First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
10
Adam Burnett (10), McCallie
|
MD
|
2
Josh Stabile (12), Farragut
|
|
5
Burnett, McCallie
|
Dec.
|
1
Nikazy, Hendersonville
|
|
6
Burnett, McCallie
|
Dec.
|
3
Wolfer, Kirby
|
|
4
Burnett, McCallie
|
Dec.
|
0
Losee, Northwest
|
|
2
Adam Burnett, McCallie
|
Dec.
|
5
Dennis Dobbs, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Dennis Dobbs
STATE CHAMPION
|
10
Chad Nikazy (10), Hendersonville
|
Dec.
|
9
Josh Coleman (9), Cleveland
|
|
2
Trey Duling (10), Brentwood Aca.
|
MD
|
10
James Vance (9), N. Overton
|
|
Vance, N. Overton
|
Fall 5:18
|
Wolfer, Kirby
|
|
Mark Honeycutt (9), David Crockett
|
Fall 1:11
|
Michael Wolfer (11), Kirby
|
|
Greg Foreman (12), Greeneville
|
TF 5:01
|
Brian Peel (10), Notre Dame
|
|
Foreman, Greeneville
|
Fall 3:52
|
Gaston, MBA
|
|
3
Gaston, MBA
|
Dec.
|
8
Losee, Northwest
|
|
17
Glen Gaston (10), MBA
|
TF
|
2
Eddie Wheatley (11), LaVergne
|
|
6
Chip Millican (12), Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
7
Dennis Losee (12), Northwest
|
|
3
Losee, Northwest
|
Dec.
|
2
McGrail, Karns
|
|
Daryl Gourley (11), Germantown
|
Fall 3:29
|
Mark McGrail (11), Karns
|
|
Dennis Dobbs (11), Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 1:09
|
Craig Graham (9), Tullahoma
|
|
Dobbs, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 5:22
|
Cruea, Knoxville Halls
|
|
12
Dobbs, Soddy-Daisy
|
MD
|
2
Meadors, Hillsboro
|
|
5
Dobbs, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
4
Nesbit, Brentwood
|
|
20
Eric Cruea (12), Knoxville Halls
|
MD
|
8
Bobby Theats (10), Howard
|
|
Chris Duncan (12), Science Hill
|
Fall 3:38
|
Bryan Loeffler (11), Bishop Byrne
|
|
2
Duncan, Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
7
Meadors, Hillsboro
|
|
1
Dan Fields (12), Springfield
|
MD
|
10
Todd Meadors (10), Hillsboro
|
|
13
Jamie Nesbitt (11), Brentwood
|
MD
|
4
Brad Marler (10), Hixson
|
|
19
Nesbitt, Brentwood
|
TF
|
4
Buoymaster, Red Bank
|
|
7
Nesbitt, Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
4
Weist, McGavock
|
|
Brandon Buoymaster (10), Red Bank
|
Fall 1:37
|
Tim Nissen (10), Northwest
|
|
6
Mickey Curbo (12), CBHS
|
Dec.
|
5
Tyrone Wright (12), William Blount
|
|
0
Curbo, CBHS
|
TF
|
15
Weist, McGavock
|
|
Kenny Dill (11), Nashville Chr.
|
Fall 3:44
|
Brian Weist (11), McGavock
|
|
3
Stabile, Farragut
|
Dec.
|
6
Nikazy, Hendersonville
|
|
2
Nikazy, Hendersonville
|
Dec.
|
8
Wolfer, Kirby
|
|
7
Wolfer, Kirby
|
Dec.
|
2
Gaston, MBA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaston, MBA
|
Fall 1:32
|
McGrail, Karns
|
|
Wolfer, Kirby
|
Fall 5:15
|
Nesbitt, Brentwood
|
|
4
Millican, Bradley Central
|
MD
|
13
McGrail, Karns
|
|
Jamie Nesbitt, Brentwood
|
TF 4:30
|
Brandon Buoymaster, Red Bank
|
|
Jamie Nesbitt
THIRD PLACE
|
7
Graham, Tullahoma
|
MD
|
15
Cruea, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Cruea, Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 4:18
|
Meadors, Hillsboro
|
|
8
Meadors, Hillsboro
|
Dec.
|
13
Buoymaster, Red Bank
|
|
Losee, Northwest
|
Forfeit
|
Buoymaster, Red Bank
|
|
|
|
Weist, McGavock
|
Forfeit
|
Buoymaster, Red Bank
|
|
6
Marler, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
7
Buoymaster, Red Bank
|
|
|
Michael Wolfer, Kirby
|
Forfeit
|
Dennis Losee, Northwest
|
|
Michael Wolfer
FIFTH PLACE
|