2015 Class AAA 106 lb Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 19 - February 21, 2015  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
 Gabe Rogers, Stewarts Creek
Fall 1:07
 Dylan Seiber, Clinton
 Gabe Rogers, Stewarts Creek
Fall 1:12
 Dillon Lemons, Dobyns Bennett
 Gabe Rogers, Stewarts Creek
Fall 0:49
 TJ Hicks, Bradley Central
8
 TJ Hicks, Bradley Central
MD
0
 Jacob Shelton, Springfield
 TJ Hicks, Bradley Central
Fall 5:16
 Sean Sesnan, Lebanon
TJ Hicks  
STATE CHAMPION
13
 Dillon Lemons, Dobyns Bennett
Dec
8
 Kameron Ewen, Houston
 Chase Berta, Wilson Central
Fall 1:16
 Vili Bussey, Heritage
 Chase Berta, Wilson Central
Fall 2:25
 TJ Hicks, Bradley Central
 TJ Hicks, Bradley Central
Fall 0:21
 Nathan Porter, Summit
 Nick Freeman, Ravenwood
Fall 0:57
 Will Moran, Tullahoma
1
 Nick Freeman, Ravenwood
Dec
2
 Jacob Shelton, Springfield
6
 Jacob Shelton, Springfield
Dec
3
 Cooper Williams, Science Hill
 Jacob Shelton, Springfield
Fall 0:47
 Justin Kimble, Collierville
 Cooper Williams, Science Hill
Fall 0:56
 Dylan Kemmer, Stone Memorial
 Cooper Williams, Science Hill
Fall 4:46
 Chris Nielsen, Knoxville Halls
 Chris Nielsen, Knoxville Halls
For.
 Chandler Davis, Walker Valley
 Caleb Morgan, Arlington
SV-1 12-7
 Dalton Halliday, Clarksville
 Caleb Morgan, Arlington
Fall 5:13
 Nathan Manivong, Antioch
 Nathan Manivong, Antioch
Fall 4:10
 Cody Mathews, Cleveland
 Cody Mathews, Cleveland
SV-1 6-4
 Sean Sesnan, Lebanon
15
 Nathan Manivong, Antioch
MD
5
 Tyler Grant, Siegel
 Cody Mathews, Cleveland
TF-1.5 5:55
 Teo Lopez, Bearden
4
 Cody Mathews, Cleveland
Dec
1
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
 Calvin Martin, William Blount
TF-1.5 5:30
 Mike Kromoff, David Crockett
 Trent Nelson, Tennessee
Fall 0:35
 William Wilson, Cordova
 Trent Nelson, Tennessee
Fall 0:40
 James Harcum, Cookeville
 Trent Nelson, Tennessee
SV-1 6-4
 Sean Sesnan, Lebanon
11
 James Harcum, Cookeville
Dec
4
 Pablo Canales, Powell
12
 Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
Dec
8
 Graham Brothers, Brentwood
 Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
Fall 0:31
 Sean Sesnan, Lebanon
 Sean Sesnan, Lebanon
Bye
 Bye

Consolation Bracket (Class AAA 106 lb Championship)


10
 Dylan Seiber
Dec
9
 Kameron Ewen
 Dylan Seiber
TF-1.5 1:49
 Charles Wheaton
6
 Charles Wheaton
Dec
10
 Nathan Porter
 
 
 James Harcum
TF-1.5 2:44
 Nathan Porter
 Nathan Porter
SV-1 8-6
 Cooper Williams
2
 Nathan Porter
Dec
4
 Calvin Martin
 Nathan Porter
Fall 1:42
 Vili Bussey
10
 Justin Kimble
MD
0
 Will Moran
 Justin Kimble
TF-1.5 3:32
 Calvin Martin
9
 Calvin Martin
MD
0
 Caleb Morgan
0
 Gabe Rogers
Dec
5
 Calvin Martin
0
 Calvin Martin
Dec
3
 Cody Mathews
3
 Cody Mathews
Dec
6
 Graham Brothers
Graham Brothers  
THIRD PLACE
 
 
 Caleb Morgan
Fall 1:23
 Dylan Kemmer



 Dylan Kemmer
For.
 Chandler Davis
 Tyler Grant
Fall 1:34
 Dalton Halliday
 Tyler Grant
SV-1 7-5
 Chris Nielsen
 Chris Nielsen
Fall 3:00
 Nick Freeman
 
 
 Nick Freeman
Fall 0:34
 Mike Kromoff
1
 Nick Freeman
Dec
7
 Trent Nelson
2
 Nathan Porter
Dec
4
 Calvin Martin
2
 Jacob Shelton
TB-1
3
 Graham Brothers
11
 Mike Kromoff
Dec
4
 Teo Lopez
 Pablo Canales
Fall 0:23
 William Wilson
4
 Pablo Canales
Dec
9
 Chase Berta
 Chase Berta
TF-1.5 4:39
 Graham Brothers
 Nathan Manivong
For.
 Graham Brothers
4
 Jacob Shelton
Dec
3
 Calvin Martin
Jacob Shelton  
FIFTH PLACE
 
 
 Dillon Lemons
Fall 1:51
 Graham Brothers
 Graham Brothers
Bye
 Bye

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE