Farragut High School

Admirals  ·  Knoxville, TN

Sport History School History

Farragut High School

Admirals  ·  Knoxville, TN

@theFHSprincipal Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Class 6A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 7, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Alec Keathley Sr.
2 Camden Kuhn Jr.
3 Isaiah Arrington Sr.
4 Alex Brown So.
5 Hunter Shopovick Sr.
6 Dawson Moore So.
7 Micah Johnson So.
8 Eli Purcell Jr.
9 Dion Williams Jr.
10 Zach Keasling So.
11 Gavin Wilkinson Sr.
12 Jackson Fontenot Sr.
13 Aaron Dozier Sr.
14 Connor Lyle Sr.
15 Corum Trace So.
16 Dylan Cosey So.
17 Mason Collins So.
18 Roy Moore So.
19 Logan Foody Jr.
20 Matt White Jr.
21 Gabe Hensley Sr.
22 Brock Hodges Jr.
23 Bridges Coffey Jr.
24 Judah White Sr.
25 Dean Longmire Sr.
26 Parker Arrington So.
27 Ronald Nesbitt Jr.
28 Brock Cragen So.
29 Andrew Doane Jr.
30 Jacob Morgan Sr.
31 Carter Nussbaum Jr.
33 Sam Moses So.
34 Sam Kniss Jr.
35 Jeffrey Galler So.
36 Evan Fornea Jr.
37 Simeon Sharp So.
38 Schumann Xie So.
39 Grant Gahagan So.
40 Cade Brooker So.
41 Alex Farkas Sr.
42 Logan Minix Jr.
43 Elijah Harmon So.
44 Clark Schechter Sr.
45 Joe Maine Jr.
46 Drew Hulsey So.
47 Hunter Long Jr.
48 Will Changas So.
49 Reese Keeney Fr.
50 Oliver Crecy So.
51 Dennis Longmire So.
52 Alden Maxey Jr.
53 Landon Russell So.
54 Eli Harville Jr.
55 Parker Byrd Sr.
56 Masen Hooper So.
57 Nick Milstead Jr.
58 Colin Ross Sr.
59 Jerome Brekken So.
60 A'koiyea Johnson Sr.
61 Dawson Brown Jr.
62 Wilson Ventura Jr.
64 Johnathan Secrest Jr.
65 Logan Roark So.
66 Caleb Hopkins Sr.
67 Connor Montgomery Sr.
68 Jackson Sudderth Jr.
69 Mario Mata So.
70 Aiden Smith So.
71 Will Mather So.
73 Adan Cabrera Sr.
74 Carter Scheurmann Jr.
75 Corey Walker So.
76 Garrett Vanacker So.
77 Max Wegzyn Jr.
78 Tyson Williams Jr.
79 Logan Stockham Sr.
80 Grant Rice Jr.
81 Max Devault Jr.
82 Alex Taylor Jr.
83 Aiden Stoddard Jr.
84 Adam Morgan Jr.
85 Nick Blum So.
86 Austin Wood Jr.
87 Pierce Vaught So.
88 Vincent Broda Sr.
89 Shawn Lum Sr.
93 Brady Hodges Jr.
94 Ashton Aderman So.
99 Canaan Jackson Jr.

Head Coach: Eddie Courtney
Assistant Coaches: Hal Brooker, Alex Cain, Geoff Courtney, Patrick Doucette, Thomas Doucette, Albert Fontenot, Kevin Gorman, Stephen Harris, David Hawkins, Kenneth Lakins, Jalynn Mayes, Chris McNeer, Gerald Robinson, Chase Scott

Opponents

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Farragut vs. Maryville

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Farragut 56, Bradley Central 21

ADS BY GOOGLE