Regional Semifinals |
Regional Finals |
Sectionals |
State Qualifiers |
D1 W |
1
Unicoi Co.
(17-17)
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D2 R-up |
2
Chuckey-Doak
(17-11)
|
|
2
Chuckey-Doak
|
Wed. May. 18 6:00 PM Pioneer Park - Tusculum College
|
7
Greeneville
|
|
|
|
D2 W |
2
Greeneville
(26-4)
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D1 R-up |
1
Sullivan South
(23-8)
|
|
6
Greeneville
|
Fri. May. 20 2:00 PM Pioneer Park @ Tusculum College
|
0
Knoxville Catholic
|
|
Greeneville
|
D3 W |
0
Pigeon Forge
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D4 R-up |
1
Knoxville Catholic
(15-18)
|
|
2
Knoxville Catholic
|
Wed. May. 18
|
3
CAK
|
|
D4 W |
8
CAK
(27-9)
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D3 R-up |
0
Union Co.
(22-11)
|
|
10
CAK
|
Fri. May. 20
|
0
Chuckey-Doak
|
|
CAK
|
D5 W |
8
Sequoyah
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D6 R-up |
3
East Ridge
|
|
4
Sequoyah
|
Wed. May. 18
|
2
Loudon
|
|
D6 W |
3
Hixson
(25-10)
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D5 R-up |
4
Loudon
(14-15)
|
|
2
Sequoyah
|
Fri. May. 20
|
11
Murfreesboro Central
|
|
Murfreesboro Central
|
D7 W |
1
Signal Mountain
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D8 R-up |
7
Murfreesboro Central
(25-14)
|
|
3
Murfreesboro Central
|
Wed. May. 18
|
5
Upperman
|
|
D8 W |
2
Upperman
(25-7)
|
|
Mon. May. 16 6:00 PM
|
D7 R-up |
1
Chattanooga Christian
(15-9)
|
|
6
Upperman
|
Fri. May. 20
|
1
Loudon
|
|
Upperman
|
D9 W |
16
Sycamore
(29-4)
|
|
Mon. May. 16 6:30 PM
|
D10 R-up |
0
N. MLK
|
|
4
Sycamore
|
Wed. May. 18 4:00 PM
|
2
Lipscomb Academy
|
|
D10 W |
5
Lipscomb Academy
(16-14)
|
|
Mon. May. 16 4:30 PM
|
D9 R-up |
3
White House Heritage
(20-13)
|
|
2
Sycamore
|
Sat. May. 21 7:30 PM
|
6
CPA
|
|
CPA
|
D11 W |
1
Lewis Co.
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D12 R-up |
10
CPA
(26-8)
|
|
2
CPA
|
Wed. May. 18
|
9
Spring Hill
|
|
D12 W |
3
Spring Hill
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D11 R-up |
0
Montgomery Central
(18-17)
|
|
10
Spring Hill
|
Fri. May. 20
|
0
Lipscomb Academy
|
|
Spring Hill
|
D13 W |
5
Milan
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D14 R-up |
1
Jackson South Side
|
|
5
Milan
|
Wed. May. 18
|
7
Chester Co.
|
|
D14 W |
3
Chester Co.
(19-10)
|
|
Mon. May. 16 2:00 PM
|
D13 R-up |
2
Dyersburg
|
|
6
Chester Co.
|
Fri. May. 20
|
1
Ripley
|
|
Chester Co.
|
D15 W |
22
Ripley
(19-15-1)
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D16 R-up |
1
Fairley
|
|
1
Ripley
|
Wed. May. 18
|
8
Covington
|
|
D16 W |
0
Craigmont
|
|
Mon. May. 16
|
D15 R-up |
21
Covington
(27-12)
|
|
1
Covington
|
Fri. May. 20
|
7
Milan
|
|
Milan
|
|
|
|