Lewis Co. High School

Panthers  ·  Hohenwald, TN

Sport History School History

Lewis Co. High School

Panthers  ·  Hohenwald, TN

Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Christopher Carroll So. RB 5-04 135
2 Elan Feichtinger So. FB 5-05 150
3 Lincoln Brewer Fr. DB 5-10 180
4 Bryson James So. QB 5-11 195
5 Brock Carroll Jr. WR 5-10 160
6 Gavin Potts So. RB 5-07 145
7 Andrew Amboa Jr. DB 5-07 165
8 Kainen Coble So. WR 6-02 175
9 James Azcarate Fr. WR 5-10 145
10 Malachi Bruce Fr. QB 5-08 130
11 Dyer Barnes Fr. QB 5-10 135
12 Hunter Smith So. TE 6-03 210
13 Kyle Larew Jr. RB 5-07 145
14 Oakley Moseley Fr. DB 5-11 150
15 Ethan Franson Jr. RB 5-09 165
16 Ikaika Bosque Fr. WR 5-04 125
17 Maddox Kellogg So. QB 5-09 155
18 Huntlee Pace Sr. QB 6-03 195
19 Johnathon Black Fr. WR 5-05 125
20 Julian Graves Fr. WR 5-05 125
21 Clydarius Sparkman Jr. RB 6-00 190
22 Justin Nash Sr. RB 5-11 190
23 William Hicks Fr. FB 5-10 165
26 Christian Nash Sr. RB 5-10 195
27 Lane Barnes Fr. RB 5-10 160
28 Jayden Stewart So. TE 6-02 190
31 Donald Dunn So. RB 5-08 150
34 Cavan Riley Fr. RB 5-10 160
36 Hayden Phillips Fr. RB 5-09 140
38 Robert Young Jr. WR 5-11 180
41 Keagan Cebula Fr. WR 5-07 135
42 Nathan Hamblin Fr. RB 5-07 130
44 Ethan McCann So. FB 6-00 245
46 Addison Woods Sr. FB 5-10 190
48 Bratcher Clayton Sr. TE 6-01 255
49 Jayce Clayton Fr. TE 5-08 185
50 Ian Carroll Jr. OL 6-01 240
51 Zach McKnight Sr. OL 5-09 255
52 Hutson Frazier Fr. OL 5-11 215
53 Trent Burns Jr. OL 5-10 200
54 Calvin Cody Fr. OL 5-08 200
55 Christian Skelton So. OL 5-10 195
56 Riley Runions Jr. OL 6-03 215
57 Evan Pulley Fr. OL 5-06 175
58 Logan Bradford Fr. OL 5-07 210
59 Nicholas Kohl So. OL 5-08 195
60 Randell Cross Fr. OL 5-08 185
61 Nikolas Runions Fr. OL 5-10 200
62 Bishop Sparkman Fr. OL 5-06 220
63 Caiden Cotham So. OL 5-06 165
64 Zach Holder Jr. OL 5-08 245
66 Alex Fall Jr. OL 5-09 185
67 Riley Ray Fr. OL 5-08 185
68 Eli Ozier Fr. OL 5-07 245
69 Dakota Keller Fr. OL 5-09 200
70 Tyler Ray Jr. OL 6-00 240
71 Eli Hankins So. OL 6-02 290
72 Jared Wilsdorf Sr. OL 6-01 295
73 Preston Perdue Sr. OL 6-06 325
74 Trezden Sparkman So. OL 6-06 350
75 Brent Reeves Sr. OL 5-10 240
76 Tyler Carroll Fr. OL 5-11 225
77 Jake Reeves Fr. TE 5-09 180
78 Levi Nichols Fr. OL 5-11 225
79 Dakota Stephens Sr. OL 6-03 315
80 Payton Tripp So. OL 5-07 190
81 Ethan Lindsey Sr. TE 6-03 235
82 Adison Szostek Fr. WR 5-07 130
84 Andrew Willis So. WR 5-10 160
87 Colton McPherson-Rimes Fr. TE 6-04 200
90 Tylan Woodie Jr. OL 6-00 185

Head Coach: Bobby Sharp
Assistant Coaches: Alex Clayton, Dylan Crews, Scotty Duncan, Andrew Lawson, Whit Shelton, Jake White, Ronnie Yeiser

Opponents

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Riverside 14, Lewis Co. 9

ADS BY GOOGLE