2016 Class AAA 113 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 18 - February 20, 2016  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Thomas Hicks, Bradley Central
For.
 Alberto Ortiz-Reyes, Kingsbury
 Thomas Hicks, Bradley Central
Fall 1:10
 Decarlos Allen, McGavock
9
 Thomas Hicks, Bradley Central
MD
0
 Phillip Maxwell, Gibbs
10
 Thomas Hicks, Bradley Central
Dec
4
 Graham Brothers, Brentwood
11
 Thomas Hicks, Bradley Central
MD
0
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
Thomas Hicks  
STATE CHAMPION
 Decarlos Allen, McGavock
TF-1.5 5:42
 Nick Moreno, Sevier Co.
 Phillip Maxwell, Gibbs
Fall 2:35
 Joshua Rodela, Siegel
8
 Phillip Maxwell, Gibbs
Dec
3
 Dillon Pendley, Tennessee
 Dillon Pendley, Tennessee
Fall 1:07
 Deshawn Dail, Northwest
 Alex Pergande, Wilson Central
TF-1.5 5:15
 Gatapun Jur, Walker Valley
8
 Alex Pergande, Wilson Central
Dec
2
 Justin Rogers, Cookeville
 Alex Pergande, Wilson Central
Fall 4:33
 Graham Brothers, Brentwood
 Justin Rogers, Cookeville
Fall 3:47
 Jaylen Tyler, Heritage
 Graham Brothers, Brentwood
Fall 1:04
 Christian Watson, Clinton
7
 Graham Brothers, Brentwood
Dec
6
 Caleb Morgan, Arlington
 Caleb Morgan, Arlington
Fall 1:04
 Dorian Butler, Science Hill
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
Fall 1:30
 Paul Pitcher, Hardin Valley
8
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
Dec
1
 Jon Kost, Rossview
2
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
Dec
1
 William Witt, Cane Ridge
4
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
Dec
0
 Job Dooley, Franklin
 Jon Kost, Rossview
Fall 2:16
 Chase Payne, Soddy-Daisy
11
 Mike Kromoff, David Crockett
Dec
7
 Jared Briant, Collierville
 Mike Kromoff, David Crockett
Fall 5:56
 William Witt, Cane Ridge
 William Witt, Cane Ridge
Fall 5:44
 Jaylen James, Stewarts Creek
 Job Dooley, Franklin
Fall 0:20
 Pedro Villalobos, Stone Memorial
14
 Job Dooley, Franklin
MD
0
 Cody Longo, Bartlett
4
 Job Dooley, Franklin
Dec
0
 Tolliver Justice, Knoxville Halls
 Cody Longo, Bartlett
Fall 1:33
 Cade Meeks, East Hamilton
 Corbin Bumgarner, Dobyns Bennett
For.
 Wyatt Sipe, Beech
 Corbin Bumgarner, Dobyns Bennett
Fall 3:15
 Tolliver Justice, Knoxville Halls
 Tolliver Justice, Knoxville Halls
Fall 1:49
 Kevin Rogers, Smyrna

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 113 lb Championship)


 Nick Moreno
For.
 Alberto Ortiz-Reyes
4
 Nick Moreno
Dec
7
 Corbin Bumgarner
 Corbin Bumgarner
Fall 4:44
 Deshawn Dail
 
 
 Cody Longo
TF-1.5 4:32
 Deshawn Dail
0
 Deshawn Dail
MD
9
 Alex Pergande
0
 Alex Pergande
Dec
3
 Jon Kost
 Deshawn Dail
Fall 2:09
 Joshua Rodela
 Gatapun Jur
Fall 0:40
 Jaylen Tyler
7
 Gatapun Jur
Dec
13
 Mike Kromoff
 Mike Kromoff
Fall 1:49
 Jon Kost
2
 Phillip Maxwell
Dec
4
 Jon Kost
5
 Jon Kost
Dec
3
 Job Dooley
3
 Jon Kost
Dec
8
 Tolliver Justice
Tolliver Justice  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
 Jon Kost
Fall 2:08
 Dorian Butler



13
 Dorian Butler
Dec
10
 Christian Watson
 Chase Payne
Fall 0:56
 Paul Pitcher
3
 Chase Payne
Dec
5
 Caleb Morgan
7
 Caleb Morgan
Dec
5
 Jaylen James
 
 
2
 Justin Rogers
Dec
7
 Jaylen James
0
 Caleb Morgan
Dec
4
 Tolliver Justice
0
 Alex Pergande
Dec
3
 Jon Kost
3
 Graham Brothers
Dec
9
 Tolliver Justice
6
 Jaylen James
Dec
1
 Jared Briant
 Cade Meeks
Fall 1:53
 Pedro Villalobos
6
 Cade Meeks
Dec
13
 Dillon Pendley
1
 Dillon Pendley
Dec
3
 Decarlos Allen
6
 William Witt
Dec
11
 Decarlos Allen
7
 Job Dooley
Dec
2
 Graham Brothers
Job Dooley  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
 Decarlos Allen
Fall 3:29
 Kevin Rogers
 Kevin Rogers
For.
 Wyatt Sipe

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Thomas Hicks (Bradley Central, 11) - 1st @ 106, 2015
Phillip Maxwell (Gibbs, 12) - 2nd @ 113, 2015
Graham Brothers (Brentwood, 11) - 3rd @ 106, 2015
Calvin Martin (William Blount, 10) - 6th @ 106, 2015
John Kost (Rossview, 12) - 3rd @ 113, 2015
Chase Payne (Soddy-Daisy, 12) - 5th @ 113, 2015
Tolliver Justice (Knoxville Halls, 11) - 4th @ 113, 2015

ADS BY GOOGLE