2015 Class AAA 145 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 19 - February 21, 2015  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Tucker Russo, Soddy-Daisy
Fall 5:17
 Josiah Miller, Germantown
13
 Tucker Russo, Soddy-Daisy
MD
2
 Logan Womack, Clinton
3
 Tucker Russo, Soddy-Daisy
Dec
1
 Clay Cook, Clarksville
3
 Tucker Russo, Soddy-Daisy
Dec
2
 Jack Holloran, Franklin
 Tucker Russo, Soddy-Daisy
SV-1 3-1
 Delrico Bowen, Northeast
Tucker Russo  
STATE CHAMPION
 Logan Womack, Clinton
Fall 3:12
 Jordan LIgon, Smyrna
7
 Logan Fuson, Maryville
Dec
2
 Hunter Stratt, Dobyns Bennett
 Logan Fuson, Maryville
TF-1.5 2:42
 Clay Cook, Clarksville
 Clay Cook, Clarksville
Fall 1:16
 Dwain Jackson, N. Overton
8
 Jack Holloran, Franklin
Dec
6
 Jordan Massengill, Ooltewah
12
 Jack Holloran, Franklin
Dec
5
 Zac Duncalf, Siegel
10
 Jack Holloran, Franklin
Dec
5
 Brandon Oakley, West Creek
3
 Zac Duncalf, Siegel
Dec
2
 Grant Wallen, Seymour
14
 Angel Leyva, Gibbs
MD
2
 Arthur James, Science Hill
 Angel Leyva, Gibbs
SV-1 5-3
 Brandon Oakley, West Creek
4
 Brandon Oakley, West Creek
Dec
0
 Kris Bledsoe, Bolton
 David Pierce, Cookeville
Fall 4:34
 Chandler Brickle, Stone Memorial
 David Pierce, Cookeville
Fall 5:19
 Donnie Beyer, Bradley Central
10
 Donnie Beyer, Bradley Central
Dec
11
 Delrico Bowen, Northeast
6
 Delrico Bowen, Northeast
Dec
5
 Michael Diemer, Heritage
5
 Donnie Beyer, Bradley Central
Dec
0
 Mark Sweeney, Summit
 Delrico Bowen, Northeast
TF-1.5 3:15
 Matthew Dale, Houston
16
 Delrico Bowen, Northeast
MD
2
 Bryson Henley, Tennessee
 Bryson Henley, Tennessee
Fall 3:45
 Shaun Gambino, Bearden
 Joe Fox, Knoxville Halls
Fall 2:53
 Andrew Shanan, Tullahoma
4
 Joe Fox, Knoxville Halls
Dec
1
 Mikel Gregory, Walker Valley
2
 Joe Fox, Knoxville Halls
MD
10
 Michael Diemer, Heritage
 Mikel Gregory, Walker Valley
TF-1.5 5:53
 Bailey Hulley, Arlington
4
 Matthew Smith, McGavock
Dec
2
 Christopher Beatty, Rossview
3
 Matthew Smith, McGavock
MD
12
 Michael Diemer, Heritage
 Michael Diemer, Heritage
Fall 1:53
 Stephen Harville, Jefferson Co.

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 145 lb Championship)


 Jordan LIgon
Fall 4:23
 Josiah Miller
3
 Jordan LIgon
Dec
5
 Matthew Smith
8
 Matthew Smith
Dec
7
 Dwain Jackson
 
 
10
 Mikel Gregory
Dec
11
 Dwain Jackson
3
 Matthew Smith
MD
14
 Brandon Oakley
6
 Brandon Oakley
MD
17
 Clay Cook
 Dwain Jackson
Fall 1:37
 Hunter Stratt
10
 Jordan Massengill
Dec
5
 Grant Wallen
13
 Jordan Massengill
Dec
8
 Bryson Henley
 Jordan Massengill
For.
 Kris Bledsoe
 Clay Cook
Fall 0:44
 Jordan Massengill
5
 Clay Cook
Dec
6
 Michael Diemer
 Michael Diemer
SV-1 8-6
 Jack Holloran
Michael Diemer  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
1
 David Pierce
MD
10
 Kris Bledsoe



 Kris Bledsoe
Fall 2:03
 Arthur James
 Mark Sweeney
TF-1.5 3:00
 Chandler Brickle
10
 Mark Sweeney
Dec
4
 Angel Leyva
8
 Mark Sweeney
Dec
2
 Zac Duncalf
 
 
 Zac Duncalf
Fall 4:51
 Shaun Gambino
2
 Mark Sweeney
Dec
3
 Joe Fox
6
 Brandon Oakley
MD
17
 Clay Cook
9
 Jack Holloran
Dec
5
 Donnie Beyer
 Shaun Gambino
SV-1 5-3
 Matthew Dale
 Bailey Hulley
Fall 3:20
 Andrew Shanan
2
 Bailey Hulley
Dec
5
 Logan Fuson
1
 Logan Fuson
Dec
5
 Christopher Beatty
3
 Donnie Beyer
Dec
0
 Christopher Beatty
11
 Donnie Beyer
Dec
10
 Clay Cook
Donnie Beyer  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
0
 Logan Womack
Dec
3
 Christopher Beatty
 Christopher Beatty
Fall 2:54
 Stephen Harville

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Tucker Russo (Soddy-Daisy, 11) - 1st @ 138, 2014; 4th @ 126, 2013
Delrico Bowen (Northeast, 12) - 3rd @ 138, 2014
Michael Diemer (Heritage, 11) - 5th @ 132, 2014

ADS BY GOOGLE