2009 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 6 - December 5, 2009
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
#1
48
  Red Bank (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#7
8
  Gibbs (6-4)
55
  Red Bank
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
22
  Knoxville Fulton
13
  Red Bank
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
14
  Greeneville
21
  Greeneville
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
14
  Whites Creek
14
  Greeneville
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 5 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
21
  Giles Co.
Giles Co.
#4
30
  Knoxville Fulton (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
14
  East Ridge (7-3)
#3
20
  Claiborne (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
26
  Brainerd (7-3)
22
  Brainerd
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
38
  Greeneville
#8
6
  Chattanooga Central (5-5)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
42
  Greeneville (7-3)
#1
28
  Maplewood (6-4)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8
7
  Scott (4-6)
56
  Maplewood
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
30
  DeKalb Co.
3
  Maplewood
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
12
  Whites Creek
#4
25
  Greenbrier (6-4)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
41
  DeKalb Co. (6-4)
#3
41
  Livingston Academy (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
0
  Stone Memorial (3-7)
10
  Livingston Academy
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
32
  Whites Creek
#7
42
  Whites Creek (7-3)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
6
  White House (6-4)
#1
45
  Giles Co. (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8
20
  Chester Co. (5-5)
32
  Giles Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
6
  David Lipscomb
36
  Giles Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
10
  Lexington
28
  Giles Co.
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 27 7 PM
14
  Liberty Magnet
STATE CHAMPION
#4
28
  David Lipscomb (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
8
  J. South Side (7-3)
#3
8
  Spring Hill (8-2)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
31
  Lexington (7-3)
21
  Lexington
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
14
  Page
#7
33
  Page (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
30
  Creek Wood (9-1)
#1
19
  Liberty Magnet (9-1)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#8
6
  Trezevant (6-4)
35
  Liberty Magnet
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
12
  Fairley
41
  Liberty Magnet
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 20 7 PM
28
  Crockett Co.
#4
34
  Fairley (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#6
28
  Obion Co. (6-4)
#3
34
  Crockett Co. (9-1)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#5
14
  Kingsbury (4-6)
30
  Crockett Co.
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 13 7 PM
12
  Sheffield
#7
20
  Dyersburg (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 6 7 PM
#2
36
  Sheffield (7-3)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE