First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Stanley Brooks (12), Dickson Co.
|
Fall 1:45
|
Chris Manner (11), Nashville Chr.
|
|
Brooks, Dickson Co.
|
Fall 2:29
|
Ocien, LaVergne
|
|
5
Brooks, Dickson Co.
|
Dec.
|
1
Rogers, Collierville
|
|
1
Brooks, Dickson Co.
|
Dec. (OT)
|
2
Reveiz, Farragut
|
|
11
Nick Reveiz, Farragut
|
Dec.
|
7
Uri Hansen, Ridgeway
|
|
Nick Reveiz
STATE CHAMPION
|
Issac Ocien (11), LaVergne
|
Fall 2:39
|
Colby Rader (12), Chatt. Central
|
|
Brett Rogers (10), Collierville
|
Fall 2:59
|
Drew Kennedy (12), Tennessee
|
|
3
Rogers, Collierville
|
Dec.
|
2
Lettner, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Bill Puckett (11), Knox. Grace
|
Fall 3:42
|
Matt Lettner (10), Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Nick Reveiz (11), Farragut
|
Fall 1:45
|
Max Barrett (11), White House
|
|
15
Reveiz, Farragut
|
MD
|
5
Garmer, David Crockett
|
|
Reveiz, Farragut
|
Fall 0:37
|
Hayes, N. Overton
|
|
Michael Garmer (11), David Crockett
|
Fall 3:40
|
Rahimm Rad (10), Houston
|
|
Shane Langford (12), Cookeville
|
Fall 4:25
|
Scott Gillespie (12), Friendship Chr.
|
|
11
Langford, Cookeville
|
Dec.
|
13
Hayes, N. Overton
|
|
John Mauney (11), Red Bank
|
Fall 1:53
|
Darnell Hayes (12), N. Overton
|
|
4
Kevin Cox (11), Centennial
|
Dec.
|
2
Zach Potter (10), Elizabethton
|
|
6
Cox, Centennial
|
Dec.
|
2
Murphy, Stratford
|
|
Cox, Centennial
|
Fall 3:02
|
Hansen, Ridgeway
|
|
9
Hansen, Ridgeway
|
Dec.
|
5
Henley, Science Hill
|
|
Michael Welch (10), Ooltewah
|
Fall 1:45
|
Daniel Murphy (12), Stratford
|
|
8
Eric Frazzitta (11), Kenwood
|
Dec.
|
10
Kevin Dailey (12), Greenback
|
|
2
Dailey, Greenback
|
Dec.
|
8
Hansen, Ridgeway
|
|
6
Thomas Fulmer (12), Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
10
Uri Hansen (12), Ridgeway
|
|
Ethan Henley (11), Science Hill
|
Fall 1:26
|
Channing Bernard (12), Bartlett
|
|
Henley, Science Hill
|
Fall 5:00
|
Miller, Gibbs
|
|
5
Henley, Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
3
Sivley, Bradley Central
|
|
Matthew Miller (12), Gibbs
|
Fall 0:34
|
Eric Gillespie (10), Hixson
|
|
Stephen Ball (11), FRA
|
Fall 4:27
|
Derrick Sawyer (11), Rossview
|
|
4
Sawyer, Rossview
|
MD
|
14
Sivley, Bradley Central
|
|
Chad Parker (9), Brentwood
|
Fall 1:30
|
Jonathon Sivley (10), Bradley Central
|
|
Manner, Nashville Chr.
|
Fall 2:35
|
Ocien, LaVergne
|
|
Ocien, LaVergne
|
Fall 3:59
|
Rogers, Collierville
|
|
3
Rogers, Collierville
|
Dec.
|
2
Hayes, N. Overton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hayes, N. Overton
|
Fall 2:59
|
Garmer, David Crockett
|
|
6
Rogers, Collierville
|
Dec.
|
0
Henley, Science Hill
|
|
1
Barrett, White House
|
Dec.
|
6
Garmer, David Crockett
|
|
5
Brett Rogers, Collierville
|
Dec.
|
1
Jonathon Sivley, Bradley Central
|
|
Brett Rogers
THIRD PLACE
|
Fulmer, Cleveland
|
Fall 5:34
|
Dailey, Greenback
|
|
9
Fulmer, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
11
Cox, Centennial
|
|
Cox, Centennial
|
Fall 3:45
|
Sivley, Bradley Central
|
|
2
Brooks, Dickson Co.
|
Dec.
|
3
Sivley, Bradley Central
|
|
|
|
Sivley, Bradley Central
|
Fall 2:30
|
Miller, Gibbs
|
|
Bernard, Bartlett
|
Fall 3:20
|
Miller, Gibbs
|
|
|
1
Ethan Henley, Science Hill
|
MD
|
9
Stanley Brooks, Dickson Co.
|
|
Stanley Brooks
FIFTH PLACE
|