2010 Class AAA State Dual Wrestling Tournament Bracket

February 5 - February 6, 2010  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
51
 Bradley Central
Match 1
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
20
 Cordova
45
 Bradley Central
Match 9
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
15
 Ravenwood
41
 Bradley Central
Match 21
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
30
 Science Hill
33
 Bradley Central
Match 28
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
28
 Cleveland
Bradley Central
40
 Ravenwood
Match 2
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
26
 Seymour
61
 Science Hill
Match 3
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
9
 Hendersonville
51
 Science Hill
Match 10
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
17
 Mt. Juliet
38
 Mt. Juliet
Match 4
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
36
 Hardin Valley
12
 Maryville
Match 5
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
53
 Cleveland
36
 Cleveland
Match 11
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
26
 Franklin
48
 Cleveland
Match 22
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
12
 Collierville
STATE CHAMPION
6
 Knoxville West
Match 6
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
75
 Franklin
63
 Collierville
Match 7
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
13
 Dobyns Bennett
43
 Collierville
Match 12
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
21
 Clarksville
31
 Cookeville
Match 8
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
35
 Clarksville

Consolation Bracket


39
 Cordova
Match 13
Thu. Feb. 4 12:00 AM
30
 Seymour
35
 Cordova
Match 17
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
39
 Clarksville
25
 Clarksville
Match 23
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
33
 Franklin
35
 Science Hill
Match 25
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
26
 Franklin
33
 Science Hill
Match 27
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
25
 Collierville
Science Hill  
THIRD PLACE

60
 Hendersonville
Match 14
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
12
 Hardin Valley
36
 Hendersonville
Match 18
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
38
 Franklin

55
 Maryville
Match 15
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
18
 Knoxville West
20
 Maryville
Match 19
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
48
 Mt. Juliet
37
 Mt. Juliet
Match 24
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
36
 Cookeville
50
 Collierville
Match 26
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
15
 Mt. Juliet

24
 Dobyns Bennett
Match 16
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
47
 Cookeville
32
 Cookeville
Match 20
Fri. Feb. 5 12:00 AM
20
 Ravenwood


Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE