2001 Class 4A Football Playoffs Bracket

November 2 - December 1, 2001
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
R1 #1
25
  Tennessee (10-0)
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R2 #4
22
  Cocke Co. (5-5)
20
  Tennessee
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
14
  Elizabethton
10
  Tennessee
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
30
  Morristown West
7
  Morristown West
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
23
  Maryville
34
  Maryville
Game 501
Fri. Nov. 30 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
27
  Hillsboro
Maryville
R2 #2
12
  Cherokee (8-2)
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R1 #3
13
  Elizabethton (6-4)
R1 #2
15
  Sullivan South (7-3)
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R2 #3
27
  Greeneville (6-4)
0
  Greeneville
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
42
  Morristown West
R1 #4
6
  Johnson Co. (4-6)
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R2 #1
48
  Morristown West (9-1)
R3 #1
52
  Maryville (9-1)
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R4 #4
14
  Cleveland (7-3)
36
  Maryville
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
14
  Red Bank
61
  Maryville
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
14
  Rhea Co.
R4 #2
14
  Red Bank (7-3)
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R3 #3
7
  Knoxville Central (7-3)
R3 #2
27
  Powell (8-2)
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R4 #3
34
  Rhea Co. (6-4)
35
  Rhea Co.
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
34
  East Ridge
R3 #4
17
  Knoxville Halls (7-3)
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R4 #1
28
  East Ridge (9-1)
R5 #1
14
  Columbia (10-0)
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R6 #4
17
  Springfield (5-5)
3
  Springfield
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
10
  White House
10
  White House
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
34
  Hillsboro
10
  Hillsboro
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
6
  Memphis East
STATE CHAMPION
R6 #2
24
  White House (8-2)
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R5 #3
17
  Shelbyville (7-3)
R5 #2
42
  Hillsboro (10-0)
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R6 #3
0
  Whites Creek (6-3)
30
  Hillsboro
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
13
  Pearl Cohn
R5 #4
6
  Tullahoma (7-3)
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R6 #1
20
  Pearl Cohn (8-2)
R7 #1
14
  Dyersburg (8-2)
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R8 #4
20
  Wooddale (2-6)
20
  Wooddale
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
18
  Hardin Co.
0
  Wooddale
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
48
  Memphis East
R8 #2
12
  Craigmont (6-4)
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R7 #3
28
  Hardin Co. (6-4)
R7 #2
10
  J. North Side (8-2)
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R8 #3
15
  Fairley (6-4)
13
  Fairley
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
22
  Memphis East
R7 #4
7
  Haywood (4-6)
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 2 7 PM
R8 #1
14
  Memphis East (8-2)

Notes:


ADS BY GOOGLE