First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Hunter Fortner, Gibbs
|
Fall 1:31
|
Tyler Longo, Bartlett
|
|
3
Hunter Fortner, Gibbs
|
Dec
|
0
Wyatt Snow, Heritage
|
|
Hunter Fortner, Gibbs
|
Fall 1:48
|
Weston Brown, Science Hill
|
|
8
Hunter Fortner, Gibbs
|
Dec
|
2
Aaron Moore, Arlington
|
|
7
Hunter Fortner, Gibbs
|
Dec
|
0
Christian Salter, Siegel
|
|
Hunter Fortner
STATE CHAMPION
|
6
Wyatt Snow, Heritage
|
Dec
|
5
Caleb Addison, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
CJ Grissim, Brentwood
|
Fall 1:18
|
Spencer Layne, Blackman
|
|
CJ Grissim, Brentwood
|
Fall 4:00
|
Weston Brown, Science Hill
|
|
5
Weston Brown, Science Hill
|
Dec
|
4
Christopher Humpherys, Mt. Juliet
|
|
Aaron Moore, Arlington
|
Fall 0:40
|
Caleb Wilkens, Bearden
|
|
Aaron Moore, Arlington
|
Fall 3:29
|
James Elkins, Bradley Central
|
|
3
Aaron Moore, Arlington
|
Dec
|
2
Bradley Williams, Clarksville
|
|
James Elkins, Bradley Central
|
Fall 0:46
|
Jayden Bowman, Stone Memorial
|
|
5
Daniel Bonner, Hillwood
|
Dec
|
2
Dyllan Houser, Cookeville
|
|
1
Daniel Bonner, Hillwood
|
Dec
|
7
Bradley Williams, Clarksville
|
|
Bradley Williams, Clarksville
|
Fall 0:57
|
Cooper Jenkins, Tennessee
|
|
Zack Carney, Summit
|
Fall 1:36
|
Mathew Sailors, East Hamilton
|
|
9
Zack Carney, Summit
|
Dec
|
5
Antonio Herrera, Karns
|
|
4
Zack Carney, Summit
|
TF-1.5 4:00
|
21
Christian Salter, Siegel
|
|
14
Christian Salter, Siegel
|
MD
|
5
Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
|
|
5
Antonio Herrera, Karns
|
Dec
|
4
Randall Whisman, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
Antorio Carter, Rossview
|
Fall 1:24
|
Luc Lennassi, Southwind
|
|
Antorio Carter, Rossview
|
Fall 1:04
|
Christian Salter, Siegel
|
|
Christian Salter, Siegel
|
For.
|
Morgan Bate, Maryville
|
|
8
James Hartgrove, William Blount
|
Dec
|
5
Joshua Rowland, Smyrna
|
|
6
James Hartgrove, William Blount
|
Dec
|
3
Niko Noga, Wilson Central
|
|
James Hartgrove, William Blount
|
SV-1 7-3
|
Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Niko Noga, Wilson Central
|
Fall 5:01
|
Tyler Anderson, Bolton
|
|
Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 1:34
|
Dade Barg, Morristown West
|
|
7
Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
|
Dec
|
1
Robert Hicks, Cleveland
|
|
5
Robert Hicks, Cleveland
|
Dec
|
4
Bailey Patton, Centennial
|
|