2018 Class AAA 138 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 15 - February 17, 2018  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
11
 Daniel Bradford, Blackman
MD
2
 Tre Morrisette, Dobyns Bennett
9
 Daniel Bradford, Blackman
MD
1
 Ethan Harvey, Centennial
4
 Daniel Bradford, Blackman
Dec
6
 Alex Pergande, Wilson Central
1
 Alex Pergande, Wilson Central
Dec
7
 Luke Story, Science Hill
3
 Luke Story, Science Hill
Dec
2
 Job Dooley, Franklin
Luke Story  
STATE CHAMPION
6
 Ethan Harvey, Centennial
Dec
3
 Collins Fisher, Houston
 Austin Sauls, William Blount
Fall 0:20
 Brandon Seidner, Anderson Co.
3
 Austin Sauls, William Blount
MD
16
 Alex Pergande, Wilson Central
 Alex Pergande, Wilson Central
Fall 1:12
 Easton Norris, Ooltewah
 Luke Story, Science Hill
Fall 0:44
 Sam Dean, Tullahoma
 Luke Story, Science Hill
Fall 2:28
 Nathan Porter, Summit
3
 Luke Story, Science Hill
Dec
0
 Michael Whiteside, Cleveland
 Nathan Porter, Summit
Fall 0:44
 Tyler Shellhart, Cordova
15
 James Ahern, Heritage
TF-1.5 4:08
0
 Lucas Cook, Clinton
6
 James Ahern, Heritage
Dec
10
 Michael Whiteside, Cleveland
 Michael Whiteside, Cleveland
Fall 1:37
 Eric Jackson, Kenwood
15
 Kyle Burns, Bearden
TF-1.5 3:29
0
 Zach Walsh, Collierville
4
 Kyle Burns, Bearden
Dec
1
 Isaac Charpenter, Volunteer
6
 Kyle Burns, Bearden
Dec
2
 Isaac Asselin, Brentwood
0
 Kyle Burns, Bearden
Dec
2
 Job Dooley, Franklin
 Isaac Charpenter, Volunteer
For.
 Zeth Haynie, Walker Valley
8
 Trevor South, Stewarts Creek
Dec
5
 Donovan Henry, Mt. Juliet
5
 Trevor South, Stewarts Creek
Dec
6
 Isaac Asselin, Brentwood
 Isaac Asselin, Brentwood
Fall 1:21
 Cainon Elkins, Knoxville Halls
8
 Justin Donahue, Arlington
Dec
3
 Michael Steverson, Maryville
 Justin Donahue, Arlington
SV-1 10-8
 Landon Lewis, Soddy-Daisy
0
 Landon Lewis, Soddy-Daisy
MD
10
 Job Dooley, Franklin
 Landon Lewis, Soddy-Daisy
SV-1 5-3
 Gavin Russell, David Crockett
12
 Andrew Farrar, Oakland
Dec
9
 Jacob Slight, West Creek
0
 Andrew Farrar, Oakland
TF-1.5 3:07
15
 Job Dooley, Franklin
 Job Dooley, Franklin
Fall 0:19
 Dusty Mccullah, Powell

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 138 lb Championship)


11
 Tre Morrisette
Dec
8
 Collins Fisher
 Tre Morrisette
Fall 3:43
 Andrew Farrar
8
 Andrew Farrar
Dec
6
 Easton Norris
 
 
4
 Justin Donahue
MD
12
 Easton Norris
5
 Andrew Farrar
MD
14
 Michael Whiteside
12
 Michael Whiteside
MD
4
 Daniel Bradford
 Easton Norris
Fall 1:45
 Brandon Seidner
 Sam Dean
Fall 1:29
 Tyler Shellhart
0
 Sam Dean
Dec
6
 Trevor South
1
 Trevor South
Dec
2
 Eric Jackson
9
 Daniel Bradford
Dec
8
 Eric Jackson
3
 Michael Whiteside
Dec
0
 Kyle Burns
3
 Michael Whiteside
TB-1
5
 Alex Pergande
Alex Pergande  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
1
 Isaac Charpenter
MD
10
 Eric Jackson



 Eric Jackson
Fall 2:10
 Lucas Cook
 Zach Walsh
For.
 Zeth Haynie
 Zach Walsh
Fall 4:12
 James Ahern
12
 James Ahern
MD
4
 Nathan Porter
 
 
 Nathan Porter
Inj. 1:18
 Donovan Henry
 James Ahern
Fall 4:53
 Landon Lewis
12
 Michael Whiteside
MD
4
 Daniel Bradford
14
 Alex Pergande
MD
6
 Gavin Russell
 Donovan Henry
Fall 2:10
 Cainon Elkins
4
 Gavin Russell
Dec
0
 Michael Steverson
 Gavin Russell
Fall 0:52
 Austin Sauls
 Gavin Russell
Fall 3:37
 Ethan Harvey
3
 Isaac Asselin
Dec
8
 Gavin Russell
6
 Kyle Burns
Dec
1
 Gavin Russell
Kyle Burns  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
 Ethan Harvey
Fall 4:01
 Jacob Slight
 Jacob Slight
Fall 4:17
 Dusty Mccullah

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Daniel Bradford (Blackman, 12) - 3rd @ 132, 2017
Nathan Porter (Summit, 12) - 5th @ 132, 2017
Michael Whiteside (Cleveland, 11) - 3rd @ 120, 2016
Kyle Burns (Bearden, 12) - 6th @ 126, 2017; 2nd @ 120, 2016
Job Dooley (Franklin, 11) - 4th @ 120, 2017; 5th @ 113, 2016

ADS BY GOOGLE