First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
R1 #1 |
17
Elizabethton
(9-1)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R2 #4 |
14
Scott
(5-5)
|
|
19
Elizabethton
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
48
CAK
|
|
0
CAK
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
|
24
Alcoa
|
|
42
Alcoa
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
|
2
Notre Dame
|
|
20
Alcoa
|
Fri. Dec. 4 3 PM
TN Tech Univ.
|
0
CPA
|
|
Alcoa |
R2 #2 |
37
CAK
(9-1)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R1 #3 |
14
Johnson Co.
(5-5)
|
|
R2 #3 |
28
Kingston
(8-2)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R1 #2 |
33
Pigeon Forge
(8-2)
|
|
14
Pigeon Forge
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
35
Alcoa
|
|
R1 #4 |
7
Unicoi Co.
(5-5)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R2 #1 |
38
Alcoa
(9-1)
|
|
R3 #1 |
35
East Ridge
(10-0)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R4 #4 |
28
Smith Co.
(6-4)
|
|
28
East Ridge
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
0
Chattanooga Christian
|
|
27
East Ridge
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
|
55
Notre Dame
|
|
R4 #2 |
22
DeKalb Co.
(7-3)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R3 #3 |
23
Chattanooga Christian
(7-3)
|
|
R4 #3 |
0
Sequatchie Co.
(7-3)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
Finley Stadium
|
R3 #2 |
38
Notre Dame
(7-3)
|
|
45
Notre Dame
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
6
Upperman
|
|
R3 #4 |
15
Red Bank
(3-7)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R4 #1 |
35
Upperman
(8-2)
|
|
R5 #1 |
41
CPA
(9-1)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R6 #4 |
0
Cheatham Co.
(3-7)
|
|
31
CPA
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
12
Stratford
|
|
55
CPA
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
|
21
White House Heritage
|
|
21
CPA
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
|
0
Liberty Magnet
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
R6 #2 |
0
Fairview
(7-3)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R5 #3 |
39
Stratford
(7-3)
|
|
R6 #3 |
7
Sycamore
(6-4)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R5 #2 |
14
White House Heritage
(7-3)
|
|
28
White House Heritage
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
13
Camden
|
|
R5 #4 |
14
East Nashville
(3-7)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R6 #1 |
21
Camden
(6-4)
|
|
R7 #1 |
21
Liberty Magnet
(10-0)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R8 #4 |
0
Raleigh Egypt
(6-4)
|
|
47
Liberty Magnet
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
0
Melrose
|
|
32
Liberty Magnet
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
|
7
Milan
|
|
R8 #2 |
28
Melrose
(6-4)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R7 #3 |
21
Westview
(6-4)
|
|
R8 #3 |
17
Bolivar Central
(6-4)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R7 #2 |
22
Milan
(7-3)
|
|
23
Milan
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
|
21
Covington
|
|
R7 #4 |
11
Dyersburg
(6-4)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
|
R8 #1 |
14
Covington
(8-2)
|
|