Pearl Cohn High School

Firebirds  ·  Nashville, TN (Davidson County)

Sport History School History

Pearl Cohn High School

Firebirds  ·  Nashville, TN (Davidson County)

@PearlCohnHS Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Randall Hodge So. RB 5-09 160
2 Kyndrich Breedlove Sr. DB 5-11 180
3 I'ven Dayton Jr Sr. RB 5-05 150
5 Erion Jordan Sr. LB 5-10 195
6 Terence McGlory So. QB 5-11 170
7 Bari'on Brown Jr. WR 6-01 170
8 Marquise Woodson Jr. DL 6-02 215
9 William Okelo Sr. DL 6-06 215
11 Justin Vila Jr. WR 5-11 180
13 John Roberts Sr. WR 6-01 175
16 Keshawn Tarleton Fr. QB 6-00 160
17 Martino Owens Sr. QB 6-03 201
18 Kquinn Donald So. WR 5-05 145
19 Ronald Carr Sr. DB 5-11 192
20 Doyel Corkrill Lll So. DB 6-01 180
21 Kavon Coffee Jr. DB 5-09 170
22 Caleb Clayton Sr. DB 5-10 177
23 Travis Dillard So. LB 5-11 190
24 Kamari Thompson So. WR 6-02 160
25 Dewain Trotter Sr. DB 5-09 180
26 Keshawn Johnson So. DB 5-09 160
27 Javaughn Perry So. LB 5-11 180
28 Malachi Cromwell Fr. RB 5-08 170
29 Corey Hoggett Sr. LB 5-10 185
30 Johnathan Bowden So. DL 6-01 225
31 Ja’quis Williams Fr. DB 5-08 165
32 William Dailey So. FB 5-10 220
33 Timothy Morton Lll So. WR 5-06 150
34 Cedric Newsome So. WR 5-11 160
35 Jayden Rhodes Jr. DB 6-02 170
36 Josiah Holman-Eubanks Fr. LB 5-10 220
40 Elijah Robinson Jr. DB 6-00 182
41 De'anthony Nelson Fr. DB 5-09 170
42 Jaylan Harvey So. DL 6-02 190
44 Lajairus Abernathy Robinson So. DL 6-00 270
45 Lucas Wilder So. PK 5-08 150
46 Monterrio Woodard Sr. LB 5-09 185
48 Jai'saun Ousley Fr. LB 5-10 177
50 Marqueze Crowell Jr. OL 5-10 260
51 Taurus Turrentine Jr. DL 6-00 300
52 Monteze Crowell Jr. OL 5-10 262
53 Jayden Jackson So. DL 6-01 210
54 Corey Moseley Sr. OL 5-09 260
55 Jerran Jackson So. DL 6-00 265
58 Rayvon Martin Jr. LB 5-10 190
60 Jai'lin Benton Sr. DL 6-00 270
64 Wiiliam Griffin-Parker Sr. OL 6-06 324
65 William Waters So. OL 6-00 290
66 Jamante Chatman Jr. OL 5-10 190
67 Jaylen Moseley So. OL 6-00 280
70 Jerrold Brown Jr. DL 6-11 270
71 Tyler Gollotte So. OL 6-02 285
72 Rondrick Briley Jr So. DL 6-02 290
74 Elijah Anthony Fr. DL 6-01 350
75 Jason Overton Fr. OL 6-03 270
77 Nicholas Gray Fr. OL 6-02 280
80 Elijah Vinson Fr. PK 5-07 145
81 Kamil Tanas Jr. PK 5-08 150
82 Ondre' Evans Fr. WR 6-01 167
84 Robert Left Fr. WR 6-00 175
85 Deshaun Woods Sr. DB 5-07 160
88 D'Arious Reed Fr. WR 6-00 165
90 Emanuel Russell Fr. DL 6-02 235

Head Coach: Elie Brunetti
Assistant Coaches: James Bentley, Bryan Curry, Andre Davis, Damien Harris, William Johnson, Eric Knight, Tramont Lawless, Kenneth Miller, Rico Page, Jeremiah Smelley, Brandon Woods

Team Information

Colors: Red, White, Black
Principal: Miriam Harrington
Athletic Director: David Lewis

@PearlCohnHS @@PearlCohnHS
Playoff Appearances 23
First Round (17-5); Last App: 2009 (3A)
Second Round (13-5); Last App: 2018 (3A)
Quarterfinal Round (10-3); Last App: 2011 (3A)
Semifinal Round (4-6); Last App: 2020 (3A)
Past State Runners-Up 2 (2019, 3A)
Past State Championships 2 (1997, 4A)
Playoff Record (46-21)

Team Photo

Tournament Overview

2020 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Program Tweet

Date: November 6 - December 4, 2020

Friday, November 27, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Milan 27, Pearl Cohn 13

Friday, November 20, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Pearl Cohn 56, Stewart Co. 20

Friday, November 13, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Pearl Cohn 41, East Nashville 0

ADS BY GOOGLE