First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Israel Heil (12), Bradley Central
|
TF 5:54
|
Chris Drake (11), Millington
|
|
Heil, Bradley Central
|
Fall 0:52
|
Hill, Forrest
|
|
Heil, Bradley Central
|
TF 5:00
|
Shelton, Greeneville
|
|
16
Heil, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
10
Kell, Red Bank
|
|
12
Israel Heil, Bradley Central
|
MD
|
3
Jason Roberson, Germantown
|
|
Israel Heil
STATE CHAMPION
|
Bye
|
|
Jason Hill (12), Forrest
|
|
Derik Price (12), Karns
|
TF 5:35
|
Brett Huffman (10), Notre Dame
|
|
6
Huffman, Notre Dame
|
Dec.
|
11
Shelton, Greeneville
|
|
6
Niodi Oddoye (10), N. MLK
|
MD
|
15
Jason Shelton (12), Greeneville
|
|
6
Jason Remillard (12), Kirby
|
Dec.
|
1
Jon Campbell (11), Hixson
|
|
10
Remillard, Kirby
|
Dec.
|
11
Kell, Red Bank
|
|
Kell, Red Bank
|
Fall 0:27
|
Mondelli, Father Ryan
|
|
Chad Kell (12), Red Bank
|
TF 6:00
|
Curtis Min (10), McGavock
|
|
5
Chris Lane (11), Oakland
|
Dec.
|
12
Mike Webb (12), Seymour
|
|
Webb, Seymour
|
Fall 5:30
|
Mondelli, Father Ryan
|
|
Chris Bradley (9), Science Hill
|
Fall 0:53
|
Vince Mondelli (11), Father Ryan
|
|
Jason Hogue (112), Baylor
|
Fall 3:31
|
David Fox (10), Brentwood Aca.
|
|
Hogue, Baylor
|
Fall 4:25
|
Righter, Elizabethton
|
|
14
Hogue, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
9
Jones, Northeast
|
|
10
Hogue, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
11
Roberson, Germantown
|
|
Sean Smith (12), Tyner
|
Forfeit
|
Will Righter (11), Elizabethton
|
|
4
Trent Rains (12), Antioch
|
Dec.
|
10
Lucas Trautman (12), CBHS
|
|
Trautman, CBHS
|
Fall 4:34
|
Jones, Northeast
|
|
Ryan Cowser (12), Farragut
|
Fall 3:14
|
Robert Jones (12), Northeast
|
|
10
Brian Budnar (10), William Blount
|
Dec.
|
7
Ronnie Massey (11), East Ridge
|
|
10
Budnar, William Blount
|
Dec.
|
9
Collins, Morristown East
|
|
8
Budnar, William Blount
|
Dec. (OT)
|
10
Roberson, Germantown
|
|
8
Charles Collins (12), Morristown East
|
Dec.
|
5
Danny Harmon (12), Mt. Juliet
|
|
6
Jason Roberson (12), Germantown
|
Dec.
|
2
Jason Rose (11), Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Roberson, Germantown
|
TF 4:29
|
Dodson, Franklin
|
|
Bill Sites (12), Clarksville
|
Fall 5:54
|
Jeff Dodson (11), Franklin
|
|
Drake, Millington
|
Fall 2:33
|
Hill, Forrest
|
|
Drake, Millington
|
Fall 3:46
|
Shelton, Greeneville
|
|
11
Drake, Millington
|
Dec.
|
17
Mondelli, Father Ryan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11
Mondelli, Father Ryan
|
Dec. (OT)
|
9
Remillard, Kirby
|
|
Mondelli, Father Ryan
|
Fall 0:46
|
Hogue, Baylor
|
|
Minter, McGavock
|
Fall 1:37
|
Remillard, Kirby
|
|
Vince Mondelli, Father Ryan
|
Fall 4:54
|
Jason Rose, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Vince Mondelli
THIRD PLACE
|
Fox, Brentwood Aca.
|
Fall 0:43
|
Righter, Elizabethton
|
|
Fox, Brentwood Aca.
|
Fall 2:33
|
Jones, Northeast
|
|
Jones, Northeast
|
Fall 2:48
|
Rose, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Kell, Red Bank
|
Fall 4:11
|
Rose, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
|
|
4
Budnar, William Blount
|
Dec.
|
10
Rose, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Rose, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 2:54
|
Dodson, Franklin
|
|
|
4
Jason Hogue, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
6
Chad Kell, Red Bank
|
|
Chad Kell
FIFTH PLACE
|