South Gibson Co. High School

Hornets  ·  Medina, TN

Sport History School History

South Gibson Co. High School

Hornets  ·  Medina, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 6, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Keyshawn Stewart Sr. RB 5-09 155
2 Daniel Duggin Sr. LB 5-06 192
4 Ross Crenshaw So. DB 5-09 150
5 Sam Brantley So. QB 6-02 185
6 Jacob Kail Sr. WR 5-08 140
7 Christian Denton Sr. RB 6-00 200
8 Ty Schrotberger So. LB 5-05 165
9 Dain Hardwick Sr. RB 5-11 170
10 Nolan Stidham Sr. QB 6-00 185
11 Landon Lambert Jr. QB 6-01 170
12 Landen Stitts So. DB 5-06 130
14 Hunter Ballard Sr. LB 6-00 190
15 Travis Parker Jr. LB 6-00 195
17 Lake Lovorn So. LB 6-02 172
19 Mason Gamble Sr. WR 5-10 160
20 Dylan Johnson Sr. DB 5-11 170
21 Jonathan Perez Sr. DB 5-11 170
22 Amare Marable Jr. DB 5-08 157
23 Garrett Wallace Sr. LB 6-00 170
24 Jackson Bell Sr. LB 5-08 162
25 Caleb Robbins Jr. WR 6-03 175
27 Michael Bell Sr. WR 5-09 170
29 Alex Pruett So. WR 5-09 160
30 Jacob Hensley Jr. WR 5-09 148
31 Cade Johns Sr. WR 6-01 170
33 Mac Hooten So. LB 6-02 180
34 Levin Jones So. WR 5-08 160
35 Landon Johnson Jr. WR 5-10 165
40 Brannon Brown So. DB 5-09 150
41 Robert Cowden Jr. WR 5-10 150
42 George Njalle So. DB 5-10 165
49 Hayden Hill So. WR 5-06 130
51 Nash Stidham So. LB 5-09 205
52 Will Maiden Jr. OL 6-00 210
53 Thomas Guy Sr. DL 5-10 180
54 Grayson Griffin So. OL 5-09 160
55 Logan Moseley So. OL 6-00 270
56 Gavin Wallace So. DL 5-09 165
59 Landon Black So. OL 5-11 267
60 Luke Reed Jr. DL 6-00 240
61 Harrison Dyer Sr. DL 6-01 180
62 Paxton Terry Sr. DL 6-05 265
63 Cade Crabtree Sr. DL 5-10 202
65 Hayden Jenkins So. OL 5-10 264
66 Conner Jenkins Sr. OL 6-02 265
67 Payton Barton-Hunter So. OL 5-06 230
72 Nathaniel McCollum-Wood So. OL 6-00 207
74 Jordan Dover Sr. OL 5-11 240
78 Noah Oliver Sr. OL 5-08 245
79 Joel Henry Jr. DL 6-00 210
80 Jase Stallings So. PK 5-07 130
83 Will Deloach Sr. WR 6-03 165
84 Jacob Farley So. WR 5-09 160
85 Sean McCarver So. WR 5-06 135

Head Coach: Scott Stidham
Assistant Coaches: Dylan Black, Jim Fishel, Phillip Kemper, Lucas Parrett, Bailey Patterson, Justin Truett

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

South Gibson vs. Covington

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

South Gibson 54, Sheffield 6

ADS BY GOOGLE