Decatur Co. Riverside High School

Panthers  ·  Decaturville, TN (Decatur County)

Sport History School History

Decatur Co. Riverside High School

Panthers  ·  Decaturville, TN (Decatur County)

Football History School History

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Bobby Brantley So. DB 5-11 140
3 Keeton Evans Fr. WR 5-0 130
5 Morgan Perez Jr. RB 5-08 185
6 Parker Wilks So. WR 5-11 170
7 Michael Nolan Jr. WR 6-02 170
8 William Wallace So. QB 6-03 165
9 Austin Kobiske Sr. WR 5-09 130
11 Ethan Quinn Jr. DB 5-08 155
13 Bryce Hernandez Sr. QB 5-10 155
14 Chase Brock Sr. PK 6-04 201
15 Austin Kelley Fr. LB 6-03 180
16 Matthew Wyatt Fr. DB 6-01 150
17 Caynin Perkinson Sr. LB 5-10 150
20 Matthew Patterson Fr. DB 5-07 135
21 Jagger Cupples So. LB 6-03 190
23 Trent Smith Sr. RB 6-01 180
24 Cole Montgomery Jr. DL 6-03 255
25 Desmond Thomas So. LB 6-00 206
26 Connor Newberry Fr. TE 5-09 150
28 Jack Camper Fr. LB 5-07 140
30 Aiden Creasey So. TE 6-02 180
31 Steven Stone So. DB 5-07 125
33 Carson Broadway Fr. DB 5-10 135
36 Aydon Acred Jr. DB 5-11 155
38 Jay Downs Sr. DB 5-10 160
42 Martin Perez Fr. LB 5-10 225
44 Casen Reddix Sr. RB 5-10 160
45 Evan Roach Fr. DL 5-10 180
50 Hunter Williams Jr. OL 6-02 315
51 Josh Crawley Fr. C 5-10 205
52 Brayden Middleton Jr. OL 6-02 220
53 Eric Thompson Jr. OL 5-10 190
54 Weston Dickson So. LB 6-02 185
55 Ty Hernandez So. DL 6-03 220
56 Jeb Graves So. OL 6-03 220
57 Carter Heath Fr. DL 6-00 192
58 Joshua Dickson Sr. DL 6-02 210
59 Demondre Buchanan So. OL 5-11 340
60 Kayden Edwards So. DL 5-08 230
61 Blake Blackwood So. DL 5-08 232
62 Hunter Allen So. DL 5-08 220
63 Daniel Dickson Fr. DL 5-11 200
65 Avery Adams Fr. DL 5-09 195
66 Trevor Graham Sr. OL 6-04 250
67 Aiden Smith Fr. DL 5-08 170
68 Zander Acred Fr. DL 6-11 225
71 Myles Pearcy So. DL 6-01 230
73 Nicholas Taylor Fr. DL 5-08 195
74 Cole Maness Jr. OL 5-11 330
75 Whit Farlow So. DL 6-00 280
76 Luke Wade Sr. OL 6-01 275
77 Jaylen Davenport So. DL 5-09 298
78 Hunter Maness Fr. DL 6-02 209
79 Ernesto Zaragoza Fr. DL 5-09 210
80 Xavier Jimenez Fr. WR 5-11 155
81 Aniston Neiman So. DB 6-00 150
82 Cody Harmon Fr. DB 5-08 138
83 Will Harmon Jr. RB 5-07 130
84 Jonathan Dehoog Jr. DL 6-02 143
90 Amari Thomas Sr. TE 6-03 220
92 Hunter Dehoog So. DL 6-02 145

Head Coach: Johnnie Frost
Assistant Coaches: Dalton Cook, Jamey Fisher, Quinn Frost, Stone Frost, R J Gulledge, Allen Maxwell, Eric Quinn, Kaleb White

Team Information

Record: 9-1 as of Nov. 4
Colors: Blue, Gold
Principal: Hugh Smith
Athletic Director: Terry Turnbo

Team Photo

Cheer Squad Photo

(L to R): Carly Tubbs, Peyton Wright, Samantha Warren, Sierra Gamble, Kaylee Davis, Lynda Dabbs, Adyson Stephens, Kylee Sudweeks, Sydnee Woods, Cadie Beth Moore, Lynley Tubervile, Khole Williams, Chloe White, Jacie Bennett

Tournament Overview

2021 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 5 - December 4, 2021

dashboard
Friday, November 26, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Westview 35, Riverside 18

Friday, November 19, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Riverside 15, Forrest 10

Friday, November 12, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Riverside 35, Summertown 7

Friday, November 5, 2021 · 7:00 PM
 

Riverside 45, Loretto 13

ADS BY GOOGLE