First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Vince Mondelli, Father Ryan
|
Fall 1:34
|
Ted Chittendon, Knoxville Catholic
|
|
Mondelli, Baylor
|
Fall 5:40
|
Tanksley, Bradley Central
|
|
9
Mondelli, Father Ryan
|
Dec. (OT)
|
7
Selby, Tennessee
|
|
Mondelli, Father Ryan
|
Fall 3:21
|
Burgess, Kirby
|
|
13
Vince Mondelli, Father Ryan
|
Dec.
|
12
Chris Drake, Millington
|
|
Vince Mondelli
STATE CHAMPION
|
9
Ritchie Tanksley, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
7
Courtney Hubbard, White Station
|
|
Samuel Ward, Forrest
|
Fall 4:25
|
Shane Park, Beech
|
|
7
Ward, Forrest
|
Dec.
|
12
Selby, Tennessee
|
|
10
Stefan Selby, Tennessee
|
MD
|
2
Jamey Dougan, East Ridge
|
|
Maurice Thomas, Austin-East
|
Fall 3:43
|
Rich Kimmel, Hillsboro
|
|
24
Thomas, Austin-East
|
MD
|
13
Ratcliff, Hendersonville
|
|
5
Thomas, Austin-East
|
Dec.
|
10
Burgess, Kirby
|
|
10
David Ratcliff, Hendersonville
|
Dec.
|
9
Shay Davis, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
11
Daniel Burgess, Kirby
|
Dec.
|
4
Chris Lane, Oakland
|
|
4
Burgess, Kirby
|
Dec.
|
2
Stevenson, McCallie
|
|
Wilson Stevenson, McCallie
|
Fall 3:06
|
Brad Bradley, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
Bill Houghton, Brentwood
|
Fall 4:26
|
Stephan Gilbreath, Raleigh Egypt
|
|
8
Houghton, Brentwood
|
Dec. (OT)
|
6
Livesay, N. Overton
|
|
9
Houghton, Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
3
Barto, Baylor
|
|
Houghton, Brentwood
|
Fall 3:41
|
Drake, Millington
|
|
18
Cotey Livesay, N. Overton
|
TF
|
2
Quinton Cate, Seymour
|
|
9
David Barto, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
5
Mark Evans, Jefferson Co.
|
|
14
Barto, Baylor
|
MD
|
1
O'Rear, Hixson
|
|
12
Kris O'Rear, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
6
Chris Parrish, McGavock
|
|
Chris Drake, Millington
|
TF 4:00
|
David Fox, Brentwood Aca.
|
|
13
Drake, Millington
|
MD
|
2
Ashe, Greeneville
|
|
4
Drake, Millington
|
MD
|
6
Coleman, Cleveland
|
|
Jim Ashe, Greeneville
|
Dec.
|
Zach Jennings, Notre Dame
|
|
Cory Morgan, MBA
|
DQ
|
Eric Brewer, Knoxville Halls
|
|
1
Morgan, MBA
|
MD
|
12
Coleman, Cleveland
|
|
11
Matt Coleman, Cleveland
|
MD
|
2
Jeremy Baldwin, Springfield
|
|
Chittendan, Knoxville Catholic
|
Fall 2:35
|
Tanksley, Bradley Central
|
|
0
Tanksley, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
3
Selby, Tennessee
|
|
Selby, Tennessee
|
Fall 1:57
|
Stevenson, McCallie
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4
Thomas, Austin-East
|
MD
|
12
Stevenson, McCallie
|
|
5
Stevenson, McCallie
|
MD
|
13
Houghton, Brentwood
|
|
4
Lane, Oakland
|
MD
|
12
Stevenson, McCallie
|
|
Bill Houghton, Brentwood
|
Fall 2:09
|
Matt Coleman, Cleveland
|
|
Matt Coleman
THIRD PLACE
|
Gilbreath, Raleigh Egypt
|
Fall 4:21
|
Livesay, N. Overton
|
|
4
Livesay, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
5
Barto, Baylor
|
|
Barto, Baylor
|
Fall 4:14
|
Coleman, Cleveland
|
|
Burgess, Kirby
|
Inj. Default
|
Coleman, Cleveland
|
|
|
|
10
Coleman, Cleveland
|
MD
|
2
Ashe, Greeneville
|
|
Fox, Brentwood Aca.
|
DQ
|
Ashe, Greeneville
|
|
|
Wilson Stevenson, McCallie
|
Inj. Default
|
Daniel Burgess, Kirby
|
|
Wilson Stevenson
FIFTH PLACE
|