2018 Class AAA 132 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 15 - February 17, 2018  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Chase Brown, Knoxville Halls
Fall 3:32
 Ezekiel Demello, Independence
20
 Chase Brown, Knoxville Halls
TF-1.5 6:00
4
 Cody Harris, Jefferson Co.
15
 Chase Brown, Knoxville Halls
TF-1.5 4:50
0
 Jacob Manuel, Houston
6
 Chase Brown, Knoxville Halls
Dec
5
 Cole Klingensmith, Summit
 Chase Brown, Knoxville Halls
SV-1 5-3
 Cameron Henderson, Smyrna
Cameron Henderson  
STATE CHAMPION
6
 Cody Harris, Jefferson Co.
Dec
5
 Tyler Hemry, Hardin Valley
14
 Mason Smith, Beech
MD
1
 Jordan Fenton, Siegel
3
 Mason Smith, Beech
Dec
4
 Jacob Manuel, Houston
 Jacob Manuel, Houston
Fall 1:07
 Tyler King, Walker Valley
 Cole Klingensmith, Summit
Fall 0:24
 Menwou Cargoe, Karns
 Cole Klingensmith, Summit
Fall 0:19
 Joseph Frye, Science Hill
2
 Cole Klingensmith, Summit
Dec
0
 Jayce Mullin, Cleveland
 Joseph Frye, Science Hill
Fall 2:37
 Jacob Stamper, Heritage
13
 Ely Castillo, Clarksville
MD
4
 Luke Price, Tullahoma
2
 Ely Castillo, Clarksville
Dec
4
 Jayce Mullin, Cleveland
 Jayce Mullin, Cleveland
Fall 2:53
 Cody Longo, Bartlett
22
 Cameron Henderson, Smyrna
TF-1.5 4:57
5
 Brandon Nanney, William Blount
 Cameron Henderson, Smyrna
Fall 0:53
 Alek Filaroski, Page
17
 Cameron Henderson, Smyrna
TF-1.5 4:49
2
 Thomas Williams, Kenwood
10
 Cameron Henderson, Smyrna
Dec
4
 Dillon Pendley, Tennessee
19
 Alek Filaroski, Page
TF-1.5 4:47
1
 Alekzander Rawlinson, Soddy-Daisy
8
 Andy Garcia, Cordova
Dec
1
 Zac Fox, Powell
 Andy Garcia, Cordova
Fall 1:05
 Thomas Williams, Kenwood
 Thomas Williams, Kenwood
Fall 0:50
 Adrian Bautista, Morristown West
14
 Devin Martin, Farragut
MD
1
 Joe David Bell, Oakland
7
 Devin Martin, Farragut
Dec
9
 Chad Milasauskas, Brentwood
5
 Chad Milasauskas, Brentwood
Dec
9
 Dillon Pendley, Tennessee
 Chad Milasauskas, Brentwood
Fall 3:48
 Wyatt Stumbo, Rhea Co.
 Luke Kerns, Arlington
Fall 1:53
 Samuel Jennings, Sevier Co.
 Luke Kerns, Arlington
Fall 1:56
 Dillon Pendley, Tennessee
5
 Dillon Pendley, Tennessee
Dec
4
 Cullen Belcher, Wilson Central

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 132 lb Championship)


5
 Ezekiel Demello
Dec
3
 Tyler Hemry
2
 Ezekiel Demello
MD
13
 Luke Kerns
6
 Luke Kerns
Dec
3
 Devin Martin
 
 
 Devin Martin
Fall 0:37
 Jordan Fenton
2
 Luke Kerns
Dec
4
 Jayce Mullin
 Jayce Mullin
Fall 0:44
 Jacob Stamper
 Jordan Fenton
Fall 1:52
 Tyler King
 Jacob Stamper
Fall 0:32
 Menwou Cargoe
 Jacob Stamper
Fall 0:56
 Andy Garcia
 Jacob Stamper
Fall 4:19
 Luke Price
 Jacob Manuel
Fall 3:25
 Jacob Stamper
5
 Jacob Stamper
Dec
11
 Dillon Pendley
8
 Dillon Pendley
Dec
4
 Chad Milasauskas
Dillon Pendley  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
 Alek Filaroski
Fall 2:12
 Luke Price



14
 Luke Price
MD
4
 Cody Longo
 Brandon Nanney
SV-1 11-9
 Alekzander Rawlinson
5
 Brandon Nanney
Dec
3
 Ely Castillo
6
 Brandon Nanney
Dec
2
 Zac Fox
 
 
2
 Joseph Frye
Dec
3
 Zac Fox
0
 Brandon Nanney
MD
10
 Chad Milasauskas
 Jayce Mullin
Fall 0:44
 Jacob Stamper
2
 Cole Klingensmith
Dec
3
 Chad Milasauskas
 Zac Fox
Fall 0:41
 Adrian Bautista
 Wyatt Stumbo
Fall 2:20
 Joe David Bell
1
 Wyatt Stumbo
Dec
6
 Mason Smith
 Mason Smith
SV-1 4-2
 Cullen Belcher
4
 Thomas Williams
Dec
6
 Mason Smith
11
 Cole Klingensmith
MD
1
 Jacob Stamper
Cole Klingensmith  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
6
 Cody Harris
Dec
8
 Cullen Belcher
 Cullen Belcher
Fall 1:53
 Samuel Jennings

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Chase Brown (Knoxville Halls, 12) - 4th @ 132, 2017; 4th @ 120, 2016
Cameron Henderson (Smyrna, 11) - 5th @ 126, 2017
Alek Filaroski (Page, 12) - 5th @ 120, 2016
Chad Milasauskas (Brentwood, 12) - 1st @ 126, 2017

ADS BY GOOGLE