Evangelical Christian School

Eagles  ·  Cordova, TN (Shelby County)

Sport History School History

Evangelical Christian School

Eagles  ·  Cordova, TN (Shelby County)

@ecs_eagles Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
2 Jacob Hatcher Sr. QB 6-02 225
3 Bennett Brady Jr. QB 6-01 188
4 Charlie Crosby Sr. LB
5 Caiden Hill Jr. WR
6 Brady Holloway Sr. TE 6-01 213
7 Jamison Smith So. RB
8 Wilson Thetford So. LB
9 Noah Wilder Fr. WR 5-10 151
10 John Vargo So. WR 5-09 122
11 Jack Stephens Sr. WR 6-01 172
13 Peter Nearn Sr. WR 6-01 188
14 William Arthur Sr. WR 6-01 155
15 Garrett Wilson So. WR 6-00 151
16 Zac Bratton Jr. WR 6-02 204
17 Zach Baker Jr. WR 5-09 168
18 Griffin Garrison Jr. FB 5-11 175
19 Luke Whaley Jr. WR 5-10 161
20 Cameron Gagnon Jr. P
21 Chris Wiseman Sr. WR 6-01 168
22 Cannon Johnson Fr. QB 6-00 160
23 Bo Dawson Fr. WR 5-09 146
24 Jaylen Greenwood Jr. RB 5-09 176
25 Jacob Welch Jr. FB 5-10 165
27 Ben Lucas Jr. FB 5-10 204
28 Baylor Blythe Fr. WR 5-07 112
29 Tucker White Jr. RB 5-10 171
30 Joshua Kute Sr. WR 6-00 151
31 Jacob Kute So. WR 5-07 133
32 William Cheairs 8th
33 Rodney Hunter Fr. TE 6-02 227
34 Noah Newhouse Jr. FB 5-10 195
35 Andrew Agapos Sr. FB 6-01 195
36 Thomas Kizer Sr. PK 6-01 170
37 Hudson Stephens Fr. WR 5-10 121
38 William Webster Jr. TE 6-03 184
39 Clayton Garrison So. RB 5-10 171
40 Walker McCaig So. RB 5-10 151
41 Graham Sorgenfrei 8th
42 Grant Mariencheck 8th
43 Charlie Arthur 8th
44 Paul Whittington Sr. TE 5-10 178
45 Trip Fisher 8th
46 Ethan Perkins Sr. PK 5-11 181
48 Griffin Brown 8th
50 Adam Wicktom Jr. C 6-01 225
51 Drews Twiford 8th
52 Blake Barnett Sr. OL 6-02 293
53 Luke Pleban Sr. OL 6-00 202
54 Wilson Mefford 8th
57 Ben Gray Sr. OL 6-04 312
60 Sam Ivey Fr. OL 5-10 182
61 Kut Kut Sr. OL 6-01 258
62 Rainey Kut Fr. OL 5-07 151
63 Avery Trenery Fr. OL 5-10 210
64 Riley McDaniel Fr. OL 5-10 196
67 David Kut So. OL 5-10 196
68 Kimbiel Kumtor Fr. OL 5-10 188
71 Carlton Webster Sr. OL 6-01 256
72 Caleb McCalla So. LB 5-11 191
73 Gabe Moss So. OL 5-11 204
74 Nate Reithmeyer So. OL 6-01 230
75 Kessler Baker Jr. OL 6-00 195
77 Dietrick Pennington Sr. OL 6-05 326
80 Grant Shaver Fr. WR 6-02 154
88 Kyle Mabie 8th
90 Jed Dorrill 8th

Head Coach: Trey Adams
Assistant Coaches: Drew Bishop, Manuel Burton, David Carter, Daniel Holmes, Lauren McKenzie, Omar Ruvalcaba, Ben Todd, Scott Vogel, Paul Warner

Team Information

Record: 7-2 as of Nov. 5
Colors: Cardinal, Vegas Gold, White
Principal: Braxton Brady
Athletic Director: Scott Vogel

@ecs_eagles @ECSAthletics
Playoff Appearances 34
First Round (1-6); Last App: 1996 (2A)
Second Round (7-5); Last App: 2017 (DII-AA)
Quarterfinal Round (15-6); Last App: 2018 (DII-AA)
Semifinal Round (9-8); Last App: 2020 (DII-AA)
Past State Runners-Up 4 (2012, DII-A)
Past State Championships 5 (2019, DII-AA)
Playoff Record (37-29)

Team Photo

Tournament Overview

2020 Division II Class AA State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Program Tweet

Date: November 6 - December 3, 2020

Friday, November 20, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

Lipscomb Academy 56, ECS 13

Friday, November 13, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

ECS 14, BGA 13

Friday, November 6, 2020 · 7:00 PM
 

ECS 49, FRA 21

ADS BY GOOGLE