Farragut High School

Admirals  ·  Knoxville, TN

Sport History School History

Farragut High School

Admirals  ·  Knoxville, TN

@theFHSprincipal Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2018 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 2 - November 29, 2018

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Alec Keathley Jr.
2 Caleb Kuhn Sr.
3 Tucker Jones Sr.
4 Jon Buell Sr.
5 Hunter Shopovick Jr.
6 Isaiah Gibbs Sr.
7 Jaden Gibbs Sr.
8 Eli Purcell So.
10 Wyatt Lucas Sr.
11 Gavin Wilkinson Jr.
12 Jackson Fontenot Jr.
13 Camden Kuhn So.
14 Nathan Chandler Sr.
15 Kyle Carter Sr.
16 Tanner Corum Sr.
17 Frankie Orrico Jr.
18 Jake Evans Sr.
19 Logan Foody So.
20 Matt White So.
21 Gabe Hensley Jr.
22 Christoffer Harmon Sr.
23 Bridges Coffey So.
24 Judah White Jr.
25 Dean Longmire Jr.
26 Dalton Halliburton Sr.
27 Isaiah Arrington Jr.
28 Michael Mubarak Sr.
29 Andrew Doane So.
30 Benjamin Cheatham Sr.
31 Carter Nussbaum So.
32 Daniel Bethel So.
33 Joshua Moses Sr.
34 Sam Kniss So.
36 Evan Fornea So.
37 Blake Milstead So.
38 Adrian Groberg So.
39 Jake Parsons Sr.
41 Alex Farkas Jr.
42 Logan Minix So.
43 Cameron Murphy So.
44 Clark Schechter Jr.
45 Joseph Maw Sr.
46 Jack Hollis So.
47 Hunter Long So.
48 Brady Hodges So.
49 Brock Hodges So.
50 William Seal Sr.
51 Braden Long Sr.
52 Alden Maxey So.
53 David Mashburn Sr.
54 Eli Harville So.
55 Parker Byrd Jr.
56 Joseph Dietz Sr.
57 Riley Overall Sr.
58 Colin Ross Jr.
59 Preston Webb Sr.
60 A'koiyea Johnson Jr.
61 Dawson Brown So.
62 Joe Maine So.
64 Johnathan Secrest So.
65 Canaan Jackson So.
66 Jake Rima Sr.
67 Connor Montgomery Jr.
68 Keenan Terhark Sr.
69 Jackson Sudderth So.
70 Ethan Gossage Sr.
73 Adan Cabrera Jr.
74 Carter Scheurmann So.
75 Patrick Shaffer So.
77 Max Wegzyn So.
78 Tyson Williams So.
79 Logan Stockham Jr.
80 Grant Rice So.
81 Max Devault So.
82 Alex Taylor So.
83 Aiden Stoddard So.
84 Adam Morgan So.
86 Austin Wood So.
87 Simeon Sharp Fr.
88 Vincent Broda Jr.
89 Shawn Lum Jr.

Head Coach: Eddie Courtney
Assistant Coaches: Hal Brooker, Reese Browning, Alex Cain, Geoff Courtney, Thomas Doucette, Albert Fontenot, David Hawkins, Marcus Huie, Jalynn Mayes, Chris McNeer, Gerald Robinson, Chase Scott

Opponents

Friday, November 16, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Maryville 26, Farragut 10

Friday, November 9, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Farragut 49, Ooltewah 14

Friday, November 2, 2018 · 7:00 PM
 

Farragut 49, Cleveland 24

ADS BY GOOGLE