Hardin Valley
5
 Hardin Valley
Wed. May. 15
2
 Farragut
D4 W
9
 Farragut
Mon. May. 13 6:30 PM
D3 R-up
2
 Knoxville Halls
7
 Hardin Valley (22-13)
Fri. May. 17 6:30 PM
8
 Science Hill (26-12)
Science Hill  
D5 W
5
 Soddy-Daisy
Mon. May. 13 7:00 PM
D6 R-up
4
 Warren Co.
3
 Soddy-Daisy
Wed. May. 15
7
 Bradley Central
D6 W
1
 Cookeville
Mon. May. 13 6:00 PM
D5 R-up
6
 Bradley Central
6
 Bradley Central (21-14)
Thu. May. 16 7:00 PM
4
 Lincoln Co. (17-18)
Bradley Central  
D7 W
8
 Riverdale
Mon. May. 13
D8 R-up
0
 Shelbyville
3
 Riverdale
Tue. May. 14
2
 Lincoln Co.
D8 W
4
 Lincoln Co.
Mon. May. 13 6:00 PM
D7 R-up
3
 Blackman
10
 Riverdale
Fri. May. 17
4
 Soddy-Daisy
Riverdale  
D9 W
8
 Station Camp
Mon. May. 13
D10 R-up
2
 Clarksville
5
 Station Camp
Wed. May. 15
1
 Hendersonville
D10 W
3
 Rossview
Mon. May. 13
D9 R-up
8
 Hendersonville
0
 Station Camp (29-11)
Fri. May. 17
1
 Independence (24-11)
Independence  
D11 W
6
 Independence
Mon. May. 13 6:30 PM
D12 R-up
0
 Hillwood
0
 Independence
Wed. May. 15
3
 Summit
D12 W
3
 Nashville Overton
Mon. May. 13
D11 R-up
11
 Summit
3
 Summit
Fri. May. 17 6:30 PM
1
 Hendersonville
Summit  
D13 W
3
 Brighton
Mon. May. 13
D14 R-up
8
 Arlington
2
 Arlington
Thu. May. 16 6:00 PM
5
 Bartlett
D14 W
5
 Bartlett
Mon. May. 13
D13 R-up
0
 Hardin Co.
6
 Bartlett (30-12)
Fri. May. 17
2
 Houston
Bartlett  
D15 W
13
 Collierville
Mon. May. 13
D16 R-up
0
 Whitehaven
3
 Collierville
Thu. May. 16 7:00 PM
1
 Houston
D16 W
1
 White Station
Mon. May. 13
D15 R-up
11
 Houston
3
 Collierville (35-3-1)
Fri. May. 17
4
 Arlington (17-16)
Arlington  

Notes:
If a district winner from a district that is to host the regional finals is defeated, the district runner-up from that district shall host the regional finals. (Example: If it is district 2's time to host the region and the district 2 winner is defeated, the district 2 runner-up (provided that team wins) shall host the regional finals. If both teams from district 2 are defeated in the regional semi-final games, the district 1 winner shall host the regional finals.)

ADS BY GOOGLE