Nolensville High School

Knights  ·  Nolensville, TN

Sport History School History

Nolensville High School

Knights  ·  Nolensville, TN

@wcsNHS Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 4A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 29, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Wesley Jones Sr.
2 Ethan Shanklin Sr.
3 Colby Anderson Sr.
4 Nick Beattie So.
5 Justin Phatsadavong Sr.
6 Gage Skipper So.
7 Brandon Wharton Sr.
8 Tim Coutras Jr.
9 Samuel Chapman Sr.
10 Connor Kerr Sr.
11 Ryder Galardi So.
12 Reese Turner Fr.
13 Zach Campbell Sr.
14 Brayden Rose So.
15 Colton Dooley Sr.
16 Colton Dobson So.
17 Toli Rich So.
18 Jeffrey Weisel Jr.
19 Ethan Welch So.
20 Cameron Groves Fr.
21 Aidan Young Jr.
22 Luke Jenkins Jr.
23 Jalen Jackson-Garth Fr.
24 Christopher Barnes So.
25 Grayson Wallace Sr.
26 Connor Rigsby Sr.
27 Bryce Crowell Fr.
28 Gabe Galloway Fr.
29 Jackson Goode So.
30 Parker Price So.
31 Michael McWilliams Fr.
32 Braden Sparrow Jr.
33 Jack McWillams Sr.
34 Ryan Pistulka Jr.
35 Keaton Tran So.
37 Andrew Spencer Fr.
38 Alex Rhodes So.
39 Grant Hyatt Fr.
40 C.j. Ware Jr.
41 Mathew Radley So.
42 Nathan Broquist Fr.
43 Anay Goswami Sr.
44 Wesley Miller Sr.
45 Alejandro Zuazua So.
46 Brenden Hall Fr.
48 Preston Wagner Fr.
49 Ammon Olivas Fr.
51 Daniel Rickert Jr.
53 Josh Fitzsimmons So.
54 Grant Reeder So.
55 Mason Thomas So.
56 Zach Larkin So.
57 Grayson Graham So.
58 Eli Galloway Jr.
59 Gabriel Bauman Jr.
60 Matt Edwards Sr.
61 Paiam Rasouli Jr.
62 Blaise Vernon Jr.
63 Nick Yoshihara Sr.
64 Tyler Nolen So.
65 Peyton Hicks So.
66 Dominic Romano So.
67 Carver Hardison Jr.
68 Holden Collett Sr.
70 Brayden Clark Jr.
71 Ethan Mickelsen Sr.
72 Will Sparks Jr.
73 Jordan Walker Jr.
74 Jay Singleton So.
75 Jaxson Thompson Fr.
76 Weston Boucher Fr.
77 Zachary Weisel Fr.
78 Dalton Summers Sr.
79 Peyton Noe Fr.
80 Timothy Stayskal Sr.
81 Chris Ghattas So.
82 Cody Farmer Fr.
88 Josh Jewell Sr.

Head Coach: Paul Derrick
Assistant Coaches: Daniel Childs, Patrick Curran, Bryant Gunter, William O'Bryan, Lance Smith, Mark Williams

Opponents

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Maplewood 28, Nolensville 3

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Nolensville 42, Macon Co. 7

ADS BY GOOGLE