Unicoi Co. High School

Blue Devils  ·  Erwin, TN

Sport History School History

Unicoi Co. High School

Blue Devils  ·  Erwin, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2017 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 3 - November 30, 2017

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Noah White Jr. DB 6-1 180
2 Owen Nicholson Sr. DB 5-10 170
3 Tanner Vanhoy So. DB 5-7 150
4 Robbie O'Dell Fr. WR 5-10 135
5 Brett Strother Jr. WR 6-1 200
6 Hunter Higgins Sr. LB 5-11 190
7 Troy Podvin Sr. WR 5-11 190
8 Brock Thompson Fr. QB 6-2 160
9 Kody Lewis So. RB 5-10 170
10 Matthew Hensley Fr. DB 5-6 135
11 Jacob Schreck So. DB 5-8 140
13 Shane Armstrong Jr. DL 5-9 220
14 Dakoda Bell So. LB 5-11 175
15 William Hensley Fr. DB 5-6 135
16 Diego Diaz So. DB 5-7 140
17 Matthew Sellars Fr. DB 5-8 125
18 Colton Roberts Fr. DB 5-4 110
20 Charles Hopson Fr. DB 5-4 130
21 Dylan Adams Fr. TE 6-4 140
22 Tracy Vanover Fr. RB 6-0 150
23 Martin Porras Jr. PK 5-8 145
24 Easton Edwards Jr. RB 5-10 155
25 Richie Laughren So. DB 5-9 150
28 Anthony Rowlette Fr. LB 5-8 175
30 Preston Woodby So. DB 5-7 145
32 Michael Smith Sr. LB 6-1 220
33 Austin O'Dell Jr. DL 6-2 205
34 Scott Owens Sr. DB 5-7 150
35 Lamar Mitchell So. DL 5-9 180
42 Lane Garland So. LB 5-8 165
44 Christian Yoakley Sr. LB 6-0 160
45 Miguel Machorro Vasquez Fr. PK 5-6 185
50 Ikey Edwards Jr. OL 6-4 300
51 Justin Pike Jr. DL 5-11 240
52 Rodrigo Castellon Fr. DL 5-10 200
53 Michael Harrington So. OL 5-11 185
55 Hunter Rice Sr. OL 6-0 305
58 Roby Lemmon So. OL 5-10 205
60 Garrett Shelton Jr. DL 5-10 190
61 Zeke Fulton Fr. OL 5-11 160
62 Zhante Breedlove So. DL 6-2 230
63 Alex Munoz Fr. DL 5-11 220
65 Nick Farnor So. DL 5-11 200
66 Drew Keasling Jr. DL 6-0 225
70 Jose Torres So. DL 5-8 240
71 Thomas Bryant Sr. OL 6-0 240
72 Jefferson Erwin Fr. OL 6-4 240
73 Ethan Fuller Fr. OL 6-6 265
75 Drew Williams Jr. DL 5-11 270
77 Gabe Miller Sr. OL 6-5 300
78 Zeb Tipton Jr. DL 5-9 215
81 Gavin Keasling Jr. WR 6-0 160
84 Bradley Edwards Sr. WR 5-10 140
88 Matthew Hatcher Sr. DL 6-1 225

Head Coach: Drew Rice
Assistant Coaches: Brandon Adams, Trevor Berry, Jordan Cooper, Malcolm Foreman, Jason Hensley, Mark Peterson, Michael Smith, Charles "Chuck Sutton

Opponents

Friday, November 3, 2017 · 7:00 PM
 

Austin-East 33, Unicoi Co. 0

ADS BY GOOGLE