East Tennessee | 132 champions |
West Tennessee | 59 champions |
Middle Tennessee | 141 champions |
Sport | Division/Class | School | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|
Baseball | Class AA Team Champions | Gibbs | |
Baseball | Class AAA Team Champions | Science Hill | |
Baseball | Division II AA Team Champions | Baylor | |
Boys' Basketball | Class AA Team Champions | Greeneville | |
Bowling | Division I Individual Champion | Hardin Valley | Devean Littlejohn |
Bowling | Division II Individual Champion | Notre Dame | C.J. Petrin |
Boys' Cross Country | Small Class Team Champions | Signal Mountain | |
Boys' Cross Country | Large Class Team Champions | Hardin Valley | |
Boys' Cross Country | Division II A Team Champions | Webb School of Knoxville | |
Boys' Cross Country | Division II AA Team Champions | McCallie | |
Boys' Cross Country | Division II AA Individual Champion | Chattanooga Christian | Jack Cottrell |
Girls' Cross Country | Small Class Team Champions | Signal Mountain | |
Girls' Cross Country | Large Class Individual Champion | Science Hill | Jenna Hutchins |
Girls' Cross Country | Division II AA Team Champions | Girls Preparatory School | |
Girls' Cross Country | Division II AA Individual Champion | Baylor | Mae Mae Powe |
Football | Class 3A Team Champions | Alcoa | |
Football | Class 4A Team Champions | Elizabethton | |
Football | Division II-AAA Team Champions | McCallie | |
Boys' Golf | Small Class Team Champions | Signal Mountain | |
Boys' Golf | Large Class Team Champions | Farragut | |
Boys' Golf | Large Class Individual Champion | Farragut | Lance Simpson |
Boys' Golf | Division II A Team Champions | Christian Academy of Knoxville | |
Boys' Golf | Division II A Individual Champion | Christian Academy of Knoxville | Kaleb Wilson |
Boys' Golf | Division II AA Team Champions | Baylor | |
Boys' Golf | Division II AA Team Champions | Baylor | |
Boys' Golf | Division II AA Individual Champion | Baylor | Sheldon McKnight |
Girls' Golf | Large Class Individual Champion | Sullivan South | Kara Carter |
Girls' Golf | Division II AA Team Champions | Baylor | |
Soccer | Class A Team Champions | Austin-East | |
Soccer | Class AA Team Champions | Sevier County | |
Soccer | Division II A Team Champions | Webb School of Knoxville | |
Girls' Soccer | Class A Team Champions | Signal Mountain | |
Girls' Soccer | Class AA Team Champions | Greeneville | |
Girls' Softball | Class AAA Team Champions | Farragut | |
Girls' Softball | Division II AA Team Champions | Baylor | |
Boys' Tennis | Small Class Singles Champion | L&N STEM | Evan Carr |
Boys' Tennis | Division II A Doubles Champions | Webb School of Knoxville | Alex Juergens & Wilder Dewhirst |
Boys' Tennis | Division II AA Team Champions | McCallie | |
Boys' Tennis | Division II AA Doubles Champions | McCallie | Gabe Getz & Will Leathers |
Girls' Tennis | Small Class Team Champions | Chattanooga Arts & Sciences | |
Girls' Tennis | Large Class Team Champions | Science Hill | |
Girls' Tennis | Large Class Doubles Champions | Science Hill | Allie Knox & Leah McBride |
Girls' Tennis | Large Class Singles Champion | Dobyns Bennett | Willa Rogers |
Girls' Tennis | Division II A Doubles Champions | Webb School of Knoxville | Lili Roth & Delaney Bone |
Girls' Tennis | Division II A Singles Champion | Christian Academy of Knoxville | Allie Faulkner |
Girls' Tennis | Division II AA Team Champions | Knoxville Catholic | |
Girls' Tennis | Division II AA Singles Champion | Knoxville Catholic | Maeve Thornton |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Signal Mountain | |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class Team Champions | Alcoa | |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 1600 Meter Run Champion | Seqatchie County | Carter Bradford |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Brainerd | Montez Deloney |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class Decathlon Champion | Brainerd | Montez Deloney |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class Long Jump Champion | Alcoa | Jordan Harris |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class Pole Vault Champion | L&N STEM | Matthew Bretscher |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class Shot Put Champion | Gatlinburg-Pittman | Kevin Burkett |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class Triple Jump Champion | Alcoa | Charles Newman |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Daniel Boone | |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 100 Meter Dash Champion | Bearden | Christian Langlois |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 200 Meter Dash Champion | Bearden | Christian Langlois |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Walker Valley | Skyy Craig |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class Decathlon Champion | Farragut | Mason Collins |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class Discus Champion | Daniel Boone | Eli Penix |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class High Jump Champion | Heritage | Grant Campbell |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class Shot Put Champion | Daniel Boone | Eli Penix |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Christian Academy of Knoxville | Ethan Fulford |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Christian Academy of Knoxville | Ethan Fulford |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 400 Meter Relay Champions | McCallie | |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA Team Champions | McCallie | |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | McCallie | Michael May |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 3200 Meter Run Champion | Chattanooga Christian | Jack Cottrell |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 400 Meter Dash Champion | McCallie | Kavan Reynolds |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 800 Meter Run Champion | Chattanooga Christian | Carson Turner |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA Decathlon Champion | McCallie | Michael May |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA Triple Jump Champion | McCallie | Eric Rivers |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Gatlinburg Pittman | |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class Team Champions | Signal Mountain | |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 1600 Meter Run Champion | Gatlinburg Pittman | Stefani Johnson |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Northview Academy | Lexi Bates |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 3200 Meter Run Champion | Signal Mountain | Gracen Glover |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 400 Meter Dash Champion | Austin-East | Airya Rice |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 800 Meter Run Champion | Gatlinburg Pittman | Lily Stinnett |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class High Jump Champion | South Greene | Abbey King |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class Long Jump Champion | Gatlinburg Pittman | Sydney McCarty |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class Pole Vault Champion | Signal Mountain | Charlotte Harrison |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 400 Meter Relay Champions | Cleveland | |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 3200 Meter Run Champion | Tennessee | Zoe Arrington |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class Triple Jump Champion | Hardin Valley | Sidnee Stanton |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Webb School of Knoxville | |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Knoxville Grace | Brianna Baker |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 400 Meter Dash Champion | Christian Academy of Knoxville | Olivia Rodgers |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A Long Jump Champion | Webb School of Knoxville | Lennox Langham |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A Triple Jump Champion | Webb School of Knoxville | Lennox Langham |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Girls Preparatory School | |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA Triple Jump Champion | Girls Preparatory School | Nicola Van der Merwe |
Unified Track and Field | Team Champions | Hardin Valley | |
Wrestling | Class AAA Team Champions | Cleveland | |
Wrestling | Class AAA 106 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Logan Fowler |
Wrestling | Class AAA 132 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Jackson Bradford |
Wrestling | Class AAA 138 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Trae McDaniel |
Wrestling | Class AAA 145 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Cody Chittum |
Wrestling | Class AAA 152 Weight Class Champion | Dobyns Bennett | Jackson Hurst |
Wrestling | Class AAA 160 Weight Class Champion | Dobyns Bennett | Tre Morrisette |
Wrestling | Class AAA 182 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Tetoe Boyd |
Wrestling | Class AAA 220 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Ashton Davis |
Wrestling | Class AAA 285 Weight Class Champion | Anderson County | Joshua Cummins |
Wrestling | Class A-AA Team Champions | Pigeon Forge | |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 106 Weight Class Champion | Signal Mountain | Ethan Uhorchuk |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 113 Weight Class Champion | Signal Mountain | Caleb Uhorchuk |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 120 Weight Class Champion | Pigeon Forge | Andy Cable |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 126 Weight Class Champion | Signal Mountain | Daniel Uhorchuk |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 138 Weight Class Champion | Greeneville | Hunter Mason |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 152 Weight Class Champion | Pigeon Forge | Garrett Foreman |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 160 Weight Class Champion | Greeneville | Kodiak Cannedy |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 195 Weight Class Champion | Pigeon Forge | Ethan Sutton |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 220 Weight Class Champion | Elizabethton | Jonathan Morton |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 285 Weight Class Champion | Pigeon Forge | Mustafi Algarawi |
Wrestling | Division II Team Champions | Baylor | |
Wrestling | Division II 106 Weight Class Champion | Baylor | Kade Hartline |
Wrestling | Division II 113 Weight Class Champion | Baylor | Nick Corday |
Wrestling | Division II 120 Weight Class Champion | Lakeway Christian | Keyveon Roller |
Wrestling | Division II 126 Weight Class Champion | McCallie | Jack Braman |
Wrestling | Division II 138 Weight Class Champion | Lakeway Christian | Brayden Ivy |
Wrestling | Division II 145 Weight Class Champion | Baylor | Garrison Dendy |
Wrestling | Division II 152 Weight Class Champion | McCallie | Emory Taylor |
Wrestling | Division II 170 Weight Class Champion | McCallie | James Whitworth |
Wrestling | Division II 182 Weight Class Champion | Baylor | Gunnar Garriques |
Wrestling | Division II 195 Weight Class Champion | Baylor | David Harper |
Dual Wrestling | Class AAA Team Champions | Cleveland | |
Dual Wrestling | Division II Team Champions | Baylor | |
Girls' Wrestling | 112 Weight Class Champion | Greeneville | Jenna Baines |
Girls' Wrestling | 140 Weight Class Champion | Carter | Jailynn Tindall |
Girls' Wrestling | 190 Weight Class Champion | Hardin Valley | Ella Murphey |
Sport | Division/Class | School | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|
Baseball | Class A Team Champions | East Robertson | |
Baseball | Division II A Team Champions | Christ Presbyterian Academy | |
Boys' Basketball | Class A Team Champions | Clay County | |
Boys' Basketball | Division II A Team Champions | Goodpasture | |
Boys' Basketball | Division II AA Team Champions | Montgomery Bell Academy | |
Girls' Basketball | Class A Team Champions | Loretto | |
Girls' Basketball | Class AA Team Champions | Macon County | |
Girls' Basketball | Class AAA Team Champions | Blackman | |
Girls' Basketball | Division II A Team Champions | Webb School - Bell Buckle | |
Girls' Bowling | Division II Team Champions | Friendship Christian | |
Boys' Cross Country | Large Class Individual Champion | Lebanon | Aiden Britt |
Boys' Cross Country | Division II A Individual Champion | Columbia Academy | Connor Henson |
Girls' Cross Country | Small Class Individual Champion | Fairview | Alyssa Andrea |
Girls' Cross Country | Large Class Team Champions | Brentwood | |
Girls' Cross Country | Division II A Individual Champion | Webb School - Bell Buckle | Abby Faith Cheeseman |
Football | Class 1A Team Champions | Fayetteville | |
Football | Class 5A Team Champions | Summit | |
Football | Class 6A Team Champions | Oakland | |
Football | Division II-A Team Champions | Davidson Academy | |
Football | Division II-AA Team Champions | Christ Presbyterian Academy | |
Boys' Golf | Small Class Individual Champion | Cascade | Evan Woosley-Reed |
Girls' Golf | Small Class Team Champions | Summertown | |
Girls' Golf | Small Class Individual Champion | Gordonsville | Sophie Linder |
Girls' Golf | Large Class Team Champions | Station Camp | |
Girls' Golf | Division II A Team Champions | Franklin Road Academy | |
Girls' Golf | Division II A Individual Champion | Franklin Road Academy | Emily Wilson |
Girls' Golf | Division II AA Individual Champion | Pope John Paul II | Kynadie Adams |
Girls' Soccer | Class AAA Team Champions | Ravenwood | |
Girls' Soccer | Division II A Team Champions | Battle Ground Academy | |
Girls' Soccer | Division II AA Team Champions | Father Ryan | |
Girls' Softball | Class A Team Champions | Summertown | |
Girls' Softball | Class AA Team Champions | Forrest | |
Girls' Softball | Division II A Team Champions | Columbia Academy | |
Boys' Tennis | Small Class Team Champions | Merrol Hyde | |
Boys' Tennis | Small Class Doubles Champions | Merrol Hyde | Joshua Rodriguez & Joseph Rodriguez |
Boys' Tennis | Large Class Team Champions | Ravenwood | |
Boys' Tennis | Large Class Doubles Champions | Ravenwood | Jackson Stone & Ethan Eisenhauer |
Boys' Tennis | Division II A Team Champions | Christ Presbyterian Academy | |
Boys' Tennis | Division II AA Singles Champion | Montgomery Bell Academy | Baylor Sai |
Girls' Tennis | Small Class Doubles Champions | Summertown | Ella Konig & Gracie Kelly |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Pearl Cohn | |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 400 Meter Relay Champions | Pearl Cohn | |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 800 Meter Relay Champions | Pearl Cohn | |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 100 Meter Dash Champion | Pearl Cohn | Barion Brown |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 200 Meter Dash Champion | Pearl Cohn | Barion Brown |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 400 Meter Dash Champion | Whites Creek | Benjamin Drake |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 800 Meter Run Champion | Fairview | Ryan Keeton |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 1600 Meter Run Champion | Nashville Martin Luther King | Miles Ally |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 3200 Meter Run Champion | Lebanon | Aiden Britt |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class Pole Vault Champion | Station Camp | Evan Puckett |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class Triple Jump Champion | Green Hill | Marzeion Jones |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Christ Presbyterian Academy | |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 3200 Meter Relay Champions | University School of Nashville | |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 400 Meter Relay Champions | Christ Presbyterian Academy | |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 800 Meter Relay Champions | Christ Presbyterian Academy | |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 1600 Meter Run Champion | Columbia Academy | Connor Henson |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 3200 Meter Run Champion | Columbia Academy | Connor Henson |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 400 Meter Dash Champion | Franklin Road Academy | Thatcher Frankfather |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 800 Meter Run Champion | Columbia Academy | Connor Henson |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A Decathlon Champion | Franklin Road Academy | Payton Culp |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A High Jump Champion | Franklin Road Academy | Conner Moore |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A Long Jump Champion | Christ Presbyterian Academy | London Humphreys |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A Pole Vault Champion | Franklin Road Academy | Payton Culp |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Montgomery Bell Academy | |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 1600 Meter Run Champion | Brentwood Academy | Luke Thompson |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 200 Meter Dash Champion | Ensworth | Roland McGhee, Jr. |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Ensworth | Roland McGhee, Jr. |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA High Jump Champion | Lipscomb Academy | Justin Hughes |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA Long Jump Champion | Ensworth | Roland McGhee, Jr. |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA Pole Vault Champion | Montgomery Bell Academy | Connor Steanson |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 400 Meter Relay Champions | Pearl Cohn | |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 800 Meter Relay Champions | Pearl Cohn | |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | East Nashville | Alayna Darrett |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class Pentathlon Champion | East Nashville | Alayna Darrett |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class Shot Put Champion | Alvin C. York | Gabby Beaty |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class Triple Jump Champion | East Nashville | Jayln Rice |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Brentwood | |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Brentwood | |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class Team Champions | Brentwood | |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 100 Meter Dash Champion | Station Camp | Whisper Thomas |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 1600 Meter Run Champion | Independence | Jayne Halterman |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Franklin County | Gracie Morse |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 400 Meter Dash Champion | Hillsboro | Eriyanna Reed |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 800 Meter Run Champion | Ravenwood | Jordan Rayl |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class Discus Champion | Ravenwood | Reghan Grimes |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class High Jump Champion | Nolensville | Elise Dobson |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class Long Jump Champion | Rockvale | Amani Sharif |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class Pentathlon Champion | Brentwood | Hollan Powers |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class Pole Vault Champion | Brentwood | Hollan Powers |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class Shot Put Champion | Ravenwood | Reghan Grimes |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Franklin Grace | |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 400 Meter Relay Champions | University School of Nashville | |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 800 Meter Relay Champions | University School of Nashville | |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 100 Meter Dash Champion | University School of Nashville | Morayo Kassim |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 200 Meter Dash Champion | University School of Nashville | Morayo Kasim |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 3200 Meter Run Champion | Webb School - Bell Buckle | Abby Faith Cheeseman |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 800 Meter Run Champion | Franklin Grace | Aubrey Lane |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A High Jump Champion | St. Andrew's-Sewanee | Sarah Grace Burns |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A Pentathlon Champion | Franklin Grace | Aubrey Lane |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A Pole Vault Champion | University School of Nashville | Holly Schreiber |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Harpeth Hall | |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 400 Meter Relay Champions | Harpeth Hall | |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 800 Meter Relay Champions | Brentwood Academy | |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA Team Champions | Ensworth | |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 100 Meter Dash Champion | Harpeth Hall | Emory Moore |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Ensworth | Gianna Bullock |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 1600 Meter Run Champion | Harpeth Hall | Bella Guillamondegui |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 200 Meter Dash Champion | Harpeth Hall | Emory Moore |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Ensworth | Gianna Bullock |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 3200 Meter Run Champion | Harpeth Hall | Bella Guillamondegui |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 400 Meter Dash Champion | Brentwood Academy | Jaila Lee |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA Discus Champion | Brentwood Academy | Mensi Stiff |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA High Jump Champion | Ensworth | Gianna Bullock |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA Long Jump Champion | Ensworth | Gianna Bullock |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA Pentathlon Champion | Ensworth | Gianna Bullock |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA Pole Vault Champion | Ensworth | Jacqueline Frist |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA Shot Put Champion | Brentwood Academy | Mensi Stiff |
Girls' Volleyball | Class A Team Champions | Summertown | |
Girls' Volleyball | Class AA Team Champions | Nolensville | |
Girls' Volleyball | Class AAA Team Champions | Brentwood | |
Girls' Volleyball | Division II A Team Champions | Goodpasture | |
Wrestling | Class AAA 113 Weight Class Champion | Blackman | Justin Bradford |
Wrestling | Class AAA 120 Weight Class Champion | Wilson Central | Thomas Borders |
Wrestling | Class AAA 126 Weight Class Champion | Beech | Trey Bates |
Wrestling | Class AAA 170 Weight Class Champion | Beech | Mason Smith |
Wrestling | Class AAA 195 Weight Class Champion | Green Hill | Dominic Love |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 132 Weight Class Champion | Sycamore | Logan Heckert |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 145 Weight Class Champion | Fairview | Riley Bennett |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 170 Weight Class Champion | Eagleville | Wyatt McLemore |
Wrestling | Class A-AA 182 Weight Class Champion | Forrest | Noah Hill |
Wrestling | Division II 220 Weight Class Champion | Montgomery Bell Academy | Gabe Fisher |
Wrestling | Division II 285 Weight Class Champion | Father Ryan | Parker Peterson |
Dual Wrestling | Class A-AA Team Champions | Fairview | |
Girls' Wrestling | Team Champions | Northwest | |
Girls' Wrestling | 103 Weight Class Champion | Clarksville | Ella'Lina Gonzalez |
Girls' Wrestling | 119 Weight Class Champion | Northwest | Roseanna Vaughn |
Girls' Wrestling | 125 Weight Class Champion | Riverdale | Monteria Bigsby |
Girls' Wrestling | 132 Weight Class Champion | Dickson County | Rontaysia Payne |
Girls' Wrestling | 160 Weight Class Champion | Clarksville | Brielle Bissonette |
Girls' Wrestling | 170 Weight Class Champion | Creek Wood | Shelby Zacharias |
Girls' Wrestling | 215 Weight Class Champion | Rossview | Justina Nikolao |
Sport | Division/Class | School | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|
Boys' Basketball | Class AAA Team Champions | Houston | |
Girls' Basketball | Division II AA Team Champions | Hutchison | |
Bowling | Division I Team Champions | Hardin County | |
Bowling | Division II Team Champions | St. Benedict | |
Girls' Bowling | Division I Team Champions | Hardin County | |
Girls' Bowling | Division I Individual Champion | Hardin County | Kailee Channell |
Girls' Bowling | Division II Individual Champion | St. Benedict | Lucy Garry |
Boys' Cross Country | Small Class Individual Champion | Camden | Will Douglas |
Boys' Cross Country | Small Class Individual Champion | Camden | Will Douglas |
Girls' Cross Country | Division II A Team Champions | St. George's | |
Football | Class 2A Team Champions | Peabody | |
Soccer | Class AAA Team Champions | Houston | |
Soccer | Division II AA Team Champions | Christian Brothers | |
Boys' Tennis | Large Class Singles Champion | Collierville | Ranjay Arul |
Boys' Tennis | Division II A Singles Champion | St. George's | Walker Stearns |
Girls' Tennis | Small Class Singles Champion | Camden | Ellison Reynoldson |
Girls' Tennis | Division II A Team Champions | University School of Jackson | |
Girls' Tennis | Division II AA Doubles Champions | Hutchison | Melanie Woodbury & Stephanie Woodbury |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Mitchell | Darien Johnson |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class 3200 Meter Run Champion | Camden | Will Douglas |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class Discus Champion | Union City | Taylan Tribble |
Boys' Track and Field | Small Class High Jump Champion | Memphis Business Academy | Tyler Simmons |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Whitehaven | |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 400 Meter Relay Champions | Memphis Central | |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 800 Meter Relay Champions | Memphis Central | |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class Team Champions | Bartlett | |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Bartlett | Kylan Bernard |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 400 Meter Dash Champion | Whitehaven | Terrick Johnson |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class 800 Meter Run Champion | Bartlett | Landen McNair |
Boys' Track and Field | Large Class Long Jump Champion | Ripley | T.J. Edler |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A Team Champions | Harding Academy | |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 100 Meter Dash Champion | University School of Jackson | Tyke Tabor |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A 200 Meter Dash Champion | University School of Jackson | Tyke Tabor |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A Discus Champion | Harding Academy | Jamal Mitchell |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A Shot Put Champion | Evangelical Christian School | Dietrick Pennington |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II A Triple Jump Champion | Harding Academy | Monterius Williams |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Christian Brothers | |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 800 Meter Relay Champions | Christian Brothers | |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA 100 Meter Dash Champion | Christian Brothers | Jaxon Hammond |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA Discus Champion | Christian Brothers | B.J. Robinson |
Boys' Track and Field | Division II AA Shot Put Champion | Christian Brothers | D.J. Harden |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Madison Academic | |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 100 Meter Dash Champion | Madison Academic | JayleAna Wyatt |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 200 Meter Dash Champion | Memphis Liberal Arts | Tineshia Rudgley |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class 400 Meter Dash Champion | Union City | Kylie McCadeny |
Girls' Track and Field | Small Class Discus Champion | Memphis Liberal Arts | Whitney Houston |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 800 Meter Relay Champions | Whitehaven | |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Bartlett | Tyra Nabors |
Girls' Track and Field | Large Class 200 Meter Dash Champion | Southwind | Nyla Blackmon |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A Team Champions | Harding Academy | |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | St. George's | Kimbriel Winfield |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A 1600 Meter Run Champion | St. George's | Allison Newman |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A Discus Champion | Harding Academy | Emily Howard |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II A Shot Put Champion | St. George's | Kym Young |
Girls' Track and Field | Division II AA 800 Meter Run Champion | Briarcrest | Felicity Bost |
Girls' Volleyball | Division II AA Team Champions | Briarcrest | |
Wrestling | Division II 132 Weight Class Champion | Christian Brothers | Dayne Dalrymple |
Wrestling | Division II 160 Weight Class Champion | Christian Brothers | Aidan Bowers |
Girls' Wrestling | 150 Weight Class Champion | Bartlett | Maggie Graham |