2002 Class 3A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 8 - December 7, 2002
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
48
  Gatlinburg-Pittman (8-2)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #4
20
  Kingston (7-3)
14
  Gatlinburg-Pittman
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
0
  Anderson Co.
0
  Gatlinburg-Pittman
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
24
  Knoxville Fulton
14
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
13
  Trousdale Co.
14
  Knoxville Fulton
Game 501
Sat. Dec. 7 12 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
21
  Ridgeway
Ridgeway
R2 #2
48
  Anderson Co. (9-1)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R1 #3
7
  Sullivan North (7-3)
R1 #2
21
  Seymour (6-4)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #3
14
  Austin-East (7-2)
0
  Seymour
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
34
  Knoxville Fulton
R1 #4
0
  Pigeon Forge (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R2 #1
43
  Knoxville Fulton (10-0)
R3 #1
16
  Howard (7-2)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #4
19
  Portland (4-6)
13
  Portland
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
14
  Smith Co.
13
  Smith Co.
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
28
  Trousdale Co.
R4 #2
48
  Smith Co. (9-1)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R3 #3
7
  Walker Valley (2-8)
R3 #2
35
  Grundy Co. (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #3
14
  Livingston Academy (7-3)
10
  Grundy Co.
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
29
  Trousdale Co.
R3 #4
0
  McMinn Central (1-9)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R4 #1
56
  Trousdale Co. (10-0)
R5 #1
28
  Marshall Co. (9-1)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #4
13
  J. South Side (2-7)
21
  Marshall Co.
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
12
  McNairy Central
0
  Marshall Co.
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
45
  Crockett Co.
0
  Crockett Co.
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 29 7 PM
29
  Ridgeway
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
55
  McNairy Central (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R5 #3
7
  Sycamore (6-4)
R5 #2
27
  Greenbrier (7-3)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #3
0
  Lexington (5-5)
20
  Greenbrier
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
21
  Crockett Co.
R5 #4
21
  Cheatham Co. (5-5)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R6 #1
49
  Crockett Co. (10-0)
R7 #1
65
  Covington (9-0)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #4
18
  Frayser (6-4)
28
  Covington
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
0
  Raleigh Egypt
20
  Covington
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 22 7 PM
24
  Ridgeway
R8 #2
26
  Raleigh Egypt (8-2)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R7 #3
7
  Ripley (7-3)
R7 #2
20
  Obion Co. (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #3
28
  Kingsbury (5-5)
0
  Kingsbury
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 15 7 PM
22
  Ridgeway
R7 #4
0
  Brighton (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 8 7 PM
R8 #1
28
  Ridgeway (9-1)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE