Division I Girls' Bowling Championship

Individual Results

Smyrna Bowling Center · Smyrna, Tennessee
January 20-23, 2021


Finals

Championship Match

1 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co., Sr.
200
2 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna, Jr.
162

Ladder Match #4

2 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna, Jr.
200
4 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek, So.
192

Ladder Match #3

4 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek, So.
224
3 Kyleigh Husted
White House, Sr.
201

Ladder Match #2

4 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek, So.
233
5 Janna LaBuda
Bartlett, Sr.
180

Ladder Match #1

5 Janna LaBuda
Bartlett, Sr.
185
6 Jennifer Latch
Hardin Co., Sr.
145

Final Results

1 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co., Sr.
2 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna, Jr.
3 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek, So.
4 Kyleigh Husted
White House, Sr.
5 Janna LaBuda
Bartlett, Sr.
6 Jennifer Latch
Hardin Co., Sr.

Participants

1 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co., Sr.
2 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna, Jr.
3 Kyleigh Husted
White House, Sr.
4 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek, So.
5 Janna LaBuda
Bartlett, Sr.
6 Jennifer Latch
Hardin Co., Sr.

Semifinals

Seed Name Pv Rd 1 2 3 4 Total Avg
3 Kailee Channell
Hardin Co. · Sr. · Lanes 40, 40
277 161 191 186 815 203.8
4 Elizabeth Coutta
Smyrna · Jr. · Lanes 16, 16
181 162 221 247 811 202.8
1 Kyleigh Husted
White House · Sr. · Lanes 32, 32
170 220 190 189 769 192.3
2 Bricey Caudill
Stewarts Creek · So. · Lanes 17, 17
200 145 197 222 764 191.0
12 Janna LaBuda
Bartlett · Sr. · Lanes 47, 47
192 171 193 190 746 186.5
11 Jennifer Latch
Hardin Co. · Sr. · Lanes 45, 45
180 164 164 205 713 178.3
33 Karissa Woods
Siegel · So. · Lanes 14, 14
174 193 169 175 711 177.8
16 Maddie Taylor
Portland · Jr. · Lanes 29, 29
214 178 174 144 710 177.5
8 Macy Bromley
Hardin Co. · Fr. · Lanes 43, 43
165 172 184 169 690 172.5
37 Molly Austin
Brentwood · Sr. · Lanes 24, 24
173 210 166 140 689 172.3
5 Ava Alexander
Hardin Co. · Fr. · Lanes 41, 41
146 209 148 185 688 172.0
18 Savannah Blair
White House · Sr. · Lanes 34, 34
165 149 169 202 685 171.3
29 Abby Self
Marshall Co. · Fr. · Lanes 21, 21
151 166 154 203 674 168.5
32 Haley Powell
Franklin Co. · Sr. · Lanes 19, 19
153 195 181 144 673 168.3
39 Lynsey Jackson
Tullahoma · Jr. · Lanes 23, 23
204 156 155 158 673 168.3
6 Gracie Franks
Hardin Co. · So. · Lanes 42, 42
157 165 158 184 664 166.0
27 Jaycee Whitaker
White House · Jr. · Lanes 36, 36
167 139 184 157 647 161.8
13 Katherine Campbell
WH Heritage · Sr. · Lanes 37, 37
178 150 156 160 644 161.0
20 Angel Leland
Stewarts Creek · Sr. · Lanes 18, 18
165 169 169 135 638 159.5
21 Ella Husted
White House · So. · Lanes 35, 35
150 139 163 186 638 159.5
23 Lucy Edwards
South Doyle · Sr. · Lanes 6, 6
152 169 148 164 633 158.3
10 Millie Bromley
Hardin Co. · Fr. · Lanes 44, 44
147 181 144 148 620 155.0
15 Miranda Fingerhut
Station Camp · Sr. · Lanes 30, 30
156 162 155 145 618 154.5
17 Kenzie Freeman
Gallatin · Jr. · Lanes 28, 28
200 143 138 136 617 154.3
26 Tamyra Long
Chatt. Arts & Sciences · Sr. · Lanes 9, 9
118 167 160 170 615 153.8
38 Sarah Vanlandingham
White Co. · Jr. · Lanes 39, 39
159 182 160 113 614 153.5
22 Maddie Davis
Walker Valley · Sr. · Lanes 8, 8
175 126 157 154 612 153.0
44 Karissa Lanier
Sevier Co. · Sr. · Lanes 3, 3
155 152 129 174 610 152.5
46 Alyssa Haun
Cherokee · Jr. · Lanes 1, 1
175 126 164 143 608 152.0
41 Maddie Yates
Franklin · Jr. · Lanes 25, 25
144 128 152 169 593 148.3
28 Abby Bland
Blackman · So. · Lanes 11, 11
138 150 146 154 588 147.0
35 Taylor Higgins
White Co. · Jr. · Lanes 38, 38
136 134 157 160 587 146.8
40 Ashley Peel
Bartlett · Fr. · Lanes 48, 48
138 153 152 144 587 146.8
36 Elanor Woods
Siegel · So. · Lanes 15, 15
103 147 156 176 582 145.5
24 Haley Brady
Santa Fe · Sr. · Lanes 22, 22
166 170 114 131 581 145.3
34 Anna Fornecker
Franklin Co. · Jr. · Lanes 20, 20
136 143 138 156 573 143.3
9 Hannah Winters
Bradley Central · Sr. · Lanes 7, 7
148 154 107 160 569 142.3
14 Kayla Southerland
Dobyns Bennett · Jr. · Lanes 2, 2
127 152 146 143 568 142.0
43 Sheyenne White
William Blount · Sr. · Lanes 4, 4
120 154 124 170 568 142.0
19 Emily King
Hardin Co. · So. · Lanes 46, 46
134 129 135 169 567 141.8
25 Andrea Anderson
Rockvale · Fr. · Lanes 13, 13
141 162 121 137 561 140.3
48 Sara Kate Lusk
Nashville Overton · Sr. · Lanes 27, 27
158 141 123 139 561 140.3
30 Catie Waugh
Oakland · Fr. · Lanes 12, 12
127 166 125 136 554 138.5
31 Reilly Jones
Creek Wood · Sr. · Lanes 31, 31
143 120 154 128 545 136.3
47 Jada Blake
Nashville Overton · Jr. · Lanes 26, 26
113 180 153 91 537 134.3
7 Miranda Cain
White House · Sr. · Lanes 33, 33
125 133 102 141 501 125.3
42 Grace Brison
L&N STEM · Sr. · Lanes 5, 5
107 118 131 136 492 123.0
45 Kacie Dixson
Chatt. Arts & Sciences · So. · Lanes 10, 10
0 0.0
ADS BY GOOGLE