First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
19
Heath Eslinger (12), Bradley Central
|
TF
|
4
Josh Knight (12), Dickson Co.
|
|
19
Eslinger, Bradley Central
|
TF
|
3
Johnson, Seymour
|
|
7
Eslinger, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
3
Jordan, N. Overton
|
|
Eslinger, Bradley Central
|
Fall 2:58
|
Weaver, Franklin
|
|
9
Heath Eslinger, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
3
Eric Burnette, Baylor
|
|
Heath Eslinger
STATE CHAMPION
|
Craig Johnson (9), Seymour
|
Forfeit
|
Jeff Andrews (11), Brentwood
|
|
10
Josh Bailey, Red Bank
|
Dec.
|
6
Brian Watkins (12), Houston
|
|
2
Bailey, Red Bank
|
MD
|
11
Jordan, N. Overton
|
|
Josh Moffat (9), Jefferson Co.
|
Fall 1:58
|
Derrick Jordan (10), N. Overton
|
|
5
Jeff Weems (12), Greeneville
|
Dec.
|
8
Marshall Meers (10), Chatt. Central
|
|
6
Meers, Chatt. Central
|
Dec.
|
10
Williamson, Germantown
|
|
2
Williamson, Germantown
|
TF
|
17
Weaver, Franklin
|
|
Lee Williamson (12), Germantown
|
Fall 4:45
|
Matt Henry (11), Karns
|
|
7
Matt Weaver (12), Franklin
|
Dec.
|
2
Chris Byrd, East Ridge
|
|
Weaver, Franklin
|
Fall 5:32
|
Otero, Northeast
|
|
7
Major Parkhurst (12), Hillsboro
|
Dec.
|
13
Issac Otero (11), Northeast
|
|
Eric Burnette, Baylor
|
Fall 1:38
|
Jason Pollard (11), Page
|
|
4
Burnette, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
1
Link, Father Ryan
|
|
19
Burnette, Baylor
|
MD
|
6
Haley, Millington
|
|
11
Burnette, Baylor
|
MD
|
1
Hastings, Powell
|
|
12
Richard Link (12), Father Ryan
|
Dec.
|
6
Tjuan Elliott (12), Hixson
|
|
6
Jason Duke (11), Hendersonville
|
Dec.
|
0
Juddy Arnold (11), Sullivan East
|
|
2
Duke, Hendersonville
|
MD
|
13
Haley, Millington
|
|
David Mitchell (12), Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 0:45
|
Jake Haley (12), Millington
|
|
Brandon Hastings (12), Powell
|
Fall 3:58
|
David Bonner, Howard
|
|
9
Hastings, Powell
|
Dec.
|
2
Douglas, MBA
|
|
13
Hastings, Powell
|
Dec.
|
11
Parrish, McGavock
|
|
0
Josh Gorley (12), Tennessee
|
MD
|
9
Andrew Douglas (12), MBA
|
|
10
Matt Johnson (12), Ooltewah
|
Dec.
|
16
Chris Parrish (12), McGavock
|
|
11
Parrish, McGavock
|
Dec.
|
5
Lawler, Brentwood Aca.
|
|
2
Tim Schellman (11), CBHS
|
TF
|
18
Brad Lawler (11), Brentwood Aca.
|
|
4
Knight, Dickson Co.
|
Dec.
|
5
Johnson, Seymour
|
|
8
Johnson, Seymour
|
Dec.
|
14
Jordan, N. Overton
|
|
2
Jordan, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
0
Williamson, Germantown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williamson, Germantown
|
Fall 3:49
|
Otero, Northeast
|
|
5
Jordan, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
4
Hastings, Powell
|
|
4
Byrd, East Ridge
|
Dec.
|
9
Otero, Northeast
|
|
9
Derrick Jordan, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
13
Jake Haley, Millington
|
|
Jake Haley
THIRD PLACE
|
1
Pollard, Page
|
MD
|
13
Link, Father Ryan
|
|
3
Link, Father Ryan
|
Dec.
|
10
Haley, Millington
|
|
11
Haley, Millington
|
MD
|
2
Douglas, MBA
|
|
0
Weaver, Franklin
|
MD
|
8
Haley, Millington
|
|
|
|
0
Parrish, McGavock
|
Dec.
|
1
Douglas, MBA
|
|
Bonner, Howard
|
Fall 1:16
|
Douglas, MBA
|
|
|
8
Brandon Hastings, Powell
|
Dec.
|
6
Matt Weaver, Franklin
|
|
Brandon Hastings
FIFTH PLACE
|