2005 Class 1A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 4 - December 2, 2005
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
30
  Hampton (9-1)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #4
7
  Sunbright (4-6)
21
  Hampton
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
0
  Harriman
26
  Hampton
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
14
  Coalfield
0
  Hampton
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
35
  Trousdale Co.
52
  Trousdale Co.
Game 501
Fri. Dec. 2 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
16
  Union City
Trousdale Co.
R2 #2
21
  Harriman (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R1 #3
20
  Cosby (6-4)
R1 #2
20
  Cloudland (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #3
13
  Midway (6-4)
6
  Cloudland
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
13
  Coalfield
R1 #4
10
  Unaka (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R2 #1
27
  Coalfield (9-1)
R3 #1
40
  South Pittsburg (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #4
12
  Watertown (6-4)
13
  South Pittsburg
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
14
  Friendship Christian
21
  Friendship Christian
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
28
  Trousdale Co.
R4 #2
56
  Friendship Christian (8-2)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R3 #3
14
  Whitwell (8-2)
R3 #2
7
  Lookout Valley (7-3)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #3
42
  Gordonsville (6-4)
20
  Gordonsville
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
41
  Trousdale Co.
R3 #4
22
  Tennessee Temple (6-4)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R4 #1
70
  Trousdale Co. (10-0)
R5 #1
35
  Jo Byrns (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #4
6
  Wayne Co. (7-3)
33
  Jo Byrns
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
7
  Columbia Academy
21
  Jo Byrns
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
20
  Mt. Pleasant
13
  Jo Byrns
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
36
  Union City
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
36
  Columbia Academy (7-3)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R5 #3
0
  Forrest (5-5)
R5 #2
14
  Eagleville (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #3
42
  Collinwood (7-3)
35
  Collinwood
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
42
  Mt. Pleasant
R5 #4
13
  McEwen (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R6 #1
35
  Mt. Pleasant (9-1)
R7 #1
54
  Union City (7-3)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #4
7
  Halls (2-8)
6
  Union City
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
0
  Fayette Academy
33
  Union City
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
21
  Jackson Christian
R8 #2
53
  Fayette Academy (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R7 #3
14
  Lake Co. (8-2)
R7 #2
48
  McKenzie (7-3)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #3
12
  Manassas (4-6)
21
  McKenzie
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
54
  Jackson Christian
R7 #4
18
  West Carroll (5-5)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
R8 #1
48
  Jackson Christian (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE