2017 Class AAA 182 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 16 - February 18, 2017  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Hunter Fortner, Gibbs
Fall 1:31
 Tyler Longo, Bartlett
3
 Hunter Fortner, Gibbs
Dec
0
 Wyatt Snow, Heritage
 Hunter Fortner, Gibbs
Fall 1:48
 Weston Brown, Science Hill
8
 Hunter Fortner, Gibbs
Dec
2
 Aaron Moore, Arlington
7
 Hunter Fortner, Gibbs
Dec
0
 Christian Salter, Siegel
Hunter Fortner  
STATE CHAMPION
6
 Wyatt Snow, Heritage
Dec
5
 Caleb Addison, Soddy-Daisy
 CJ Grissim, Brentwood
Fall 1:18
 Spencer Layne, Blackman
 CJ Grissim, Brentwood
Fall 4:00
 Weston Brown, Science Hill
5
 Weston Brown, Science Hill
Dec
4
 Christopher Humpherys, Mt. Juliet
 Aaron Moore, Arlington
Fall 0:40
 Caleb Wilkens, Bearden
 Aaron Moore, Arlington
Fall 3:29
 James Elkins, Bradley Central
3
 Aaron Moore, Arlington
Dec
2
 Bradley Williams, Clarksville
 James Elkins, Bradley Central
Fall 0:46
 Jayden Bowman, Stone Memorial
5
 Daniel Bonner, Hillwood
Dec
2
 Dyllan Houser, Cookeville
1
 Daniel Bonner, Hillwood
Dec
7
 Bradley Williams, Clarksville
 Bradley Williams, Clarksville
Fall 0:57
 Cooper Jenkins, Tennessee
 Zack Carney, Summit
Fall 1:36
 Mathew Sailors, East Hamilton
9
 Zack Carney, Summit
Dec
5
 Antonio Herrera, Karns
4
 Zack Carney, Summit
TF-1.5 4:00
21
 Christian Salter, Siegel
14
 Christian Salter, Siegel
MD
5
 Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
5
 Antonio Herrera, Karns
Dec
4
 Randall Whisman, Dobyns Bennett
 Antorio Carter, Rossview
Fall 1:24
 Luc Lennassi, Southwind
 Antorio Carter, Rossview
Fall 1:04
 Christian Salter, Siegel
 Christian Salter, Siegel
For.
 Morgan Bate, Maryville
8
 James Hartgrove, William Blount
Dec
5
 Joshua Rowland, Smyrna
6
 James Hartgrove, William Blount
Dec
3
 Niko Noga, Wilson Central
 James Hartgrove, William Blount
SV-1 7-3
 Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
 Niko Noga, Wilson Central
Fall 5:01
 Tyler Anderson, Bolton
 Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
Fall 1:34
 Dade Barg, Morristown West
7
 Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
Dec
1
 Robert Hicks, Cleveland
5
 Robert Hicks, Cleveland
Dec
4
 Bailey Patton, Centennial

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 182 lb Championship)


7
 Caleb Addison
Dec
2
 Tyler Longo
5
 Caleb Addison
Dec
6
 Robert Hicks
 Robert Hicks
For.
 Niko Noga
 
 
6
 Niko Noga
Dec
5
 Christopher Humpherys
2
 Niko Noga
Dec
3
 Bradley Williams
 Bradley Williams
Fall 1:58
 Antonio Herrera
3
 Christopher Humpherys
UTB
2
 Spencer Layne
 Jayden Bowman
Fall 1:59
 Caleb Wilkens
 Jayden Bowman
Fall 4:33
 Antorio Carter
 Antorio Carter
Fall 3:46
 Antonio Herrera
 Weston Brown
Fall 2:00
 Antonio Herrera
 Bradley Williams
SV-1 3-1
 Brent Buckman
 Brent Buckman
Fall 3:11
 Aaron Moore
Aaron Moore  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
7
 Antonio Herrera
Dec
2
 Dyllan Houser



 Dyllan Houser
Fall 4:15
 Cooper Jenkins
 Mathew Sailors
Fall 2:57
 Randall Whisman
4
 Mathew Sailors
Dec
3
 Daniel Bonner
 Mathew Sailors
Fall 5:50
 James Elkins
 
 
 James Elkins
Fall 0:36
 Luc Lennassi
4
 James Elkins
MD
13
 James Hartgrove
 Bradley Williams
Fall 1:58
 Antonio Herrera
12
 Aaron Moore
Dec
7
 CJ Grissim
 Luc Lennassi
For.
 Morgan Bate
 Joshua Rowland
Fall 4:19
 Tyler Anderson
4
 Joshua Rowland
MD
14
 CJ Grissim
7
 CJ Grissim
Dec
1
 Bailey Patton
 Zack Carney
Fall 1:31
 CJ Grissim
4
 CJ Grissim
Dec
3
 Bradley Williams
CJ Grissim  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
3
 Wyatt Snow
Dec
9
 Bailey Patton
 Bailey Patton
Fall 1:26
 Dade Barg

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Hunter Fortner (Gibbs, 12) - 3rd @ 182, 2016
Robert Hicks (Cleveland, 11) - 5th @ 170, 2016

ADS BY GOOGLE