Baylor School

Red Raiders  ·  Chattanooga, TN

Sport History School History

Baylor School

Red Raiders  ·  Chattanooga, TN

@baylorschool Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Division II Class AAA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 15 - December 5, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Elijah Howard Jr. RB 5-11 175
3 Jay Mosier Sr. WR 5-11 170
4 Jermiah Skipworth So. DB 5-7 157
5 Gabriel Stulce Sr. WR 5-11 170
6 Mekos Baker Sr. WR 6-4 170
7 Mykal Jones Jr. RB 5-11 172
8 Riley Jenne Jr. WR 6 185
9 Neyland Jean Jr. QB 6-3 205
10 Carson Yates So. TE 6-1 207
11 Isaiah Golonka Sr. TE 6-4 235
13 Evan Haynie Fr. DB 5-9 146
14 Cooper Wick So. QB 6-2 164
15 Kye Songer So. LB 6-1 192
16 Noah Harber Fr. QB 5-8 182
17 Kenny Bell Fr. WR 5-11 177
18 Porter Faulk So. RB 6 175
19 Samuel Taylor Sr. DL 5-11 177
20 Colin Race Jr. WR 5-10 149
21 Porter Kaufman Jr. WR 5-9 157
22 Ty Vaughn So. LB 5-10 204
23 Weston Carico So. WR 6-1 153
24 Gaston Carmichael So. WR 5-11 163
25 Eli Bowen Jr. LB 5-10 170
26 Omaury Alvarez Fr. RB 5-9 133
27 Boo Vaughn Jr. WR 5-11 147
28 Thomas Latimer Sr. LB 5-10 190
31 Kevin Ho Jr. WR 6 172
32 Noah Martin Sr. LB 6-1 220
33 Watson Brown So. TE 6-1 199
34 Caleb Hampton Fr. RB 5-9 191
35 John Emmendorfer Fr. WR 5-8 166
36 Dylan Crawford Fr. RB 5-8 180
37 Dalton Restelli Fr. WR 6-3 184
38 Ethan Wright So. LB 5-10 158
39 Owen Trainor Fr. WR 5-8 136
40 Grant Reid Sr. TE 6-2 242
42 Michael Kinsey So. RB 5-7 162
43 Asher Skyles Fr. TE 6-2 194
44 Holland Hunneke Fr. WR 5-9 138
47 Dacorian Montgomery-Jones So. LB 5-11 212
50 Marceo Collins Fr. OL 6 247
51 Rhet Johnson Fr. OL 5-11 210
52 Colby Watson Jr. OL 6-1 215
53 Heath Snodgrass Jr. LB 5-11 216
54 Seth Johnson Sr. DL 6-2 195
55 Christian Martin Sr. OL 6-4 257
57 Lake Wheeler So. OL 5-10 198
58 Alex Mefford So. OL 6-3 228
61 Matthew Smith Jr. DL 6-5 266
62 K.d. Hill Fr. DL 5-7 204
63 Wyatt Standridge Jr. DL 6 258
67 Carson Pifer Jr. DL 6-3 245
73 Sam Christensen Jr. OL 6-2 281
74 Daniel Oliver Sr. OL 6-5 315
75 Bo Scearce Fr. OL 5-9 238
76 Brycen Sanders Fr. OL 6-3 250
77 Richard Hall Sr. OL 6 202
94 Anthony Weekley So. PK 5-7 121
95 Malcolm Jett Sr. PK 5-11 160

Head Coach: Phil Massey
Assistant Coaches: Bo Bohannon, Bubba Burr, Mike Davis, Cos Dematteo, Julian Kaufman, Victor McClure, Gary Sanders, Eric Westmoreland

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

MBA 12, Baylor 7

ADS BY GOOGLE