Davidson Academy

Bears  ·  Nashville, TN (Davidson County)

Sport History School History

Davidson Academy

Bears  ·  Nashville, TN (Davidson County)

@davidsonacademy Football History School History

Tournament Overview

2019 Division II Class A State Football Playoffs

Details Bracket Printable Bracket Tweet

Date: November 8 - December 5, 2019

Team Roster

# Name Class Position Height Weight
1 Griffin Swinea Jr. RB 5-09 185
2 Walter Smithson Sr. WR 5-08 125
5 Jake Gustafson Fr. RB 6-01 162
6 Kelvi Rice Jr. DB 5-06 145
7 Evan Kelley So. QB 6-01 184
8 Jaidyn McAdoo So. DB 5-09 167
10 Julius Orr Jr. DB 5-09 165
13 Hunter Cruse Jr. WR 6-03 185
14 Kyle Sweeten Sr. PK 5-10 173
15 Peyton Oliphant Jr. LB 5-10 152
16 Rashad Owens So. DB 6-00 165
17 Jaiden Rice Sr. WR 5-08 160
23 Mj Trotter Sr. DB 6-00 170
24 Allen Hardy So. WR 5-10 155
25 Anthony Hardy So. WR 5-10 155
26 Cole Laird Jr. PK 5-07 153
28 Caleb Castle So. TE 6-01 160
29 Brown Norton So. TE 6-02 195
30 Greg Arnold Sr. LB 5-10 205
32 Kendyle Ball So. DL 6-00 185
33 Bryce Rawls Sr. QB 5-10 215
34 Aj Quinn Jr. TE 6-01 205
44 Canaan Russell Jr. LB 5-10 187
51 Lance Mathews So. OL 5-08 205
52 Eli Litton Jr. OL 5-10 180
53 Ethan Cela Jr. OL 6-03 275
56 Cade Burnette 8th DL 5-10 170
57 Jalen Brockman So. OL 6-02 280
58 Jerrett Webb Sr. OL 6-02 295
60 Roman Cobb Fr. OL 5-10 225
61 Eli Berry 8th DL 5-08 155
64 Chris Pillow Sr. DL 6-00 344
70 Ian Craig Fr. OL 5-05 194
72 Jaxson Moss Fr. OL 5-10 180
74 Isaiah Muirhead Jr. C 5-09 243
77 Noah Young So. DL 5-11 210
88 Gray Gustafson Jr. WR 6-00 177

Head Coach: Jonathan Quinn
Assistant Coaches: Steve Johnson, Ron Lambert, Easton Litton, Caesar Riggins, Jean Rollins, Mac Swann, Chris Vetetoe

Opponents

Thursday, December 5, 2019 · 11:00 AM
 

Davidson Academy 31, USJ 21

TN Tech Univ.

Friday, November 22, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Davidson Academy 27, Friendship Christian 10

Friday, November 15, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Davidson Academy 41, DCA 20

Friday, November 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM
 

Bye vs. Davidson Academy

ADS BY GOOGLE