2015 Class AAA 120 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 19 - February 21, 2015  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Tristian Blansit, Cleveland
Fall 2:54
 Anthony Cole, Rossview
 Tristian Blansit, Cleveland
TF-1.5 4:35
 David Thomas, Bartlett
 Tristian Blansit, Cleveland
Fall 5:11
 Zach Patterson, Bearden
 Tristian Blansit, Cleveland
Fall 5:38
 Adam Fuller, Centennial
 Adam Fuller, Centennial
Fall 3:09
 Tristan Roa, Brentwood
Tristan Roa  
STATE CHAMPION
 David Thomas, Bartlett
For.
 Daniel Winters, Blackman
 Jack Shrader, Franklin
Fall 0:45
 Alaeldin Gibril, Maryville
 Jack Shrader, Franklin
Fall 5:40
 Zach Patterson, Bearden
 Zach Patterson, Bearden
Fall 2:46
 Jose Blanco, Jefferson Co.
 Charles Davis, Dobyns Bennett
Fall 3:52
 Justin Taylor, Soddy-Daisy
19
 Charles Davis, Dobyns Bennett
MD
10
 Xavier Findley, Stone Memorial
 Charles Davis, Dobyns Bennett
Fall 3:34
 Adam Fuller, Centennial
 Xavier Findley, Stone Memorial
For.
 Donovan Nason, Kingsbury
 Adam Fuller, Centennial
Fall 5:00
 Caleb Garrett, Oakland
10
 Adam Fuller, Centennial
MD
2
 Nick King, Wilson Central
 Nick King, Wilson Central
Fall 1:38
 Kameron Isbell, Hardin Valley
 Travis Arthur, Houston
Fall 1:02
 Tyler Correll, William Blount
4
 Travis Arthur, Houston
Dec
9
 Ryan McElhaney, Bradley Central
4
 Ryan McElhaney, Bradley Central
Dec
6
 Tristan Roa, Brentwood
3
 Tristan Roa, Brentwood
Dec
2
 Juan Herandez, Heritage
14
 Ryan McElhaney, Bradley Central
MD
2
 Deven Myers, Cocke Co.
3
 Austin Plumlee, Lebanon
Dec
0
 Landon Adzima, Gibbs
1
 Austin Plumlee, Lebanon
Dec
7
 Tristan Roa, Brentwood
11
 Tristan Roa, Brentwood
MD
0
 Daniel Bradford, Siegel
 Cleveland Cyree, Tullahoma
Fall 0:18
 Elian Sours, Collierville
 Cleveland Cyree, Tullahoma
TF-1.5 5:44
 Jalen Henry, Mt. Juliet
3
 Cleveland Cyree, Tullahoma
Dec
5
 Juan Herandez, Heritage
 Jalen Henry, Mt. Juliet
SV-1 8-6
 Zane Smith, Walker Valley
7
 Luke Story, Science Hill
Dec
3
 Ethan Asano, Karns
 Luke Story, Science Hill
Fall 1:36
 Juan Herandez, Heritage
11
 Juan Herandez, Heritage
MD
0
 Rowan Mizoury, N. Overton

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 120 lb Championship)


 Anthony Cole
For.
 Daniel Winters
 Anthony Cole
Fall 2:23
 Luke Story
7
 Anthony Cole
Dec
3
 Jalen Henry
 
 
 Jalen Henry
Fall 3:56
 Jose Blanco
 Anthony Cole
Fall 1:23
 Charles Davis
7
 Anthony Cole
Dec
0
 Zach Patterson
 Jose Blanco
Fall 0:37
 Alaeldin Gibril
 Justin Taylor
For.
 Donovan Nason
0
 Justin Taylor
MD
14
 Austin Plumlee
 Austin Plumlee
Fall 2:56
 Caleb Garrett
 Zach Patterson
TF-1.5 3:28
 Caleb Garrett
3
 Anthony Cole
Dec
9
 Juan Herandez
2
 Juan Herandez
Dec
6
 Tristian Blansit
Tristian Blansit  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
7
 Travis Arthur
Dec
12
 Caleb Garrett



 Caleb Garrett
Fall 1:47
 Kameron Isbell
 Deven Myers
Fall 1:21
 Tyler Correll
1
 Deven Myers
MD
13
 Nick King
 Nick King
Fall 2:12
 Xavier Findley
 
 
5
 Xavier Findley
Dec
2
 Daniel Bradford
6
 Nick King
Dec
2
 Cleveland Cyree
7
 Anthony Cole
Dec
0
 Zach Patterson
4
 Tristian Blansit
Dec
3
 Ryan McElhaney
7
 Daniel Bradford
Dec
4
 Landon Adzima
 Zane Smith
Fall 0:51
 Elian Sours
7
 Zane Smith
MD
16
 Jack Shrader
 Jack Shrader
M. For.
 David Thomas
7
 Ryan McElhaney
Dec
2
 Jack Shrader
 Ryan McElhaney
Fall 2:17
 Anthony Cole
Ryan McElhaney  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
9
 David Thomas
Dec
2
 Rowan Mizoury
8
 Rowan Mizoury
Dec
3
 Ethan Asano

Notes:
FORMER STATE TOURNAMENT MEDAL WINNER
Tristan Blansit (Cleveland, 11) - 5th @ 113, 2014; 5th @ 106, 2013
Jack Shrader (Franklin, 10) - 4th @ 113, 2014
Ryan McElhaney (Bradley Central, 10) - 2nd @ 106, 2014

ADS BY GOOGLE