First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Thomas Hicks, Bradley Central
|
For.
|
Alberto Ortiz-Reyes, Kingsbury
|
|
Thomas Hicks, Bradley Central
|
Fall 1:10
|
Decarlos Allen, McGavock
|
|
9
Thomas Hicks, Bradley Central
|
MD
|
0
Phillip Maxwell, Gibbs
|
|
10
Thomas Hicks, Bradley Central
|
Dec
|
4
Graham Brothers, Brentwood
|
|
11
Thomas Hicks, Bradley Central
|
MD
|
0
Calvin Martin, William Blount
|
|
Thomas Hicks
STATE CHAMPION
|
Decarlos Allen, McGavock
|
TF-1.5 5:42
|
Nick Moreno, Sevier Co.
|
|
Phillip Maxwell, Gibbs
|
Fall 2:35
|
Joshua Rodela, Siegel
|
|
8
Phillip Maxwell, Gibbs
|
Dec
|
3
Dillon Pendley, Tennessee
|
|
Dillon Pendley, Tennessee
|
Fall 1:07
|
Deshawn Dail, Northwest
|
|
Alex Pergande, Wilson Central
|
TF-1.5 5:15
|
Gatapun Jur, Walker Valley
|
|
8
Alex Pergande, Wilson Central
|
Dec
|
2
Justin Rogers, Cookeville
|
|
Alex Pergande, Wilson Central
|
Fall 4:33
|
Graham Brothers, Brentwood
|
|
Justin Rogers, Cookeville
|
Fall 3:47
|
Jaylen Tyler, Heritage
|
|
Graham Brothers, Brentwood
|
Fall 1:04
|
Christian Watson, Clinton
|
|
7
Graham Brothers, Brentwood
|
Dec
|
6
Caleb Morgan, Arlington
|
|
Caleb Morgan, Arlington
|
Fall 1:04
|
Dorian Butler, Science Hill
|
|
Calvin Martin, William Blount
|
Fall 1:30
|
Paul Pitcher, Hardin Valley
|
|
8
Calvin Martin, William Blount
|
Dec
|
1
Jon Kost, Rossview
|
|
2
Calvin Martin, William Blount
|
Dec
|
1
William Witt, Cane Ridge
|
|
4
Calvin Martin, William Blount
|
Dec
|
0
Job Dooley, Franklin
|
|
Jon Kost, Rossview
|
Fall 2:16
|
Chase Payne, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
11
Mike Kromoff, David Crockett
|
Dec
|
7
Jared Briant, Collierville
|
|
Mike Kromoff, David Crockett
|
Fall 5:56
|
William Witt, Cane Ridge
|
|
William Witt, Cane Ridge
|
Fall 5:44
|
Jaylen James, Stewarts Creek
|
|
Job Dooley, Franklin
|
Fall 0:20
|
Pedro Villalobos, Stone Memorial
|
|
14
Job Dooley, Franklin
|
MD
|
0
Cody Longo, Bartlett
|
|
4
Job Dooley, Franklin
|
Dec
|
0
Tolliver Justice, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Cody Longo, Bartlett
|
Fall 1:33
|
Cade Meeks, East Hamilton
|
|
Corbin Bumgarner, Dobyns Bennett
|
For.
|
Wyatt Sipe, Beech
|
|
Corbin Bumgarner, Dobyns Bennett
|
Fall 3:15
|
Tolliver Justice, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Tolliver Justice, Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 1:49
|
Kevin Rogers, Smyrna
|
|