2015 Class AAA 138 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 19 - February 21, 2015  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Ezra Taylor, Cleveland
Fall 0:59
 Landon Porter, Morristown East
 Ezra Taylor, Cleveland
Fall 0:53
 Colby Forsythe, Brentwood
 Ezra Taylor, Cleveland
Fall 1:11
 Josh Teaster, Heritage
 Ezra Taylor, Cleveland
Fall 1:20
 Adrian Gonzalez, Rossview
4
 Ezra Taylor, Cleveland
Dec
3
 Chris Rowland, Ravenwood
Ezra Taylor  
STATE CHAMPION
12
 Colby Forsythe, Brentwood
Dec
9
 Garrett Johnson, Germantown
 Kyler Johnson, Beech
Fall 3:37
 Mathew Maxwell, Gibbs
5
 Kyler Johnson, Beech
Dec
8
 Josh Teaster, Heritage
 Josh Teaster, Heritage
Fall 3:51
 Christian Salter, Siegel
11
 Dewey Pendley, Tennessee
MD
0
 Stephen Scott, Bradley Central
 Dewey Pendley, Tennessee
Fall 1:14
 Adrian Gonzalez, Rossview
 Adrian Gonzalez, Rossview
Fall 1:55
 Josh Feuerbacher, Blackman
 Adrian Gonzalez, Rossview
TF-1.5 3:20
 Shad Haji, N. Overton
 Diego Scott-McCabe, Collierville
Fall 5:16
 Nick Moore, Hardin Valley
 Diego Scott-McCabe, Collierville
Fall 0:33
 Josh Feuerbacher, Blackman
 Josh Feuerbacher, Blackman
Fall 0:54
 Jacob Flannery, Stone Memorial
 Chris Rowland, Ravenwood
Fall 2:46
 Christian Macias, West Creek
 Chris Rowland, Ravenwood
Inj. 4:00
 Emory Holcomb, Soddy-Daisy
14
 Chris Rowland, Ravenwood
MD
3
 Tanner Finch, Maryville
 Chris Rowland, Ravenwood
Fall 1:40
 Lane Dickeson, Wilson Central
 Emory Holcomb, Soddy-Daisy
Fall 1:22
 Adam Jeffers, Dobyns Bennett
9
 Tanner Finch, Maryville
Dec
4
 Dylan McElhaney, Tullahoma
 Tanner Finch, Maryville
Fall 5:12
 Matthew Gold, Knoxville Halls
 Matthew Gold, Knoxville Halls
Fall 4:36
 Jordan Taylor, Cordova
12
 John Craft, Arlington
MD
4
 Hunter Jackson, McGavock
3
 John Craft, Arlington
Dec
5
 Bronson Satterfield, Cookeville
 Bronson Satterfield, Cookeville
Inj. 0:00
 Lane Dickeson, Wilson Central
 Bronson Satterfield, Cookeville
Fall 5:14
 Austin Gregory, Walker Valley
 Jonathan Charpenter, Volunteer
Fall 2:53
 Joel Larraga, Sevier Co.
1
 Jonathan Charpenter, Volunteer
MD
14
 Lane Dickeson, Wilson Central
 Lane Dickeson, Wilson Central
Fall 1:03
 Isaac Courett, Bearden

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 138 lb Championship)


 Landon Porter
Fall 1:56
 Garrett Johnson
 Landon Porter
Fall 4:41
 Jonathan Charpenter
4
 Jonathan Charpenter
Dec
6
 John Craft
 
 
7
 John Craft
Dec
2
 Christian Salter
 John Craft
Fall 1:53
 Josh Feuerbacher
 Josh Feuerbacher
Fall 1:41
 Matthew Gold
4
 Christian Salter
Dec
0
 Mathew Maxwell
5
 Stephen Scott
Dec
3
 Shad Haji
 Stephen Scott
Fall 4:50
 Matthew Gold
 Matthew Gold
Fall 3:30
 Nick Moore
2
 Josh Teaster
Dec
3
 Matthew Gold
 Josh Feuerbacher
For.
 Lane Dickeson
 Josh Feuerbacher
Fall 1:20
 Adrian Gonzalez
Josh Feuerbacher  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
 Emory Holcomb
For.
 Nick Moore



8
 Nick Moore
MD
0
 Jacob Flannery
10
 Christian Macias
Dec
6
 Adam Jeffers
 Christian Macias
Fall 0:35
 Diego Scott-McCabe
 Diego Scott-McCabe
Fall 1:48
 Dewey Pendley
 
 
 Dewey Pendley
Fall 2:25
 Dylan McElhaney
4
 Dewey Pendley
Dec
0
 Bronson Satterfield
 Josh Feuerbacher
Fall 1:41
 Matthew Gold
9
 Adrian Gonzalez
Dec
2
 Dewey Pendley
 Dylan McElhaney
Fall 1:45
 Jordan Taylor
 Austin Gregory
Fall 2:34
 Hunter Jackson
 Austin Gregory
Fall 2:49
 Kyler Johnson
2
 Austin Gregory
Dec
4
 Colby Forsythe
4
 Tanner Finch
Dec
0
 Colby Forsythe
 Dewey Pendley
For.
 Lane Dickeson
Dewey Pendley  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
9
 Colby Forsythe
Dec
3
 Joel Larraga
 Joel Larraga
SV-1 15-13
 Isaac Courett

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Ezra Taylor (Cleveland, 11) - 2nd @ 138, 2014
Chris Rowland (Ravenwood, 11) - 3rd @ 132, 2014
Lane Dickeson (Wilson Central, 12) - 2nd @ 126, 2014

ADS BY GOOGLE