2003 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 7 - December 6, 2003
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
13
  Elizabethton (6-4)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #4
25
  Cherokee (4-6)
18
  Cherokee
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
38
  Greeneville
14
  Greeneville
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
28
  Morristown West
17
  Morristown West
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
14
  Maryville
0
  Morristown West
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 6 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
21
  Hillsboro
Hillsboro
R2 #2
33
  Greeneville (7-3)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R1 #3
14
  Sullivan Central (6-4)
R1 #2
28
  Tennessee (8-2)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #3
14
  Morristown East (7-3)
0
  Tennessee
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
35
  Morristown West
R1 #4
7
  Sullivan South (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R2 #1
38
  Morristown West (7-3)
R3 #1
31
  Maryville (10-0)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #4
10
  Rhea Co. (4-6)
27
  Maryville
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
9
  Chattanooga Central
28
  Maryville
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
25
  Knoxville Central
R4 #2
31
  Chattanooga Central (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R3 #3
7
  Powell (4-6)
R3 #2
42
  Knoxville Central (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #3
7
  East Ridge (5-5)
28
  Knoxville Central
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
6
  Knoxville West
R3 #4
28
  Knoxville West (5-5)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R4 #1
24
  Cleveland (9-1)
R5 #1
42
  Hillsboro (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #4
14
  White House (7-3)
60
  Hillsboro
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
7
  Shelbyville
16
  Hillsboro
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
6
  Stratford
27
  Hillsboro
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
26
  Melrose
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
21
  Pearl Cohn (6-4)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R5 #3
25
  Shelbyville (7-3)
R5 #2
36
  Hillwood (9-1)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #3
79
  Clarksville Northwest (8-2)
14
  Clarksville Northwest
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
39
  Stratford
R5 #4
13
  Columbia (6-4)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R6 #1
19
  Stratford (9-1)
R7 #1
28
  Jackson Central-Merry (7-3)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #4
2
  Craigmont (5-5)
41
  Jackson Central-Merry
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
7
  Dyersburg
0
  Jackson Central-Merry
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
28
  Melrose
R8 #2
24
  Memphis East (7-3)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R7 #3
27
  Dyersburg (7-3)
R7 #2
27
  Hardin Co. (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #3
24
  Ridgeway (7-3)
0
  Hardin Co.
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
48
  Melrose
R7 #4
7
  Haywood (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
R8 #1
57
  Melrose (8-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE