2016 Class AAA 106 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 18 - February 20, 2016  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Brayden Palmer, Beech
Fall 3:00
 Cal Rogers, Tullahoma
2
 Brayden Palmer, Beech
Dec
0
 Dillon Lemons, Dobyns Bennett
 Brayden Palmer, Beech
SV-1 2-0
 Bryce Pond, Cleveland
9
 Brayden Palmer, Beech
Dec
2
 Luke Dezember, Lawrence Co.
2
 Brayden Palmer, Beech
Dec
4
 Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
Charles Wheaton  
STATE CHAMPION
 Dillon Lemons, Dobyns Bennett
Fall 0:50
 Khalil Williams, Bearden
12
 Bryce Pond, Cleveland
MD
0
 Matt Bozarth, Bartlett
7
 Bryce Pond, Cleveland
Dec
3
 Jared Hinshaw, Seymour
6
 Jared Hinshaw, Seymour
Dec
2
 Logan Powers, Summit
 Jacob Watts, Clarksville
For.
 Nathan Manivong, Antioch
 Jacob Watts, Clarksville
Fall 2:43
 Justin Kimble, Collierville
35
 Justin Kimble, Collierville
Fall 1:21
39
 Luke Dezember, Lawrence Co.
 Justin Kimble, Collierville
Fall 3:14
 Tristan Hefner, David Crockett
13
 Chandler Davis, Walker Valley
Dec
6
 Cory Fouts, Gibbs
 Chandler Davis, Walker Valley
Fall 3:03
 Luke Dezember, Lawrence Co.
 Luke Dezember, Lawrence Co.
Fall 1:03
 Samuel Thomas, Maryville
 Rodney Trent Nelson, Tennessee
Fall 1:40
 Mason Bowden, Houston
 Rodney Trent Nelson, Tennessee
Fall 2:36
 Colton Briney, McGavock
 Rodney Trent Nelson, Tennessee
Fall 5:11
 Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
 Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
Fall 3:34
 Michael Cannon, Arlington
14
 Colton Briney, McGavock
MD
4
 Jordan Burgess, Northwest
11
 Lucas Gaines, Stewarts Creek
MD
3
 Vili Bussey, Heritage
 Lucas Gaines, Stewarts Creek
For.
 Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
 Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
Fall 0:19
 Jacob Carroll, Powell
 Tyler McKeefery, Farragut
Fall 3:30
 Garrett Stiltner, Science Hill
3
 Tyler McKeefery, Farragut
Dec
4
 James Harcum, Cookeville
 James Harcum, Cookeville
Fall 5:55
 Michael Cannon, Arlington
 James Harcum, Cookeville
Fall 3:40
 Gage Bbackus, Wilson Central
 Gavin Schooberl, Independence
Fall 0:28
 Dylan Kemmer, Stone Memorial
6
 Gavin Schooberl, Independence
Dec
11
 Michael Cannon, Arlington
6
 Michael Cannon, Arlington
Dec
4
 Bryson Bishop, Bradley Central

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 106 lb Championship)


 Cal Rogers
Fall 0:15
 Khalil Williams
5
 Cal Rogers
Dec
6
 Gavin Schooberl
 Gavin Schooberl
Fall 1:50
 Tyler McKeefery
 
 
5
 Tyler McKeefery
Dec
0
 Matt Bozarth
17
 Gavin Schooberl
MD
3
 Justin Kimble
 Gavin Schooberl
TF-1.5 4:37
 Bryce Pond
8
 Matt Bozarth
Dec
7
 Logan Powers
 Tristan Hefner
For.
 Nathan Manivong
 Tristan Hefner
For.
 Lucas Gaines
0
 Tristan Hefner
MD
9
 Colton Briney
9
 Bryce Pond
MD
0
 Colton Briney
11
 Bryce Pond
MD
1
 Michael Cannon
2
 Bryce Pond
Dec
4
 Rodney Trent Nelson
Rodney Trent Nelson  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
7
 Colton Briney
Dec
1
 Cory Fouts



13
 Cory Fouts
MD
0
 Samuel Thomas
13
 Mason Bowden
MD
5
 Jordan Burgess
0
 Mason Bowden
MD
13
 Chandler Davis
9
 Chandler Davis
Dec
2
 Vili Bussey
 
 
0
 Jacob Watts
MD
13
 Vili Bussey
3
 Chandler Davis
Dec
1
 James Harcum
 Gavin Schooberl
TF-1.5 4:37
 Bryce Pond
 Luke Dezember
SV-1 4-2
 Rodney Trent Nelson
 Vili Bussey
Fall 0:24
 Jacob Carroll
11
 Garrett Stiltner
Dec
4
 Gage Bbackus
 Garrett Stiltner
Fall 2:16
 Jared Hinshaw
14
 Jared Hinshaw
Dec
43
 Dillon Lemons
 Rodney Trent Nelson
Fall 2:15
 Dillon Lemons
7
 Luke Dezember
Dec
4
 Michael Cannon
Luke Dezember  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
3
 Dillon Lemons
Dec
2
 Bryson Bishop
 Bryson Bishop
Fall 4:01
 Dylan Kemmer

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE