Unicoi Co. High School

Blue Devils  ·  Erwin, TN

Sport History School History

Unicoi Co. High School

Blue Devils  ·  Erwin, TN

@BlueUchs Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 6, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Lucas Slagle Fr. TE 6-05 185
2 Tracy Vanover Jr. WR 6-02 170
3 Tanner Vanhoy Sr. DB 5-08 150
4 Zhante Breedlove Sr. DL 6-03 210
5 Bryson Peterson So. DB 6-00 145
6 Evan Huff Jr. WR 5-07 130
7 Robbie O'Dell Jr. DB 6-02 160
8 Brock Thompson Jr. QB 6-03 175
9 Kody Lewis Sr. RB 5-11 190
10 Eli Bratton Fr. QB 5-09 145
11 Jacob Schreck Sr. DB 5-09 145
12 Sam Berry Fr. DB 5-09 160
13 Eric Miles So. LB 5-08 180
14 Ryder Casey Fr. DB 5-07 125
15 William Hensley Jr. DB 5-07 145
16 Hunter Clouse Fr. DB 6-03 140
17 Matthew Sellars Jr. DB 5-11 150
18 Ariel Llamas Sr. DB 5-11 150
19 Diego Diaz Sr. RB 5-06 165
20 Charles Hopson Jr. RB 5-05 150
21 Dylan Adams Jr. DL 6-02 160
23 Ramon Avilia Sr. DB 5-11 140
25 Richie Laughren Sr. LB 6-00 170
28 Caleb Pelaez Fr. DB 5-07 140
30 Preston Woodby Sr. LB 5-08 170
32 Jordan Bridges Jr. WR 6-00 150
33 Luke McIntosh Fr. LB 5-10 135
34 Nehemiah Edwards Fr. RB 6-01 160
35 Lamar Mitchell Sr. DL 6-01 175
40 Alex Ebernickel So. RB 5-08 150
42 Lane Garland Sr. LB 5-09 185
44 Isaiah Smith So. LB 6-00 185
45 Blake Edney Fr. LB 5-10 165
51 Esteban Mendoza Fr. P 6-02 170
52 Rodrigo Castellon Jr. DL 5-10 225
53 Michael Harrington Sr. OL 6-00 200
54 Dakoda Bell Sr. OL 6-01 215
55 Dawson Hampton So. OL 5-11 255
57 Miguel Machorro Vasquez Jr. PK 5-06 180
58 Roby Lemmon Sr. OL 5-11 225
59 Gabe Tipton Jr. DL 6-01 160
60 Brody Rasnick Fr. OL 6-02 215
61 Landon Scott Fr. OL 5-08 155
62 Eli Cleghorn Fr. OL 5-08 140
63 Darrell Cress So. OL 6-02 250
65 Nick Farnor Sr. C 5-11 210
70 Sam Vazquez Fr. OL 6-00 185
73 Ethan Fuller Jr. DL 6-06 300
75 Caleb Swinehart So. DL 6-04 180
78 Gidien Higgins Fr. OL 5-06 190
80 Peyton Whitson Sr. WR 6-03 200
81 Jason Sullins So. DL 6-02 160
82 Connor McIntosh Fr. FB 5-09 125
84 Damian Pruitt So. DL 6-01 145
90 Travis Shelton Fr. WR 5-02 100

Head Coach: Drew Rice
Assistant Coaches: Brandon Adams, Trevor Berry, Jordan Cooper, Malcolm Foreman, Austin Hensley, Jason Hensley, Mark Peterson, Michael Smith, Eric Tilson

Opponents

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Gatlinburg-Pittman 62, Unicoi Co. 21

ADS BY GOOGLE