Baylor School

Red Raiders  ·  Chattanooga, TN

Sport History School History

Baylor School

Red Raiders  ·  Chattanooga, TN

@baylorschool Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Division II Class AAA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 30, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Christian Moore So. WR 6-01 190
3 Patton Ford Sr. WR 6-03 162
4 Jermiah Skipworth Fr. DB 5-06 138
5 Gabriel Stulce Jr. WR 5-11 170
6 Mekos Baker Jr. WR 6-04 170
7 Mykal Jones So. RB 5-11 172
8 Riley Jenne So. DB 5-11 158
9 Christian Harris Sr. TE 6-02 157
10 Carson Yates Fr. DB 6-01 188
11 Isaiah Golonka Jr. TE 6-03 225
12 Lorenzo White Sr. QB 6-03 183
13 Moose Vaughn Sr. DB 5-08 158
15 Kye Songer Fr. RB 6-01 180
16 Gates Shoemaker So. QB 6-00 205
17 Santeri Valpas So. RB 5-11 178
18 Jackson Wolford Sr. RB 5-10 180
19 Samuel Taylor Jr. WR 5-11 167
20 Jay Mosier Jr. WR 5-11 160
21 Porter Kaufman So. DB 5-07 137
22 Ty Vaughn Fr. RB 5-09 181
23 Weston Carico Fr. WR 5-11 133
24 Gaston Carmichael Fr. WR 5-08 135
25 Eli Bowen So. LB 5-09 164
26 Jason Motley So. WR 5-09 133
27 Boo Vaughn So. DB 5-08 131
28 Thomas Latimer Jr. DB 5-08 172
30 Taylor Shahan Jr. P 5-09 178
31 Kevin Ho So. DB 5-11 168
32 Noah Martin Jr. RB 6-00 210
33 Watson Brown Fr. TE 5-11 178
35 Austin Wolford So. LB 5-08 183
36 Sami Sadeharju Jr. TE 6-03 208
37 William Brannan So. OL 5-09 159
38 Ethan Wright Fr. LB 5-10 162
39 Riley Harmon So. LB 5-08 157
40 Grant Reid Jr. LB 6-01 221
41 Heath Snodgrass So. LB 5-10 196
42 Michael Kinsey Fr. LB 5-05 145
43 Duncan Ingram So. LB 5-11 149
44 Nolan Robinson So. DB 5-08 131
45 Colby Watson So. LB 6-00 188
46 Cooper Lewis Sr. TE 6-03 225
47 Dacorian Montgomery-Jones Fr. LB 5-11 206
49 Baird Thoni Sr. TE 6-00 191
50 Gage Johnson Sr. OL 6-04 247
51 Bashir Saliu Sr. DL 6-04 247
53 Alberto Marset Sr. DL 6-01 265
54 Seth Johnson Jr. DL 6-01 265
57 Lake Wheeler Fr. OL 5-08 167
58 Alexander Robinson Sr. DL 6-00 220
60 Jackson Powell So. OL 5-10 300
61 Matthew Smith So. DL 6-04 224
62 Ethan Thomas So. OL 6-00 175
63 Wyatt Standridge So. DL 6-00 175
64 Colemore Hurst So. DL 6-02 190
65 Clark McDowell Jr. DL 5-08 198
66 Parker Baugh Fr. DL 5-07 223
67 Carson Pifer So. DL 6-01 244
70 Allan Turner Jr. DL 6-03 262
74 Daniel Oliver Jr. OL 6-03 324
77 Richard Hall Jr. DL 6-00 212
80 Colin Race So. DB 5-06 117
85 Roope Niskanen Sr. PK 6-03 162
88 Nolen Dietz Jr. PK 5-10 195
90 Owen Seymour Fr. PK 5-11 165
94 Anthony Weekley Fr. PK 5-04 108

Head Coach: Phil Massey
Assistant Coaches: Bo Bohannon, Bubba Burr, John Cofer, Cos Dematteo, Julian Kaufman, Victor McClure, Kota Nix, Eric Westmoreland

Opponents

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Pope John Paul 49, Baylor 28

ADS BY GOOGLE