Nov. 14, 2023 |
Tue |
Science Hill High School |
Hall of Champions Day 1 |
L 31-62 |
|
Nov. 14, 2023 |
Tue |
Jefferson Co. High School |
Hall of Champions Day 1 |
L 43-50 |
|
Nov. 16, 2023 |
Thu |
at Providence Academy |
Hall of Champions Day 2 |
W 49-41 |
|
Nov. 16, 2023 |
Thu |
Johnson Co. High School (N) |
Hall of Champions at Providence |
W 58-34 |
|
Nov. 22, 2023 |
Wed |
(N) Valley Forge Thanksgiving Tournament |
Happy Valley · vs Unaka |
W 63-26 |
|
Nov. 24, 2023 |
Fri |
(N) Valley Forge Thanksgiving Tournament |
Happy Valley · vs Hampton |
W 56-48 |
|
Nov. 25, 2023 |
Sat |
(N) Valley Forge Thanksgiving Tournament |
Happy Valley · vs Cloudland |
L 33-56 |
|
Nov. 25, 2023 |
Sat |
(N) Valley Forge Thanksgiving Tournament |
Happy Valley · vs Happy Valley |
W 54-26 |
|
Nov. 28, 2023 |
Tue |
at Morristown-Hamblen High School West |
JV Girls |
L 40-61 |
|
Dec. 1, 2023 |
Fri |
Cherokee High School * |
JV Girls 4pm |
W 64-22 |
|
Dec. 5, 2023 |
Tue |
at Unicoi Co. High School |
|
W 54-44 |
|
Dec. 8, 2023 |
Fri |
at Grainger High School * |
|
W 47-32 |
|
Dec. 11, 2023 |
Mon |
at Lakeway Christian Academy |
|
W 77-75 |
|
Dec. 15, 2023 |
Fri |
Unicoi Co. High School |
|
W 60-55 |
|
Dec. 19, 2023 |
Tue |
Daniel Boone High School |
JVG 4pm, JVB 5pm, VG 6:30pm, VB 8pm |
L 58-70 |
|
Dec. 21, 2023 |
Thu |
(N) Doc Maples |
Tennessee High · Game 1 vs Knox Catholic |
L 35-63 |
|
Dec. 22, 2023 |
Fri |
(N) Doc Maples Holiday Tournament |
Tennessee High · vs Honaker |
L 46-62 |
|
Dec. 23, 2023 |
Sat |
(N) Doc Maples Holiday Tournament |
Tennessee High · vs Gate City |
W 51-39 |
|
Jan. 2, 2024 |
Tue |
West Ridge High School |
|
L 53-74 |
|
Jan. 6, 2024 |
Sat |
Virginia High (N) |
at Freedom Hall |
W 53-29 |
|
Jan. 9, 2024 |
Tue |
at Daniel Boone High School |
|
L 53-64 |
|
Jan. 25, 2024 |
Thu |
at Greeneville High School * |
|
L 38-57 |
|
Jan. 26, 2024 |
Fri |
Grainger High School * |
|
W 50-34 |
|
Jan. 29, 2024 |
Mon |
at Cherokee High School * |
|
W 63-15 |
|
Jan. 30, 2024 |
Tue |
Dobyns Bennett High School |
|
L 39-60 |
|
Feb. 2, 2024 |
Fri |
at Claiborne High School * |
|
W 74-38 |
|
Feb. 5, 2024 |
Mon |
Claiborne High School * |
|
W 77-37 |
|
Feb. 6, 2024 |
Tue |
Greeneville High School * |
|
W 49-39 |
|
Feb. 9, 2024 |
Fri |
Morristown-Hamblen High School West |
JV Boys |
L 38-54 |
|
Feb. 13, 2024 |
Tue |
at West Ridge High School |
|
L 56-57 |
|
Feb. 17, 2024 |
Sat |
Grainger High School (N) |
District Tournament Semifinals |
W 51-33 |
|
Feb. 19, 2024 |
Mon |
Greeneville High School (N) |
District Tournament Championship |
W 48-39 |
|
Feb. 23, 2024 |
Fri |
Unicoi Co. |
Region Tournament Quarterfinals |
W 50-43 |
|
Feb. 26, 2024 |
Mon |
Elizabethton (N) |
Region Tournament Semifinals |
L 53-56 |
|
|
Record: 20-14 |