First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Jeanie Yukon (Ridgeway
|
Game 1
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
Bye
|
|
0
Jeanie Yukon (Ridgeway
|
6-1, 6-4
Game 17
Tue. May. 12 2 PM
|
2
Tse Lan Lee (Knoxville South Young)
|
|
0
Tse Lan Lee (Knoxville South Young)
|
6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Game 25
Wed. May. 13
|
2
Deborah Herring (Baylor)
|
|
1
Deborah Herring (Baylor)
|
7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-1
Game 29
Wed. May. 13
|
2
Pam Cioffi (Farragut)
|
|
2
Pam Cioffi (Farragut)
|
6-3, 6-4
Game 31
Thu. May. 14
|
0
Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall)
|
|
Pam Cioffi (Farragut) |
2
Tse Lan Lee (Knoxville South Young)
|
6-0, 6-0
Game 2
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
0
Kelly Tollett (Cleveland)
|
|
Deborah Herring (Baylor)
|
Game 3
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
Bye
|
|
2
Deborah Herring (Baylor)
|
6-1, 6-1
Game 18
Tue. May. 12 2 PM
|
0
Penelope Perkins (St. Anges)
|
|
2
Penelope Perkins (St. Anges)
|
6-2, 6-2
Game 4
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
0
Debbie Moore (Dobyns Bennett)
|
|
Joy Kelly (Briarcrest)
|
Game 5
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
Bye
|
|
2
Joy Kelley (Briarcrest)
|
6-2, 6-2
Game 19
Tue. May. 12 2 PM
|
0
Amy LaLance (Riverdale)
|
|
0
Joy Kelley (Briarcrest)
|
6-2, 6-1
Game 26
Wed. May. 13
|
2
Pam Cioffi (Farragut)
|
|
2
Amy LaLance (Riverdale)
|
6-2, 6-0
Game 6
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
0
Anne Crook (Harpeth Hall)
|
|
Pam Cioffi (Farragut)
|
Game 7
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
Bye
|
|
2
Pam Cioffi (Farragut)
|
6-0, 6-1
Game 20
Tue. May. 12 2 PM
|
0
Laura Gaw (Brentwood Aca.)
|
|
2
Laura Gaw (Brentwood Aca.)
|
6-4, 7-5
Game 8
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
0
Alison Parvey (Hutchison)
|
|
Cindy Seymour (Cleveland)
|
Game 9
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
Bye
|
|
0
Cindy Seymour (Cleveland)
|
6-2, 6-0
Game 21
Tue. May. 12 2 PM
|
2
Melody Patrick (Hixson)
|
|
2
Melody Patrick (Hixson)
|
6-3, 6-1
Game 27
Wed. May. 13
|
0
Vikki Chambers (Gatlinburg Pittman)
|
|
0
Melody Patrick (Hixson)
|
6-4, 6-1
Game 30
Wed. May. 13
|
2
Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall)
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
2
Melody Patrick (Hixson)
|
6-1, 6-2
Game 10
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
0
Holly Gray (Dobyns Bennett)
|
|
Mary Lauren Barfield (Harpeth Hall)
|
Game 11
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
Bye
|
|
0
Mary Lauren Barfield (Harpeth Hall)
|
7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Game 22
Tue. May. 12 2 PM
|
2
Vikki Chambers (Gatlinburg Pittman)
|
|
2
Vikki Chambers (Gatlinburg Pittman)
|
6-1, 6-2
Game 12
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
0
Stephane Shouse (BGA)
|
|
Susan Goolsby (Trousdale Co.)
|
Game 13
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
Bye
|
|
0
Susan Goolsby (Trousdale Co.)
|
6-1, 6-1
Game 23
Tue. May. 12 2 PM
|
2
Taylor Holden (St. Mary's)
|
|
0
Taylor Holden (St. Mary's)
|
6-4, 6-1
Game 28
Wed. May. 13
|
2
Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall)
|
|
2
Taylor Holden (St. Mary's)
|
6-0, 6-1
Game 14
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
0
Inge Palms (Clinton)
|
|
Kim Toohey (Science Hill)
|
Game 15
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
Bye
|
|
0
Kim Toohey (Science Hill)
|
6-1, 6-3
Game 24
Tue. May. 12 2 PM
|
2
Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall)
|
|
2
Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall)
|
6-0, 6-0
Game 16
Tue. May. 12 12 PM
|
0
Jennie Row (Memphis Catholic)
|
|