2007 Class AAA State Dual Wrestling Tournament Bracket

February 2 - February 3, 2007  ·  Clarskville High School - Clarksville, TN
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
48
 Bradley Central
Match 1
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
30
 Science Hill
46
 Bradley Central
Match 13
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
30
 Tullahoma
34
 Bradley Central
Match 23
Sat. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
33
 Ooltewah
23
 Bradley Central
Match 28
Sat. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
35
 Soddy-Daisy
Soddy-Daisy
42
 Tullahoma
Match 2
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
32
 Glencliff
39
 Franklin
Match 3
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
29
 Kenwood
32
 Franklin
Match 14
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
35
 Ooltewah
45
 Ooltewah
Match 4
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
23
 Collierville
42
 Clarksville
Match 5
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
30
 Cordova
38
 Clarksville
Match 15
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
28
 Greeneville
9
 Clarksville
Match 24
Sat. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
53
 Soddy-Daisy
STATE CHAMPION
42
 Greeneville
Match 6
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
29
 Ravenwood
37
 Maryville
Match 7
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
33
 Hendersonville
0
 Maryville
Match 16
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
76
 Soddy-Daisy
6
 Warren Co.
Match 8
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
68
 Soddy-Daisy

Consolation Bracket


38
 Science Hill
Match 9
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
34
 Glencliff
38
 Science Hill
Match 17
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
30
 Maryville
21
 Science Hill
Match 21
Sat. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
49
 Greeneville
56
 Ooltewah
Match 25
Sat. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
14
 Greeneville
34
 Ooltewah
Match 27
Sat. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
28
 Clarksville
Ooltewah  
THIRD PLACE

23
 Kenwood
Match 10
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
46
 Collierville
21
 Collierville
Match 18
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
35
 Greeneville

36
 Cordova
Match 11
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
38
 Ravenwood
37
 Ravenwood
Match 19
Sat. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
36
 Franklin
28
 Ravenwood
Match 22
Sat. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
42
 Tullahoma
38
 Clarksville
Match 26
Sat. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
19
 Tullahoma

41
 Hendersonville
Match 12
Fri. Feb. 2 12:00 AM
34
 Warren Co.
30
 Hendersonville
Match 20
Sat. Feb. 3 12:00 AM
44
 Tullahoma


Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE