2017 Class AAA 120 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 16 - February 18, 2017  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
8
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
MD
0
 Austin Swink, Riverdale
11
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
MD
0
 Bristin Hulsey, Beech
14
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
MD
1
 William Witt, Cane Ridge
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
SV-1 2-0
 Nathan Wysong, Science Hill
6
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
Dec
0
 Sean Sesnan, Wilson Central
Calvin Martin  
STATE CHAMPION
 Bristin Hulsey, Beech
Fall 5:35
 Gage Boggess, McMinn Co.
 William Witt, Cane Ridge
Fall 3:31
 Austyn Dunsmore, Anderson Co.
 William Witt, Cane Ridge
Fall 0:45
 Shane Lemons, Dobyns Bennett
10
 Shane Lemons, Dobyns Bennett
Dec
8
 Justin Kimble, Collierville
 Nathan Wysong, Science Hill
Fall 1:10
 Tyler Burnside, Heritage
10
 Nathan Wysong, Science Hill
MD
2
 Graham Brothers, Brentwood
 Nathan Wysong, Science Hill
Fall 3:02
 Trey Hicks, Bradley Central
 Graham Brothers, Brentwood
Fall 1:25
 DeSaun Dail, Northwest
6
 Trey Hicks, Bradley Central
Dec
2
 Christian Watson, Clinton
9
 Trey Hicks, Bradley Central
Dec
5
 Luke Dezember, Lawrence Co.
 Luke Dezember, Lawrence Co.
Fall 2:48
 Matt Bozarth, Bartlett
 Job Dooley, Franklin
Fall 1:29
 James Jur, Walker Valley
13
 Job Dooley, Franklin
MD
4
 Judson McCray, Tennessee
2
 Job Dooley, Franklin
Dec
4
 Sean Sesnan, Wilson Central
 Sean Sesnan, Wilson Central
SV-1 4-2
 Bryce Pond, Cleveland
7
 Judson McCray, Tennessee
Dec
5
 Colby McCall, Maryville
10
 Semaj Burton, Oakland
Dec
8
 Caleb Morgan, Arlington
 Semaj Burton, Oakland
Fall 1:28
 Sean Sesnan, Wilson Central
 Sean Sesnan, Wilson Central
Fall 1:50
 George Gillman, Gibbs
16
 Chris Nielsen, Knoxville Halls
MD
2
 Andrew Parker, West Creek
 Chris Nielsen, Knoxville Halls
Fall 5:06
 Xavier Findley, Stone Memorial
0
 Xavier Findley, Stone Memorial
TF-1.5 4:00
15
 Bryce Pond, Cleveland
 Xavier Findley, Stone Memorial
Fall 2:25
 Mike Kromoff, David Crockett
17
 Jaylen James, Stewarts Creek
TF-1.5 2:04
2
 Nate Kinnear, Houston
 Jaylen James, Stewarts Creek
Fall 1:43
 Bryce Pond, Cleveland
 Bryce Pond, Cleveland
Fall 0:58
 Adrian Luna, Dickson Co.

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 120 lb Championship)


11
 Gage Boggess
MD
2
 Austin Swink
1
 Gage Boggess
TF-1.5 4:02
16
 Jaylen James
16
 Jaylen James
MD
6
 Chris Nielsen
 
 
 Chris Nielsen
Fall 2:49
 Justin Kimble
3
 Jaylen James
Dec
2
 Trey Hicks
 Jaylen James
Fall 4:32
 Judson McCray
 Justin Kimble
SV-1 4-2
 Austyn Dunsmore
 DeSaun Dail
Fall 1:44
 Tyler Burnside
 DeSaun Dail
Fall 0:43
 Semaj Burton
 Semaj Burton
Fall 3:55
 Judson McCray
3
 William Witt
Dec
8
 Judson McCray
 Jaylen James
Fall 4:56
 Bryce Pond
2
 Bryce Pond
Dec
1
 Job Dooley
Bryce Pond  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
8
 Judson McCray
Dec
2
 Christian Watson



8
 Christian Watson
Dec
4
 Matt Bozarth
7
 Colby McCall
Dec
4
 James Jur
 Colby McCall
Fall 2:35
 Luke Dezember
5
 Luke Dezember
Dec
4
 Graham Brothers
 
 
14
 Graham Brothers
MD
5
 Caleb Morgan
 Luke Dezember
Fall 4:54
 Xavier Findley
 Jaylen James
Fall 4:32
 Judson McCray
 Nathan Wysong
Fall 1:47
 Job Dooley
 Caleb Morgan
Fall 2:28
 George Gillman
7
 Andrew Parker
Dec
5
 Mike Kromoff
16
 Andrew Parker
MD
8
 Shane Lemons
5
 Andrew Parker
Dec
11
 Bristin Hulsey
12
 Job Dooley
MD
2
 Bristin Hulsey
 Nathan Wysong
Fall 2:21
 Jaylen James
Nathan Wysong  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
11
 Bristin Hulsey
MD
1
 Adrian Luna
6
 Adrian Luna
Dec
4
 Nate Kinnear

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Calvin Martin (William Blount, 11) - 2nd @ 113 2016; 6th @ 106, 2015
Nathan Wysong (Science Hill, 10) - 5th @ 106, 2016 (NC)
Graham Brothers (Brentwood, 12) - 6th @ 113 2016; 3rd @ 106, 2015
Luke Dezember (Lawrence Co., 10) - 5th @ 106, 2016
Job Dooley (Franklin, 10) - 5th @ 113, 2016
Sean Sesnan (Wilson Central, 12) - 2nd @ 106, 2015
Bryce Pond (Cleveland, 11) - 4th @ 106, 2016

ADS BY GOOGLE