First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
6
Issac Hernandez (12), Seymour
|
Dec.
|
2
Eddie Owens (11), East Ridge
|
|
6
Hernandez, Seymour
|
Dec.
|
2
Hogue, Brentwood
|
|
2
Hernandez, Seymour
|
MD
|
12
Marler, Hixson
|
|
3
Marler, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
7
Fouts, Baylor
|
|
5
Scott Fouts, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
4
Chad Nikazy, Hendersonville
|
|
Scott Fouts
STATE CHAMPION
|
4
Brandon Dane (12), MUS
|
Dec.
|
8
Willie Hogue (11), Brentwood
|
|
Brad Marler (11), Hixson
|
Fall 3:54
|
David Hiland (11), Stratford
|
|
4
Marler, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
2
Derry, Elizabethton
|
|
Lewis Woodard (11), Hillsboro
|
Fall 3:38
|
Jason Derry (12), Elizabethton
|
|
Scott Fouts (12), Baylor
|
Fall 1:59
|
Burt Griffin (10), Greeneville
|
|
Fouts, Baylor
|
Fall 4:38
|
Couch, Rhea Co.
|
|
8
Fouts, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
2
Gaston, MBA
|
|
4
Eddie Wheatley (12), LaVergne
|
Dec.
|
11
Dennis Couch (10), Rhea Co.
|
|
4
Bryan Glover (10), Springfield
|
Dec.
|
6
Joe Pitarro (10), Millington
|
|
Pitarro, Millington
|
Fall 3:56
|
Gaston, MBA
|
|
Josh Machado (9), Farragut
|
Fall 1:11
|
Glenn Gaston (11), MBA
|
|
Josh Peck (10), Franklin
|
Fall 2:27
|
Chris Peltier (12), Northeast
|
|
7
Peck, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
0
Hagan, Father Ryan
|
|
6
Peck, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
2
Sims, Germantown
|
|
2
Peck, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
7
Nikazy, Hendersonville
|
|
0
John Springer (11), Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
4
Patrick Hagan (10), Father Ryan
|
|
Will Gilbert (11), McCallie
|
Fall 3:28
|
Bobby Walters (10), Knox. Webb
|
|
2
Gilbert, McCallie
|
Dec.
|
4
Sims, Germantown
|
|
2
Joe White (11), Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
7
Reggie Sims (12), Germantown
|
|
Chad Nikazy (11), Hendersonville
|
TF 3:39
|
Lee Williamson (9), Kirby
|
|
12
Nikazy, Hendersonville
|
MD
|
3
Jeffries, Karns
|
|
Nikazy, Hendersonville
|
Inj. Default
|
Varner, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Dale Jeffries (11), Karns
|
Fall 0:56
|
Eric Taslimi (10), Notre Dame
|
|
Corby Williams (10), N. Overton
|
Fall 3:20
|
Tim Nissen (11), Morristown West
|
|
7
Williams, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
11
Varner, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Brad Lawler (9), Brentwood Aca.
|
TF 4:35
|
Casey Varner (11), Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Hiland, Stratford
|
Fall 2:13
|
Derry, Elizabethton
|
|
Derry, Elizabethton
|
Fall 3:33
|
Hernandez, Seymour
|
|
Derry, Elizabethton
|
Fall 2:48
|
Gaston, MBA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11
Gaston, MBA
|
MD
|
2
Couch, Rhea Co.
|
|
7
Gaston, MBA
|
Dec.
|
6
Peck, Franklin
|
|
Griffin, Greeneville
|
Fall 1:37
|
Couch, Rhea Co.
|
|
Glenn Gaston, MBA
|
Fall 4:59
|
Brad Marler, Hixson
|
|
Glenn Gaston
THIRD PLACE
|
Peltier, Northeast
|
Fall 3:30
|
Hagan, Father Ryan
|
|
0
Hagan, Father Ryan
|
Dec.
|
2
Sims, Germantown
|
|
7
Sims, Germantown
|
Dec.
|
10
Jeffries, Karns
|
|
11
Marler, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
4
Jeffries, Karns
|
|
|
|
Varner, Soddy-Daisy
|
Forfeit
|
Jeffries, Karns
|
|
Williamson, Kirby
|
Fall 0:40
|
Jeffries, Karns
|
|
|
21
Josh Peck, Franklin
|
MD
|
13
Dale Jeffries, Karns
|
|
Josh Peck
FIFTH PLACE
|