First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Colton McMahan, Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 1:32
|
Mario Hernandez, Warren Co.
|
|
Colton McMahan, Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 2:45
|
Trever Hanson, Northwest
|
|
6
Colton McMahan, Knoxville Halls
|
Dec
|
5
Logan Branham, Volunteer
|
|
12
Colton McMahan, Knoxville Halls
|
Dec
|
6
Sawyer Knott, Summit
|
|
6
Colton McMahan, Knoxville Halls
|
Dec
|
5
Max Grayson, Bearden
|
|
Colton McMahan
STATE CHAMPION
|
19
Trever Hanson, Northwest
|
TF-1.5 5:01
|
4
Corban Watson, Germantown
|
|
10
Hayden Maynor, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec
|
6
Levi Hall, Heritage
|
|
3
Hayden Maynor, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec
|
10
Logan Branham, Volunteer
|
|
Logan Branham, Volunteer
|
Fall 5:17
|
Johnny Kollenbroich, Centennial
|
|
20
Brenden Adkins, Tullahoma
|
MD
|
11
Camden Buckingham, Morristown West
|
|
8
Brenden Adkins, Tullahoma
|
Dec
|
6
Chris Caldwell, Seymour
|
|
Brenden Adkins, Tullahoma
|
Fall 1:55
|
Sawyer Knott, Summit
|
|
Chris Caldwell, Seymour
|
Fall 1:04
|
Tyler Green, East Hamilton
|
|
11
Kyle Smith, Beech
|
Dec
|
5
Isaiah Lauko, Bolton
|
|
3
Kyle Smith, Beech
|
Dec
|
7
Sawyer Knott, Summit
|
|
Sawyer Knott, Summit
|
Fall 0:40
|
Marshall Murphey, Hardin Valley
|
|
19
Dawson Satterfield, William Blount
|
TF-1.5 3:09
|
2
Kevin Hale, Collierville
|
|
Dawson Satterfield, William Blount
|
Fall 3:19
|
Aaron Lawson, Jefferson Co.
|
|
6
Dawson Satterfield, William Blount
|
Dec
|
2
Dylan Jones, Cleveland
|
|
2
Dawson Satterfield, William Blount
|
Dec
|
4
Max Grayson, Bearden
|
|
Aaron Lawson, Jefferson Co.
|
Fall 2:28
|
Tekierius Green, Oakland
|
|
16
William (Jase) Smith, Ravenwood
|
TF-1.5 4:17
|
0
Michael Myers, Gibbs
|
|
William (Jase) Smith, Ravenwood
|
Fall 4:25
|
Dylan Jones, Cleveland
|
|
18
Dylan Jones, Cleveland
|
TF-1.5 4:00
|
3
Cameron Gallina, Hendersonville
|
|
Luke Flemming, Houston
|
For.
|
Jared Stratton, Maryville
|
|
0
Luke Flemming, Houston
|
Dec
|
6
Nick Galbreath, Franklin
|
|
Nick Galbreath, Franklin
|
Fall 5:05
|
Max Grayson, Bearden
|
|
Nick Galbreath, Franklin
|
Fall 4:52
|
Justin Chambers, Stewarts Creek
|
|
Max Grayson, Bearden
|
Fall 4:43
|
James Kalogeros, Science Hill
|
|
11
Max Grayson, Bearden
|
Dec
|
5
Damon Smith, Wilson Central
|
|
Damon Smith, Wilson Central
|
Fall 2:00
|
Andres Velasco, Rhea Co.
|
|