Boys' Tennis Postseason History

Baylor School vs.
Memphis University School

State Bracket Meetings: 85
First Meeting: Wednesday, June 2, 1971
Series: Baylor leads series 44-41

Historical Results

Game Date Winner Result Detail
Jun. 2, 1971 Jamie Howell (Baylor) 2-0 Game 6 Bracket
Jun. 2, 1971 David Dick/Jamie Howell (Baylor) 2-0 Game 5 Bracket
Jun. 7, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) 2-0 Game 10 Bracket
Jun. 7, 1972 Dick/Willett (Baylor) 2-1 Game 6 Bracket
Jun. 6, 1973 Pem Guerry (Baylor) 2-1 Game 10 Bracket
Jun. 6, 1973 Wesley Cash (Baylor) 2-0 Game 6 Bracket
Jun. 6, 1973 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) 2-0 Game 6 Bracket
Jun. 4, 1974 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) 2-0 Game 5 Bracket
Jun. 5, 1974 Wesley Cash (Baylor) 2-0 Game 13 Bracket
Jun. 4, 1975 Cash/Guerry (Baylor) 2-0 Game 3 Bracket
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) 2-0 Game 2 Bracket
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) 2-0 Game 10 Bracket
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) 2-1 Game 15 Bracket
May. 24, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) 2-0 Game 15 Bracket
May. 20, 1981 Bob Williams (Baylor) 2-0 Game 17 Bracket
May. 19, 1983 Bob Williams (Baylor) 2-1 Game 31 Bracket
May. 19, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) 2-1 Game 7 Bracket
May. 15, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) 2-0 Game 21 Bracket
May. 15, 1984 Garrott/Barry (MUS) 2-0 Game 3 Bracket
May. 15, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) 2-0 Game 28 Bracket
May. 16, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) 2-0 Game 7 Bracket
May. 13, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) 2-1 Game 22 Bracket
May. 13, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) 2-1 Game 8 Bracket
May. 15, 1986 Budiono/Sindhunatha (Baylor) 2-0 Game 7 Bracket
May. 17, 1988 Baylor 4-1 Game 3 Results Bracket
May. 24, 1990 Baylor 4-2 Game 1 Results Bracket
May. 25, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) 2-1 Game 10 Bracket
May. 25, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) 2-0 Game 14 Bracket
May. 19, 1993 Baylor 5-0 Game 3 Results Bracket
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) 1-0 Game 8 Bracket
May. 22, 1996 Baylor 4-1 Game 3 Results Bracket
May. 21, 1997 Baylor 4-0 Game 1 Results Bracket
May. 20, 1998 MUS 4-1 Game 1 Results Bracket
May. 21, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) 2-0 Game 6 Bracket
May. 21, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) 2-0 Game 6 Bracket
May. 26, 1999 MUS 4-1 Game 3 Results Bracket
May. 27, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) 0-0 Game 3 Bracket
May. 27, 1999 Ben Aiken/John Davis (Baylor) 2-0 Game 3 Bracket
May. 28, 1999 Dailey/Smith (MUS) 2-0 Game 7 Bracket
May. 24, 2000 MUS 4-0 Game 2 Results Bracket
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor, 11) 2-0 Game 2 Bracket
May. 25, 2000 Paul McClure (MUS, 11)/Greg Sossaman (MUS, 10) 2-0 Game 2 Bracket
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor, 11) 2-0 Game 2 Bracket
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) 2-1 Game 6 Bracket
May. 26, 2004 MUS 4-0 Game 2 Results Bracket
May. 27, 2004 John Koti (Baylor, 11) 2-0 Game 2 Bracket
May. 27, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) 2-0 Game 6 Bracket
May. 25, 2005 Worth Morgan (MUS, 12)/Watson George (MUS, 9) 2-0 Game 2 Bracket
May. 23, 2006 Baylor 4-3 Game 2 Results Bracket
May. 25, 2006 Carter/Wills (MUS) 2-1 Game 6 Bracket
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) 2-1 Game 7 Bracket
May. 24, 2007 Carter/George (MUS) 2-1 Game 7 Bracket
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) 2-1 Game 6 Bracket
May. 22, 2008 Will Carter (MUS, 11)/Watson George (MUS, 12) 2-0 Game 4 Bracket
May. 21, 2009 Will Carter (MUS, 12)/Cliff Guyton (MUS, 11) 2-0 Game 4 Bracket
May. 27, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 9) 2-0 Game 4 Bracket
May. 27, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) 2-1 Game 6 Bracket
May. 27, 2010 Cooper/Cuevas (Baylor) 2-0 Game 5 Bracket
May. 24, 2011 Baylor 4-1 Game 1 Results Bracket
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 10) 2-0 Game 2 Bracket
May. 26, 2011 William George, (MUS, 11)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 12) 2-0 Game 2 Bracket
May. 22, 2012 MUS 4-2 Game 1 Results Bracket
May. 24, 2012 Healy Fuess (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 10) 2-1 Game 4 Bracket
May. 24, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) 2-1 Game 6 Bracket
May. 24, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) 2-0 Game 5 Bracket
May. 23, 2013 Michael Apple (MUS, 10)/Spencer Richey (MUS, 10) 1-0 Game 4 Bracket
May. 20, 2014 MUS 4-0 Game 2 Results Bracket
May. 22, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor, 12) 2-1 Game 2 Bracket
May. 22, 2014 Paul LaHue (MUS, 11)/Michael Birnbaum (MUS, 12) 2-0 Game 2 Bracket
May. 22, 2014 Apple/Richey (MUS) 2-0 Game 6 Bracket
May. 23, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS) 2-0 Game 7 Bracket
May. 20, 2015 Memphis University School 4-0 Game 3 Results Bracket
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS, 12) 2-1 Game 4 Bracket
May. 21, 2015 Andres Carros (MUS, 10)/Frederick Danielson (MUS, 10) 2-0 Game 2 Bracket
May. 21, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) 2-0 Game 5 Bracket
May. 22, 2015 Apple/Richey (MUS) 2-1 Game 7 Bracket
May. 25, 2016 Baylor 4-0 Game 3 Results Bracket
May. 26, 2016 Carro/Danielson (MUS) 2-1 Game 6 Bracket
May. 27, 2016 Carro/Danielson (MUS) 2-1 Game 7 Bracket
May. 25, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) 2-1 Game 6 Bracket
May. 22, 2018 Baylor 4-2 Game 2 Results Bracket
May. 25, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) 2-0 Game 7 Bracket
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS, 11) 1-0 Game 2 Bracket
May. 27, 2021 Donovan/Ferrer (MUS) 2-1 Game 6 Bracket
May. 26, 2022 Roberto Ferrer (MUS, 11) 1-0 Game 2 Bracket
ADS BY GOOGLE