2013 Class 6A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 7, 2013
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
42
  Maryville (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
21
  Bradley Central (5-5)
49
  Maryville
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
7
  Morristown East
56
  Maryville
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
14
  Sevier Co.
28
  Maryville
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
16
  Blackman
44
  Maryville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 7 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
7
  Hendersonville
Maryville
#4
27
  Morristown East (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
17
  Dobyns Bennett (6-4)
#3
56
  Science Hill (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
42
  Farragut (6-4)
20
  Science Hill
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
63
  Sevier Co.
#7
42
  Cookeville (6-4)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
56
  Sevier Co. (9-1)
#1
41
  Oakland (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
0
  Wilson Central (6-4)
35
  Oakland
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
0
  Siegel
3
  Oakland
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
17
  Blackman
#4
14
  Antioch (5-5)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
54
  Siegel (7-3)
#3
42
  Blackman (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
0
  Smyrna (6-4)
41
  Blackman
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
14
  Ravenwood
#7
26
  Cane Ridge (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
49
  Ravenwood (9-1)
#1
30
  Nashville Overton (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
0
  McGavock (5-5)
14
  Nashville Overton
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
17
  Independence
35
  Independence
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
36
  Hendersonville
49
  Hendersonville
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
41
  White Station
STATE CHAMPION
#4
25
  Rossview (9-1)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
35
  Independence (7-3)
#3
31
  Arlington (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
49
  Hendersonville (7-3)
29
  Hendersonville
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
28
  Station Camp
#7
17
  Franklin (8-2)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
24
  Station Camp (8-2)
#1
42
  Whitehaven (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#8
21
  Cordova (6-4)
13
  Whitehaven
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
34
  White Station
31
  White Station
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
28
  Memphis Central
#4
38
  White Station (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#5
14
  Houston (8-2)
#3
55
  Southwind (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#6
25
  Collierville (7-3)
7
  Southwind
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
26
  Memphis Central
#7
54
  Memphis Central (6-4)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
#2
48
  Brighton (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE